Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:14:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:14:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
14 Trains / 36 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: AWY   

Shortest Route: 1502.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRST200:06+27AWY103:18+2:1227h 12m20
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1503 km55 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST203:10+18ERN209:15+4830h 5m14
  T    
IISL2A1A
RLWL1520 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+44ERS209:10+1:1530h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1523 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:30+26ERS412:55+1430h 25m12
 M     
II3A2A
RLWL1523 km50 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:30+11ERN112:50+1:0330h 20m10
  T    
II3A2A
RLWL1520 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST206:35+8AWY113:23+5930h 48m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1503 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:25+19ERS412:50+2529h 25m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1523 km52 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRST207:25+37AWY113:23+1:2629h 58m13
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1503 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00+25AWY100:23+1931h 23m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1503 km48 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRST217:00+25AWY100:23+1831h 23m35
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1503 km48 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00+38AWY100:23+4731h 23m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1503 km48 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00+26AWY100:23+4331h 23m35
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1503 km48 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00+2:09AWY100:23+1531h 23m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1503 km48 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST217:15+45AWY100:06+4430h 51m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1503 km49 km/hr

36 ΣChains between ST/Surat and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ST??00:11+15SRRArr +59/Dep +101h 18m-49AWY??03:58+2627h 47m25
     F 
1471 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ST??00:11+15SRRArr +59/Dep +1023h 40m-49AWY??02:55+2550h 44m17
     F 
1504 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+12DDRArr +22/Dep +76h 24m-15AWY??22:23+1644h 13m26
 M     
1968 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...ST??02:38+31DDRArr +10/Dep +1:131h 55m+1:03AWY??10:58+1:1432h 20m22
SMTWTFS
1516 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST??03:35+27BVIArr +8/Dep +05h 0m-8AWY??13:43+1:1134h 8m18
SMTWTFS
1507 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:45+20BDTSArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6AWY??22:23+1642h 38m19
 M     
1972 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST??04:42+24BVIArr +15/Dep +03h 2m-15AWY??13:43+1:1133h 1m7
SMTWTFS
1507 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??04:50+9BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2AWY??13:43+1:1132h 53m28
 M  T S
1526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST??04:50+9BDTSArr +2/Dep +108h 45m+8ERN??17:40+2836h 50m11
 M     
1542 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST??04:51+26BDTSArr +16/Dep +108h 45m-6ERN??17:40+2836h 49m2
     F 
1543 kmPranav jain*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST??05:03+17BCTArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12AWY??13:43+1:1132h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1537 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+58BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49AWY??22:23+1641h 3m12
 M     
1972 kmCheetah*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??05:20+1:13BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 20m-52AWY??13:43+1:1132h 23m29
S      
1527 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+25BDTSArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8AWY??03:58+2644h 23m27
SMTWTFS
2060 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+1:02DDRArr +43/Dep +24h 0m-41AWY??03:58+2643h 38m23
S  W   
2056 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+19DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11AWY??03:58+2643h 38m24
  T  F 
2055 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+44DDRArr +24/Dep +03h 5m-24AWY??03:58+2643h 3m23
 M  T S
2065 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST??09:27+13BCTArr +8/Dep +103h 55m+2ERN??17:40+2832h 13m12
 M   F 
1553 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+13BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8AWY??03:58+2642h 31m36
 MTWTFS
2070 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+15BDTSArr -1/Dep +21h 40m+3AWY??03:58+2641h 45m27
S  W F 
2050 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+13BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9AWY??03:58+2641h 45m31
  T T S
2050 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0AWY??03:58+2641h 33m14
SMTWTFS
2032 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST??10:25+31BDTSArr +20/Dep +102h 10m-10ERN??17:40+2831h 15m-16
 M   F 
1542 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +113h 25m+0ERN??17:40+2831h 15m-10
 M   F 
1508 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST210:35+17GDRArr +9/Dep +331h 32m+24AWY104:53+3490h 18m20
S      
2411 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST210:35+17BZAArr +7/Dep +306h 15m+23AWY108:38+4594h 3m23
SMTWTFS
2704 kmninad-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+1:11BZAArr +1:08/Dep +441h 20m-24AWY??04:53+3441h 23m14
  T    
2274 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...ST??14:35+8KYNArr +11/Dep +541h 43m+43ERS??22:20+1831h 45m7
   W   
1502 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+8SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20AWY??12:40+4446h 5m21
 M WT  
2313 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+15KJMArr +1:29/Dep +13h 40m-1:28AWY??06:48+4240h 13m10
S      
1940 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+34GNTArr +18/Dep +81h 35m-10AWY??12:40+4446h 5m24
      S
2311 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ST??19:00+11MASArr +12/Dep +21h 15m-10AWY??11:49+1:5540h 49m41
 M     
2169 km~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ST??19:15+26SBCArr -13/Dep +13h 0m+14AWY??16:08+4044h 53m-3
S    F 
1988 kmBMTIR*^~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ST??20:10+10BSRArr +1/Dep +33h 5m+2ERS??04:05+031h 55m1
   W   
1523 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST??20:33+10MDUArr +21/Dep +3015m+9AWY??03:43+3455h 10m29
  T    
2830 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+3YPRArr +18/Dep +016h 40m-18AWY??07:50+4057h 50m4
  T    
2140 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.