Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:16:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:16:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
6 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1275.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+1UMB200:45+4223h 40m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1380 km58 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+1UMB707:55+920h 8m14
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1322 km66 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRST116:00+38UMB615:15+723h 15m19
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km55 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+4UMB114:40+1822h 20m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1322 km59 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRST116:20+0UMB714:40-22h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1322 km59 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRST119:40+13UMB216:15+2720h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1322 km64 km/hr

28 ΣChains between ST/Surat and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...ST??00:52+11AIIArr +21/Dep +01h 30m-21UMB??05:50+128h 58m6
S T  F 
1394 kmrdb*^-
22070
--
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-CHA...ST??02:00+1NZMArr -4/Dep +321h 40m+7UMB??18:07+540h 7m-1
 MT    
1314 kmxxx-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...ST??02:00+1NZMArr -4/Dep +135m+5UMB??20:18+918h 18m-6
 MT    
1314 kmxxx-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST104:25+15ROUArr +29/Dep +55h 1m-24UMB702:35-94h 10m54
SMTWTFS
3556 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +12/Dep +82h 33m-4UMB??07:55+922h 19m13
      S
1322 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +12/Dep +72h 33m-5UMB??07:55+1122h 19m19
  T    
1322 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +12/Dep +222h 33m+10UMB??07:55+1022h 19m19
   W   
1322 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+9BRCArr +21/Dep +71h 47m-14UMB??07:55+1121h 50m5
  T    
1322 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+9BRCArr +21/Dep +221h 47m+1UMB??07:55+1021h 50m5
   W   
1322 kmrdb*^-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +17/Dep +71h 3m-10UMB??07:55+1121h 27m10
  T    
1322 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +17/Dep +81h 3m-9UMB??07:55+921h 27m4
      S
1322 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +17/Dep +221h 3m+5UMB??07:55+1021h 27m10
   W   
1322 kmrdb*^-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+12BSLArr +15/Dep +3325m+18UMB??15:45+1:1328h 15m14
 M    S
1636 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...ST??16:00+20DEEArr +11/Dep +32h 20m-8UMB??18:07+526h 7m3
S TW F 
1382 kmxxx-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ST??16:00+20DEEArr +11/Dep +2:241h 55m+2:13UMB??16:47+3:1624h 47m14
S      
1382 kmThE BoSs*^~-
497
Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK ...ST??17:27+12JUArr +18/Dep +124h 0m-6UMB??03:55+1834h 28m31
SMTWTFS
1488 kmapsaxena1956-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +4755m+38UMB??12:55+1:0516h 57m12
  T    
1333 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +18h 55m-8UMB??20:18+924h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1322 km~-
23694
Σ Mumbai-Kalka HOG&n...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +18h 40m-8UMB??19:55+223h 57m-1
SMTWTFS
1322 kmHowrah Rajdhani with...-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...ST??20:10+4NZMArr +9/Dep +522h 8m+43UMB??15:45+1:1319h 35m25
  T T S
1321 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...ST??20:10+2NZMArr +19/Dep +2:462h 45m+2:27UMB??15:15+3:2119h 5m7
     F 
1314 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...ST??20:55+5NZMArr +7/Dep +5253m+45UMB??15:45+1:1318h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1322 kmVinay Kumar~-
10602
Σ Mumbai - Himachal&...ST??20:55+5NZMArr +7/Dep +33h 40m-4UMB??18:07+521h 12m0
SMTWTFS
1315 kmHussain*^~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...ST??20:55+5NZMArr +7/Dep +24h 55m-5UMB??21:35+2924h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1378 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...ST??20:55+5NZMArr +7/Dep +2:461h 30m+2:39UMB??15:15+3:2118h 20m3
     F 
1314 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...ST??20:55+5NZMArr +7/Dep +16h 35m-6UMB??20:18+923h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1315 kmSmit Kasera-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...ST??22:45+2JPArr +15/Dep +93h 45m-6UMB??01:25+2826h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1403 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+1INDBArr +8/Dep +13h 10m-7UMB??08:55+1:2733h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1732 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.