Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:16:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:16:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to ASN/Asansol Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1742.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Itarsi   Varanasi   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERST*312:50+0ASN623:40+2:0634h 50m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1856 km53 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRST220:33+14ADRA003:00+3030h 27m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1707 km56 km/hr

24 ΣChains between ST/Surat and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Itarsi   Varanasi   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45+10BTEArr +25/Dep +233h 51m-2ASN??00:47+2:2944h 2m15
SMTWTFS
2066 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45+10MTJArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23ASN??03:50+2:3947h 5m20
S      
2241 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...ST??06:10+0JHSArr +4/Dep +465h 50m+42ASN??03:50+3:0445h 40m26
     F 
2004 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...ST??08:15+0GWLArr +29/Dep +14h 5m-28ASN??03:50+3:0443h 35m18
 M     
2057 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...ST??08:55+7JHSArr +36/Dep +462h 10m+10ASN??03:50+3:0442h 55m23
   W   
2057 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST217:45+32STAArr +25/Dep +4930m+24ASN503:50+2:5858h 5m25
no arr/dep
2030 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+32ALDArr +1:21/Dep +5840m-23ASN??04:31+1:1134h 46m30
    T  
1869 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +38h 20m-9DHN??06:40+3534h 42m3
SMTW FS
2315 kmJOSH*^~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...ST??20:33-TATAArr /Dep +104h 17m+0ASN??07:45+1335h 12m6
    T  
1780 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2014
--
Σ Bandra Mail (Via B...UDN??20:35+41JBPArr +16/Dep +3145m+15ASN??08:15+1:4835h 40m39
 M     
1849 kmVinay Kumar~-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+1:01ETArr +20/Dep +2250m+2ASN??08:15+1:4835h 40m42
   W   
1849 kmVinay Kumar~-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...UDN??20:35+1:01CNBArr +1:56/Dep +232h 30m-1:33DHN??06:40+3534h 5m4
   W   
1994 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...UDN??20:35+1:01CNBArr +1:56/Dep +272h 10m-1:29ASN??07:15+4434h 40m3
   W   
2052 kmVinay Kumar~-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...UDN??20:35+1:03BSBArr +1:36/Dep +313h 20m-1:05ASN??11:35+1:0839h 0m86
      S
1879 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ST??20:43+35STAArr +31/Dep +361h 0m+5ASN??08:15+1:4835h 32m34
S      
1854 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+4BRCArr +13/Dep +132h 1m+0ASN??10:09+2:3836h 27m6
      S
2055 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...ST??22:45+3KOTAArr +14/Dep +361h 5m+22ASN??10:20+3:2935h 35m28
  T    
2055 kmVinay Kumar~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+3JPArr +13/Dep +172h 15m+4ASN??12:11+3:4137h 26m14
SMTWTFS
2202 kmHarsh*^~-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST??23:00+1BRCArr +1/Dep +91h 8m+8ASN??10:20+3:2935h 20m22
  T    
2054 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ST??23:40+1:10ETArr +53/Dep +111h 25m-42DHN??12:00+3436h 20m33
     F 
1801 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ST??23:40+1:10BSBArr +1:11/Dep +02h 35m-1:11ASN??21:00+2045h 20m76
     F 
1858 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ST??23:40+1:10BSBArr +1:11/Dep +1:235h 30m+12ASN??15:45+1:3040h 5m8
     F 
1858 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ST??23:40+1:10ALDArr +1:16/Dep +291h 33m-47DHN??06:40+3531h 0m1
     F 
1811 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ST??23:40+1:10ALDArr +1:16/Dep +2:363h 48m+1:20ASN??12:11+3:4136h 31m12
     F 
1869 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.