Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:13:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:13:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 670.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Maksi   Indore BG   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRST103:30+18BPL314:45+1911h 15m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL671 km60 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN305:15+28HBJ020:20+1815h 5m6
     F 
II
PQWL723 km48 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+1:01BPL210:30+4413h 55m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL730 km52 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15+0BPL508:10-1010h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL671 km61 km/hr

16 ΣChains between ST/Surat and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Maksi   Indore BG   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +53h 5m-5BPL??21:00+5019h 15m5
S T  F 
1092 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+57BSLArr +1:39/Dep +431h 55m-56BPL??19:30+2515h 5m16
SMTWTFS
734 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+57BSLArr +1:39/Dep 1h 55m+0BPL??19:30-15h 5m6
SMTWTFS
734 kmCheetah*^~-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...ST??08:15+0MKCArr -15/Dep +1717m+32BPL??22:15+1114h 0m15
 M     
670 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST409:50+1ETArr +39/Dep +451h 50m+6BPL400:05+4686h 15m44
SM   F 
1820 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST??09:50+6ETArr +36/Dep +521h 50m+16BPL??00:05+5714h 15m37
      S
734 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+6ETArr +36/Dep +231h 50m-13BPL??00:05+2114h 15m27
  T    
734 kmVinay Kumar~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??09:50+1ETArr +39/Dep +141h 25m-25BPL??23:25+2613h 35m28
SM WTF 
734 kmCheetah*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+20BSLArr +33/Dep +1:1525m+42BPL??01:10+4214h 35m2
SMTWTFS
734 kmHussain*^~-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST210:35+20BSLArr +33/Dep +541h 55m+21BPL302:30+5363h 55m15
SMTWTFS
2062 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+16BSLArr +28/Dep +3625m+8BPL??00:50+3413h 20m-2
 M    S
734 kmIR Food quality is p...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ST??16:00+1DEEArr +7/Dep +010h 45m-7HBJ??08:20+3140h 20m-1
S      
1897 kmsvmicse-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+3RTMArr +13/Dep +4613m+33BPL??06:15-110h 17m10
  T    
670 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST??23:00+1INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4BPL??18:35+519h 35m-5
  T    
829 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+2INDBArr +7/Dep +13h 10m-6BPL??17:25+718h 10m5
SMTWTFS
830 kmSAAD*^~-
18989
Σ Mumbai Bhopal via ...ST??23:15+2RTMArr +19/Dep +2920m+10BPL??11:25+312h 10m28
SMTWTFS
670 kmyratadiya-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.