Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:25:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:25:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
39 Trains / 16 ΣChains

19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Passenger Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 334.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Udhna (Surat)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERST104:25+57BSL111:00+1:396h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL335 km51 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN305:15+28BSL011:45+136h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL331 km51 km/hr
59075Surat - Bhusaval Pas...PassWRST*407:20+12BSL*119:20+1:3312h 0m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km28 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi W...ExpWRUDN*307:20+56BSL413:10+1:205h 50m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km57 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRST207:53+7BSL714:40+256h 47m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km49 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRST207:53+9BSL614:40+366h 47m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
02833Rajkot - Santragachi...ACSFSERST007:53+24BSL014:40+436h 47m3
 M     
3A
 335 km49 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRST308:30+12BSL415:20+306h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRST*408:30+31BSL015:20+446h 50m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL335 km49 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRST208:30+22BSL615:20+556h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRST208:55+17BSL015:20+306h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+6BSL415:45+415h 55m7
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL335 km57 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+1BSL115:45+475h 55m7
SM WTF 
IISL3A
PQWL335 km57 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRST210:35+20BSL617:25+336h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
59025Surat-Amravati Fast ...PassWRST*410:50+1BSL418:10+277h 20m9
S   TF 
II2S
PQWL335 km46 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRST211:30+16BSL718:10+336h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRST211:30+16BSL418:10+286h 40m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRST211:30+59BSL018:40+1:257h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km47 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERST*312:50+0BSL519:40+1:416h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km49 km/hr
59077Surat-Bhusaval Passe...PassWRST*416:45+2BSL*701:50+339h 5m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km37 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRST217:45+32BSL400:45+487h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km48 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRST020:25+2:24BSL??03:00+2:446h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL335 km51 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRST120:33+6BSL702:50+366h 17m1
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km53 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+9JL402:38+176h 5m0
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL311 km51 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRST320:33-BSL102:50-6h 17m1
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL335 km53 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRST220:33+14BSL103:00+316h 27m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+41BSL604:10+187h 35m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km44 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+1:03BSL604:10+257h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km44 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+1:01BSL604:10+377h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km44 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRST220:43+35BSL804:10+297h 27m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km45 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRST221:20+7BSL2,403:50+356h 30m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+0BSL104:10+106h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km50 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRST222:00+6JL004:38-86h 38m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km47 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRST222:00+12BSL104:30+326h 30m2
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+3BSL604:30+316h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRST222:00+12BSL704:30+136h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
59013Surat - Bhusaval Pas...PassWRST*423:25+9BSL*609:15+409h 50m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km34 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+1:10BSL006:50+1:077h 10m2
     F 
Unreserved
 335 km47 km/hr
09019Valsad - Chhapra Wee...ExpWRUDN??23:55+39BSL006:50+266h 55m3
S      
SL
3A2A
PQWL331 km48 km/hr

16 ΣChains between ST/Surat and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...ST300:20+14KYNArr +21/Dep +211h 43m+0BSL212:35+4136h 15m-3
 MT TFS
789 kmSean Lawrence-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...ST201:45+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +81h 0m-2BSL212:35+4110h 50m1
S T  F 
684 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +53h 5m-5BSL??14:55+2213h 10m1
S T  F 
693 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+13DDRArr +22/Dep +22h 9m-20BSL??14:30+3612h 20m-1
   W  S
681 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+13BDTSArr +8/Dep +44h 5m-4BSL??18:55+4814h 5m4
 M  T S
676 kmxxx-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ST??09:27+16BCTArr +14/Dep +194h 15m+5BSL??23:00+4013h 33m-1
  TWT  
704 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+16BCTArr +14/Dep +22h 0m-12BSL??22:15+3812h 48m10
 MTWTFS
704 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...ST??10:25+30BDTSArr +22/Dep +192h 30m-3BSL??23:00+4012h 35m-29
S TWT  
693 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ST211:15+19BCTArr +22/Dep +191h 20m-3BSL023:00+4011h 45m-9
S TWT  
704 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ST??14:35+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +2155m+7BSL??08:50+3718h 15m25
    T  
894 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+30DDArr +37/Dep +371h 20m+0BSL??08:50+3718h 15m31
      S
893 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ST??14:35+6KYNArr +10/Dep +251h 36m+15BSL??02:50+4012h 15m-5
 M     
647 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ST??14:35+2DDArr +30/Dep +371h 20m+7BSL??08:50+3718h 15m25
  T    
893 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+2DDArr +30/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??08:40-18h 5m25
  T    
893 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ST??14:35+12KYNArr +9/Dep +255h 18m+16BSL??06:40+4516h 5m-2
S      
647 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+3RTMArr +13/Dep +4613m+33BSL??13:25+2317h 27m15
  T    
1069 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.