Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:31:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:31:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1522.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+3GKP*913:45+1:3634h 37m60
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1593 km46 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+17GKP913:45+1:2134h 37m59
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1593 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN305:15+28GKP*017:50+1:0336h 35m21
     F 
II
PQWL1653 km45 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRST108:55+5GKP*014:25+1:0729h 30m21
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1704 km58 km/hr

12 ΣChains between ST/Surat and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+12ADIArr +22/Dep +84h 20m-14GKP??19:50+1:1840h 28m-10
     F 
1800 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST409:50+1ETArr +39/Dep +451h 50m+6GKP715:20+2:58101h 30m58
SM   F 
2681 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST??09:50+6ETArr +36/Dep +521h 50m+16GKP??15:10+3:0429h 20m51
      S
1595 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+6ETArr +36/Dep +231h 50m-13GKP??15:05+2:0729h 15m41
  T    
1595 kmVinay Kumar~-
2098
Σ Tapti Ghaghra Expr...ST??09:50+1BSBArr +54/Dep +272h 20m-27GKP??19:10+1033h 20m71
SM WTF 
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
2099
Σ Nand Ghaghra Expre...ST??09:50+6ETArr +36/Dep +1350m-23GKP??19:10+1033h 20m71
  T   S
1619 kmVinay Kumar~-
3533
Σ North Tapti Super&...ST??09:50+6MGSArr +1:17/Dep +91h 12m-1:08GKP??16:25+2530h 35m13
  T    
1639 kmVinay Kumar~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+20BSLArr +33/Dep +1:1525m+42GKP??17:05+1:4130h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1595 kmHussain*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+2DDArr +30/Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??19:10-52h 35m78
  T    
2177 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ST??16:00+1DEEArr +7/Dep +22h 0m-5GKP??02:40+2:1334h 40m0
S TW F 
1965 kmkushanmaths-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +132h 35m+1GKP??00:05+4928h 7m6
  T  FS
1884 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...ST??20:10+3NZMArr +13/Dep +131h 30m+0GKP??00:05+4927h 55m6
  T   S
1876 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.