Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:52:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:52:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to HWH/Howrah Junction
4 Trains / 30 ΣChains

 
 
4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1860.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Wardha   Allahabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Raipur   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERST104:25+15HWH*1713:30+4233h 5m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1859 km56 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRST120:33+8HWH*2003:35+3331h 2m18
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1865 km60 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRST320:33-HWH*2003:35-31h 2m18
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1865 km60 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRST220:33+11SRC*208:05+435h 32m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1983 km56 km/hr

30 ΣChains between ST/Surat and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Wardha   Allahabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Raipur   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...ST??00:20+10KYNArr +17/Dep +251h 43m+8HWH??12:30+3536h 10m17
 MT TFS
2180 kmSean Lawrence-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...ST??01:45+9BDTSArr +11/Dep +81h 0m-3HWH??12:30+3534h 45m21
S T  F 
2214 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45+6BTEArr +28/Dep +213h 51m-7HWH??04:00+1:3747h 15m17
SMTWTFS
2266 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45+6MTJArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23HWH??06:45+2:3150h 0m23
S      
2441 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...ST??06:10+0JHSArr +7/Dep +1:015h 50m+54HWH??06:45+2:5548h 35m29
     F 
2205 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...ST??08:15+0GWLArr +12/Dep +194h 5m+7HWH??06:45+2:5546h 30m21
 M     
2257 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...ST??08:55+6JHSArr +32/Dep +1:012h 10m+29HWH??06:45+2:5545h 50m26
   W   
2258 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ST??09:27+13BCTArr +8/Dep +204h 15m+12HWH??19:40+4934h 13m4
  TWT  
2228 kmkushanmaths-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...ST??10:25+31BDTSArr +20/Dep +202h 30m+0HWH??19:40+4933h 15m-24
S TWT  
2217 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ST210:35+17BZAArr +7/Dep +655m-1HWH1806:10+5467h 35m29
SMTWTFS
2893 kmVinay Kumar~-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ST??11:15+20BCTArr +27/Dep +201h 20m-7HWH??19:40+4932h 25m-4
S TWT  
2228 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+13MAOArr +5/Dep +52h 20m+0HWH??22:40+5757h 18m34
    T  
2891 kmKoushik Patel~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ST??14:35+8KYNArr +11/Dep +261h 36m+15HWH??03:35+2437h 0m10
 M     
2170 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+29STAArr +21/Dep +2030m-1HWH??06:45+2:2937h 0m28
    T  
2053 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+29ALDArr +1:32/Dep +4540m-47HWH??07:55+4238h 10m33
    T  
2070 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr +13/Dep +28h 20m-11HWH??09:50+2937h 52m5
SMTW FS
2574 kmJOSH*^~-
2014
--
Σ Bandra Mail (Via B...UDN??20:35+43JBPArr +11/Dep +3945m+28HWH??11:45+1:1239h 10m44
 M     
2050 kmVinay Kumar~-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+55ETArr +16/Dep +2750m+11HWH??11:45+1:1239h 10m47
   W   
2050 kmVinay Kumar~-
8937
Σ vapi-valsad-udhna ...UDN??20:35+43BSLArr +18/Dep +571h 5m+39SHM??12:25+1439h 50m78
 M     
1852 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...UDN??20:35+55CNBArr +1:20/Dep +152h 30m-1:05HWH??09:50+2937h 15m6
   W   
2253 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...UDN??20:35+55CNBArr +1:20/Dep +212h 10m-59SDAH??10:10+2737h 35m5
   W   
2260 kmVinay Kumar~-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...UDN320:35-BSBArr +1:08/Dep +243h 20m-44KOAA315:55-91h 20m92
      S
2404 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ST??20:43+33STAArr +27/Dep +391h 0m+12HWH??11:45+1:1239h 2m39
S      
2054 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+1BRCArr +7/Dep +371h 46m+30HWH??13:05+3:0439h 23m7
      S
2256 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
1689
Σ ADI-HWH Σ...ST??22:00+8RArr +10/Dep +403h 5m+30SHM??12:25+1438h 25m77
SM  T S
1855 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...ST??22:00+2WRArr +29/Dep +132h 8m-16SHM??12:25+1438h 25m72
   W   
1856 kmMr SNThakur-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+2JPArr +15/Dep +262h 15m+11SDAH??16:00+3:0741h 15m18
SMTWTFS
2410 kmHarsh*^~-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ST??23:40+1:08BSBArr +1:05/Dep +465h 30m-19HWH??18:55+4043h 15m11
     F 
2059 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ST??23:40+1:08ALDArr +1:20/Dep +181h 33m-1:02HWH??09:50+2934h 10m3
     F 
2070 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ST??23:40+1:08ALDArr +1:20/Dep +2:293h 48m+1:09SDAH??16:00+3:0740h 20m16
     F 
2077 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.