Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:25:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:25:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to ET/Itarsi Junction
14 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 641.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRST103:38+5ET316:40+2513h 2m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL762 km58 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN305:15+12ET018:20+413h 5m5
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL638 km49 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi W...ExpWRUDN*307:20+45ET417:55+4910h 35m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL638 km60 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+2ET120:30+1510h 40m11
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL642 km60 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+1ET520:30+1110h 40m12
SM WTF 
IISL3A
PQWL642 km60 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRST217:45+29ET106:00+512h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL642 km52 km/hr
22913Bandra Terminus - Pa...HmsWRUDN317:45-ET006:00-12h 15m2
S      
3A
 638 km52 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRUDN320:35+43ET409:10-1612h 35m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL638 km51 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+51ET†508:45-12h 10m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 638 km52 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+55ET108:50+1612h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL638 km52 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRST220:43+33ET409:10-612h 27m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km52 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15+0ET010:20-313h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km58 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+2ET509:10-711h 40m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL638 km55 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+1:08ET??12:25+5112h 45m5
     F 
Unreserved
 642 km50 km/hr

15 ΣChains between ST/Surat and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+9BDTSArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5ET??19:25+917h 40m3
S T  F 
1000 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+12DDRArr +22/Dep +22h 9m-20ET??20:00-217h 50m3
   W  S
988 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ST??04:25+15BSLArr +32/Dep +1:221h 0m+50ET??17:00+2112h 35m2
 M  TF 
642 kmCheetah*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+15BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 55m+6ET??17:30+1613h 5m15
SMTWTFS
642 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+15BSLArr +32/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??17:30-13h 5m5
SMTWTFS
642 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25+15BSLArr +32/Dep +213h 10m-11ET??19:05+314h 40m4
S      
642 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+9BDTSArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1ET??00:20+419h 30m7
 M  T S
983 kmxxx-
2037
--
Σ Tapti Ghaghra Expr...ST??07:20+9JLArr +27/Dep +1:221h 10m+55ET??01:20+2418h 0m7
 M     
642 kmVinay Kumar~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST210:35+17BSLArr +13/Dep +1:1325m+1:00ET123:30+2160h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1969 kmHussain*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST210:35+17BSLArr +13/Dep +521h 40m+39ET000:20+461h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1969 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST210:35+17BSLArr +13/Dep +581h 55m+45ET100:25+2861h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1969 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+12BSLArr +14/Dep +3325m+19ET??23:10+1611h 40m-3
 M    S
642 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+0DDArr +26/Dep +221h 20m-4ET??21:10-30h 35m33
  T    
1200 kmCheetah*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+3RTMArr +9/Dep +4313m+34ET??08:10+3312h 12m11
  T    
763 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+3BSLArr +22/Dep +385h 25m+16ET??20:00-220h 35m10
  T  F 
642 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.