Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:51:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:51:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to JP/Jaipur Junction
10 Trains / 36 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 852.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRST100:52+10JP*518:55+3118h 3m31
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL856 km47 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRST103:22+46JP517:30+5914h 8m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km63 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRST115:35+0JP*4,506:35+315h 0m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL903 km60 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRST116:00+19JP107:05+2515h 5m9
S TW F 
3A
RLWL879 km58 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRST116:00+37FL006:20-114h 20m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL801 km56 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST116:50+0FL007:50+815h 0m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL801 km53 km/hr
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRST120:38+7JP*410:45+1214h 7m9
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km64 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST121:15+0JP*410:45+713h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL897 km66 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRST122:45+2JP*312:40+1513h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km64 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRST123:00+0JP*413:40+914h 40m7
S  W   
IISL3A
2A
PQWL897 km61 km/hr

36 ΣChains between ST/Surat and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...ST??01:05+1SWMArr +37/Dep +102h 10m-27JP??16:45+1915h 40m16
SMTWTFS
897 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...ST??02:55+0ADIArr +0/Dep +13h 10m+1JP??23:05+1120h 10m-4
 M     
879 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ST??02:55+0AIIArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2JP??21:50+2018h 55m-15
    T S
856 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??03:18+0ADIArr +9/Dep +13h 45m-8JP??23:05+1119h 47m18
 M  T S
879 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+6ADIArr +10/Dep +204h 20m+10JP??23:20+3019h 58m-30
     F 
856 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ST??03:22+9ADIArr +8/Dep +12h 50m-7JP??23:05+1119h 43m-23
   W   
879 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...ST??03:30+2UDZArr +2/Dep +06h 25m-2JP??05:45+3426h 15m5
S  W F 
1131 kmfaihzanahmad786-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...ST??03:55+5MJArr +10/Dep +272h 32m+17JP??23:05+1119h 10m10
 M     
856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...ST??03:55+36ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 20m-36JP??23:05+1119h 10m10
  T    
879 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...ST??03:55+0ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2JP??23:05+1119h 10m8
S      
879 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??04:20+0ADIArr +17/Dep +12h 10m-16JP??23:05+1118h 45m17
   W  S
879 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+3ADIArr -2/Dep +54h 10m+7JP??04:05+2518h 29m4
 MTWTFS
856 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+3ADIArr -2/Dep +134h 55m+15JP??02:45+2417h 9m2
 MTWTFS
856 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ST??10:05+4ADIArr +19/Dep +324h 35m+13JP??04:30+5218h 25m-18
      S
856 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...ST??10:05+4ADIArr +19/Dep +53h 0m-14JP??04:05+2518h 0m-19
      S
856 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...ST??10:05+9ADIArr +14/Dep +133h 45m-1JP??02:45+2416h 40m-12
S TW   
856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...ST??10:05+9ADIArr +14/Dep +53h 0m-9JP??04:05+2518h 0m-10
S TW   
856 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...ST??10:05+9ADIArr +14/Dep +05h 10m-14JP??07:35+121h 30m-6
S      
856 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...ST??10:28+3ADIArr +10/Dep +323h 50m+22JP??04:30+5218h 2m-4
SMTWTFS
856 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...ST??10:28+3ADIArr +10/Dep +04h 25m-10JP??07:35+121h 7m-1
S      
856 km~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ST??12:20+26ADIArr +39/Dep +131h 30m-26JP??02:45+2414h 25m-24
 M     
855 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ST??12:20+26ADIArr +39/Dep +322h 20m-7JP??04:30+5216h 10m-21
 M     
855 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ST??12:20+26ADIArr +39/Dep +294h 10m-10JP??08:30+2820h 10m-9
  T    
856 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...ST??12:20+10MJArr +6/Dep +3423m+28JP??04:05+2515h 45m-10
 M    S
856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...ST??12:20+10ADIArr +25/Dep +02h 55m-25JP??07:35+119h 15m-6
no arr/dep
856 kmGaneshShirke82-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+7ADIArr +3/Dep +01h 15m-3JP??09:00+1318h 45m-15
    T  
856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...ST114:50+3ADIArr +4/Dep +291h 35m+25JP008:30+2841h 40m-15
SM W   
855 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST114:50+3ADIArr +4/Dep +02h 15m-4JP109:00+1318h 10m-28
    T  
855 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...ST??15:35+35MJArr +17/Dep +3659m+19JP??08:30+3016h 55m-3
      S
856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...ST??16:00+2JUArr +31/Dep +21h 35m-29JP??10:50+1718h 50m5
      S
996 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5807
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??16:20+3SWMArr +21/Dep +1012m-11JP??06:15+1313h 55m35
S    F 
897 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...ST??16:20+3RTMArr +6/Dep +3620m+30JP??09:25+1617h 5m25
SMTWTFS
903 kmWestern Railway°°°-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+12JUArr +18/Dep +243h 0m+6JP??15:30+2422h 3m7
S  W F 
996 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST??18:24+32AIIArr +54/Dep +02h 50m-54JP??13:10+818h 46m-3
 M     
857 kmbhaiyou-
19555
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biw...ST??18:24+13MTDArr +1:32/Dep +2721m-1:05JP??12:35+1718h 11m16
  T    
996 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5314
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??19:58+3KOTAArr +19/Dep +1855m-1JP??08:20+1212h 22m4
 M    S
898 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.