Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
5 Trains / 42 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUC⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: JUC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+1JUC103:52+1:0426h 47m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1551 km58 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+1JRC110:45+4122h 58m16
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1488 km65 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST116:00+0JRC120:45+2928h 45m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1418 km49 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+4JUC117:53+3625h 33m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1492 km58 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRST119:40+13JUC120:50+3025h 10m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1492 km59 km/hr

42 ΣChains between ST/Surat and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...ST??00:52+11ADIArr +14/Dep +85h 55m-6JUC??11:10+2034h 18m6
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...ST??00:52+11AIIArr +21/Dep +01h 30m-21JUC??08:57+4132h 5m16
 M W   
1491 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...ST??00:52+11AIIArr +21/Dep +01h 30m-21JUC??12:40+4835h 48m21
    T S
1650 kmRony-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...ST??01:20+3ADIArr +12/Dep +85h 30m-4JUC??11:10+2033h 50m7
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...ST??02:00+1NZMArr -4/Dep +135m+5JRC??23:07+2821h 7m-4
 MT    
1480 kmxxx-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...ST??02:15+3ADIArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0JUC??12:35+3434h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1492 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...ST??02:15+3ADIArr +1/Dep +83h 50m+7JUC??11:10+2032h 55m6
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...ST??02:55+0ADIArr +7/Dep +14h 25m-6JUC??12:35+3433h 40m7
    T S
1492 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...ST??02:55+0ADIArr +9/Dep +14h 25m-8JUC??12:35+3433h 40m8
   W F 
1492 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...ST??03:22+6ADIArr +10/Dep +83h 10m-2JUC??11:10+2031h 48m-25
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...ST??03:42+7ADIArr +18/Dep +13h 55m-17JUC??12:35+3432h 53m-1
SM  T S
1492 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...ST??03:55+36ADIArr +38/Dep +13h 35m-37JUC??12:35+3432h 40m26
  T    
1492 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...ST??03:55+0ADIArr +4/Dep +13h 35m-3JUC??12:35+3432h 40m24
S      
1492 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...ST??04:20+0ADIArr +16/Dep +13h 25m-15JUC??12:35+3432h 15m33
   W  S
1492 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST104:25+15ROUArr +29/Dep +55h 1m-24JUC106:30-98h 5m60
SMTWTFS
3727 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...ST??05:43+3ADIArr +2/Dep +150m-1JUC??12:35+3430h 52m28
SMTWTFS
1492 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +12/Dep +82h 33m-4JRC??10:45+5625h 9m15
      S
1488 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +12/Dep +72h 33m-5JRC??10:45+5325h 9m21
  T    
1488 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +12/Dep +222h 33m+10JRC??10:45+4725h 9m21
   W   
1488 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+9BRCArr +21/Dep +71h 47m-14JRC??10:45+5324h 40m7
  T    
1488 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+9BRCArr +21/Dep +221h 47m+1JRC??10:45+4724h 40m7
   W   
1488 kmrdb*^-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...ST??10:05+9ADIArr +15/Dep +05h 10m-15JUC??21:25+3135h 20m6
S      
1588 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +17/Dep +71h 3m-10JRC??10:45+5324h 17m12
  T    
1488 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +17/Dep +81h 3m-9JRC??10:45+5624h 17m6
      S
1488 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +17/Dep +221h 3m+5JRC??10:45+4724h 17m12
   W   
1488 kmrdb*^-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...ST??10:28+3ADIArr +11/Dep +04h 25m-11JUC??21:25+3134h 57m11
S      
1588 km~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+12BSLArr +15/Dep +3325m+18JUC??18:55+1:2731h 25m20
 M    S
1806 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...ST??12:20+14ADIArr +29/Dep +02h 55m-29JUC??21:25+3133h 5m6
no arr/dep
1588 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ST??16:00+20DEEArr +11/Dep +2:241h 55m+2:13JUC??19:35+3:3127h 35m16
S      
1553 kmThE BoSs*^~-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...ST??16:50+3HSRArr -6/Dep +82h 15m+14LDH??22:05+2429h 15m23
 M     
1366 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +312h 5m-6LDH??00:57+628h 59m-2
SMTWTFS
1436 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +4755m+38JRC??16:10+1:3620h 12m14
  T    
1499 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +18h 55m-8JRC??23:07+2827h 9m0
SMTWTFS
1488 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...ST??20:10+4NZMArr +9/Dep +522h 8m+43JUC??18:55+1:2722h 45m31
  T T S
1492 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...ST??20:10+2NZMArr +19/Dep +2:462h 45m+2:27JUC??18:10+3:2822h 0m9
     F 
1485 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...ST??20:55+5NZMArr +7/Dep +5253m+45JUC??18:55+1:2722h 0m28
SMTWTFS
1493 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...ST??20:55+5NZMArr +7/Dep +24h 55m-5JRC??01:05+4328h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1545 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...ST??20:55+5NZMArr +7/Dep +2:461h 30m+2:39JUC??18:10+3:2821h 15m5
     F 
1485 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...ST??20:55+5NZMArr +7/Dep +16h 35m-6JRC??23:07+2826h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
1481 kmSmit Kasera-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...ST??22:45+2JPArr +15/Dep +93h 45m-6JRC??04:20+5229h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1569 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...ST??23:00+0JPArr +7/Dep +56h 30m-2JUC??12:40+4837h 40m19
   W   
1692 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+1INDBArr +8/Dep +13h 10m-7JRC??12:00+2:0736h 45m34
SMTWTFS
1898 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.