Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:29:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:29:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to JHS/Jhansi Junction
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 960.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Indore BG   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN305:15+28JHS003:15+722h 0m8
     F 
II
PQWL1022 km46 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10+0JHS403:00+420h 50m8
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1014 km49 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRST108:55+7JHS*306:40+3621h 45m16
  TW   
II
PQWL1067 km49 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+1:01JHS414:55+1:0718h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1022 km56 km/hr

19 ΣChains between ST/Surat and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Indore BG   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +53h 5m-5JHS??01:58+2524h 13m7
S T  F 
1384 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...ST203:30+3UDZArr +1/Dep +06h 25m-1JHS015:20+1:1435h 50m20
S  W F 
1585 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+57BSLArr +1:39/Dep +431h 55m-56JHS??23:50+3119h 25m17
SMTWTFS
1026 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+57BSLArr +1:39/Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??23:50-19h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1026 kmCheetah*^~-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45+10MTJArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23JHS??08:40+4227h 55m-4
S      
1251 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...ST??08:15+0GWLArr +29/Dep +14h 5m-28JHS??08:40+4224h 25m-6
 M     
1067 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST409:50+1ETArr +39/Dep +451h 50m+6JHS004:18+5690h 28m46
SM   F 
2112 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST??09:50+6ETArr +36/Dep +521h 50m+16JHS??04:18+1:0118h 28m39
      S
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+6ETArr +36/Dep +231h 50m-13JHS??04:18+3918h 28m29
  T    
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??09:50+1ETArr +39/Dep +141h 25m-25JHS??03:33+2317h 43m30
SM WTF 
1026 kmCheetah*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+20BSLArr +33/Dep +1:1525m+42JHS??05:15+5918h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1026 kmHussain*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+16BSLArr +28/Dep +3625m+8JHS??04:55+5417h 25m1
 M    S
1026 kmIR Food quality is p...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ST??16:00+1DEEArr +7/Dep +010h 45m-7JHS??04:20+1:3236h 20m-2
S      
1599 kmsvmicse-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+2BRCArr +3/Dep +162h 35m+13JHS??17:25+5023h 14m27
 MT T S
1014 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+2BRCArr +3/Dep +142h 35m+11JHS??17:25+4823h 14m27
S  W F 
1014 kmRony-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...ST??20:10+3MTJArr +11/Dep +141h 25m+3JHS??14:10+1118h 0m7
  T T S
1251 kmxxx-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...ST??21:15+0BPLArr -10/Dep +321h 30m+42JHS??14:20+3217h 5m24
    T  
962 kmDont run empty premi...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST??23:00+1INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4JHS??23:12+3624h 12m-2
  T    
1121 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+2INDBArr +7/Dep +13h 10m-6JHS??21:55+3322h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1122 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.