Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:33:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:33:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
2 Trains / 54 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Pune   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRST214:35+6TPT020:58-430h 23m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1467 km48 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+5JTJ009:38+1637h 5m19
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1922 km52 km/hr

54 ΣChains between ST/Surat and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Pune   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ST??00:11+4CBEArr +46/Dep +01h 35m-46JTJ??10:18+1534h 7m-11
     F 
1796 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ST??00:11+4CBEArr +46/Dep +221h 55m-24JTJ??11:03+3134h 52m9
     F 
1796 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20544
--
Σ  ST??00:20+20PUNEArr +23/Dep +327h 45m+9TPT??13:58+2237h 38m16
    TF 
1471 kmAdiprem-
20526
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+10DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4TPT??13:58+2235h 48m18
S  WTF 
1509 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+10DDRArr +10/Dep 6h 24m+0TPT??13:58-535h 48m17
 M     
1509 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  ST??02:38+28DDRArr +11/Dep +65h 40m-5TPT??13:58+2235h 20m2
S  WTF 
1509 kmKishor*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...ST??03:35+24BVIArr +17/Dep +65h 40m-11TPT??13:58+2234h 23m9
S  WTF 
1485 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ST??03:45+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +63h 40m+2TPT??13:58+2234h 13m11
S  WTF 
1504 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:45+13BDTSArr +4/Dep 3h 30m+0TPT??13:58-534h 13m10
 M     
1513 kmkushanmaths-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+55WRArr +1:31/Dep +1:132h 49m-18JTJ??17:25+1737h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1877 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+55NGPArr +1:22/Dep +2:0655m+44JTJ??17:53+2737h 28m26
   W   
2032 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+55HWHArr +1:34/Dep +142h 40m-1:20JTJ??21:35+1:0165h 10m10
    T  
3677 kmGopal*^-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ST204:42+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 30m-7TPT013:58+2233h 16m-2
S  WTF 
1513 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ST??04:51+30BDTSArr +21/Dep +64h 10m-15TPT??13:58+2233h 7m10
S  W F 
1504 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...ST205:03+19BCTArr +13/Dep +64h 5m-7TPT013:58+2232h 55m19
S  WTF 
1516 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ST??05:20+33BDTSArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30TPT??13:58+2232h 38m4
    T  
1513 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+33BDTSArr +30/Dep 2h 50m+0TPT??13:58-532h 38m3
 M     
1513 kmCheetah*^~-
4242
Σ Surat-Pune-Nagerco...ST??05:25+3BCTArr +4/Dep +02h 0m-4TPT??13:58+2232h 33m25
S  WTF 
1524 kmCheetah*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...ST??06:02+19BCTArr +20/Dep +02h 25m-20TPT??13:58+2231h 56m18
S  WTF 
1524 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+22BDTSArr +13/Dep +04h 10m-13JTJ??19:25-135h 50m15
SMTWTFS
1593 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+54DDRArr +50/Dep +24h 0m-48JTJ??19:25-135h 5m11
S  W   
1589 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+19DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11JTJ??19:25-135h 5m12
  T  F 
1589 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+28DDRArr +21/Dep +03h 5m-21JTJ??19:25-134h 30m11
 M  T S
1598 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +12/Dep +02h 45m-12JTJ??19:25-133h 58m24
 MTWTFS
1604 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+23BDTSArr +10/Dep +21h 40m-8JTJ??19:25-133h 12m15
S  W F 
1584 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+13BDTSArr +14/Dep +21h 40m-12JTJ??19:25-133h 12m19
  T T S
1584 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0JTJ??19:25-133h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1566 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+22GDRArr +25/Dep +241h 32m-1JTJ??20:33+1733h 58m13
  T    
1807 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+22BZAArr +29/Dep +286h 15m-1JTJ??00:33+2137h 58m15
SMTWTFS
1807 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST??10:35+22MASArr +27/Dep +14h 15m-26JTJ??23:23+2336h 48m-1
SMTWTFS
1877 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+22MASArr +27/Dep +355m-24MAP??20:38+2734h 3m-4
SMTWTFS
1932 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ST??10:35+22MASArr +27/Dep +16h 5m-26JTJ??01:18+738h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
1877 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+16BZAArr +29/Dep +281h 20m-1JTJ??20:33+1733h 3m7
  T    
1807 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ST??12:40+21DDRArr +3/Dep +02h 50m-3JTJ??01:08+2436h 28m-10
SM   F 
1613 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...ST??13:35+10DDRArr +2/Dep +02h 22m-2JTJ??01:08+2435h 33m-48
SM   F 
1613 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...ST??14:10+39BDTSArr +21/Dep +03h 25m-21JTJ??01:08+2434h 58m8
S      
1608 kmHussain*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+8SCArr +26/Dep +11h 15m-25JTJ??03:58+537h 23m11
 M WT  
1843 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...ST??14:35+3KJMArr +1:32/Dep +436h 10m-49JTJ??01:08+2434h 33m18
     F 
1448 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ST??14:35+3BWTArr +47/Dep +165h 35m-31JTJ??00:58+1134h 23m-10
     F 
1449 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...ST??14:35+3DMMArr +6/Dep +2957m+23JTJ??21:28+830h 53m2
     F 
1514 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ST??14:35+8KYNArr +12/Dep +172h 31m+5JTJ??01:08+2434h 33m21
 M     
1571 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+34GNTArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-13JTJ??03:58+537h 23m14
      S
1843 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ST??17:00+20SRRArr +1:03/Dep +1423h 10m-49MAP??03:33+2758h 33m0
   W   
1728 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ST??17:00+14SRRArr +10/Dep +1423h 10m+4MAP??03:33+2758h 33m3
     F 
1728 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ST??18:35+3ASKArr -5/Dep +261h 33m+31JTJ??08:23-137h 48m-10
     F 
1633 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ST??18:35+7ASKArr +5/Dep +331h 33m+28JTJ??08:23+337h 48m2
   W   
1632 kmIBRAHIM-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...ST??19:00+12MASArr /Dep +140m+0JTJ??02:23+1031h 23m0
 M     
1701 km~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ST??19:00+12MASArr /Dep +41h 15m+0JTJ??03:08+4132h 8m28
 M     
1701 km~-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ST??19:15+15UBLArr +3/Dep +03h 25m-3JTJ??08:23-137h 8m-2
     F 
1570 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+5NGPArr +11/Dep +468h 20m+35JTJ??17:25+1744h 52m22
S  WT  
2031 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+13NGPArr -11/Dep +467h 20m+57JTJ??17:25+1744h 52m19
     F 
2032 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+5NGPArr +18/Dep +467h 30m+28JTJ??17:25+1744h 5m27
SM  T  
2032 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+11NGPArr +12/Dep +466h 45m+34JTJ??17:25+1743h 25m27
SM  T S
2032 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+14NGPArr +6/Dep +466h 45m+40JTJ??17:25+1743h 25m28
     F 
2032 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.