Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:20:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:20:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to CNB/Kanpur Central
9 Trains / 33 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1180.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+3CNB604:35+3925h 27m40
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1245 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+17CNB604:35+3925h 27m40
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1245 km49 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST103:30+9CNB??01:10+5421h 40m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1264 km58 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN305:15+28CNB007:10+5225h 55m10
     F 
II
PQWL1242 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10+0CNB511:50+3029h 40m12
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1488 km50 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRST108:55+5CNB007:10+1:1122h 15m17
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1363 km61 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRST108:55+0CNB*108:35+2223h 40m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km58 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST116:50+1CNB518:40+025h 50m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km53 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+1:01CNB*419:10+1:5622h 35m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1242 km55 km/hr

33 ΣChains between ST/Surat and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ST??00:52+2JPArr +25/Dep +32h 5m-22CNB??08:50+2231h 58m8
S T  F 
1458 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...ST??01:05+2BTEArr +31/Dep +343h 57m+3CNB??01:20+1:2524h 15m21
S T  F 
1256 kmDont run empty premi...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +53h 5m-5CNB??06:45+629h 0m9
S T  F 
1604 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??02:00+14KOTAArr +26/Dep +2:593h 30m+2:33CNB??04:20+2:5026h 20m-10
     F 
1295 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+12ADIArr +22/Dep +84h 20m-14CNB??11:50+4332h 28m-16
     F 
1459 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST104:25+57ROUArr +1:28/Dep +05h 1m-1:28CNB212:25-80h 0m27
SMTWTFS
2924 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45+10BTEArr +25/Dep +233h 51m-2CNB??10:45+1:2330h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1256 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...ST??04:45+10BXNArr +28/Dep +31h 45m-25CNB??07:30+1:4526h 45m-1
      S
1245 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST409:50+1ETArr +39/Dep +451h 50m+6CNB408:15+1:1694h 25m49
SM   F 
2332 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST??09:50+6ETArr +36/Dep +521h 50m+16CNB??08:15+1:0422h 25m42
      S
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+6ETArr +36/Dep +231h 50m-13CNB??08:15+3622h 25m32
  T    
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+20BSLArr +33/Dep +1:1525m+42CNB??09:45+5223h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1246 kmHussain*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...ST??11:47+1NDLSArr +28/Dep +252h 10m-3CNB??12:50+1:3325h 3m0
SM  TF 
1550 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ST??16:00+1DEEArr +7/Dep +22h 0m-5CNB??20:15+2628h 15m-2
S TW F 
1623 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00+1DEEArr +7/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:36CNB??22:12+3:3030h 12m0
S T    
1611 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+12JUArr +13/Dep +293h 0m+16CNB??01:20+1:3831h 53m21
S  W F 
1491 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+2BRCArr +3/Dep +162h 35m+13CNB??23:10+1328h 59m36
 MT T S
1235 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+2BRCArr +3/Dep +142h 35m+11CNB??23:10+728h 59m35
S  W F 
1235 kmRony-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +38h 20m-9CNB??21:35+2125h 37m-2
SMTW FS
1563 kmJOSH*^~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33+14PRRArr +32/Dep +596h 22m+27CNB??22:05+1:5949h 32m15
     F 
2483 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST??20:38+0BRCArr +11/Dep +101h 32m-1CNB??19:15+2622h 37m14
no arr/dep
1245 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...ST??20:38+6JPArr +16/Dep +184h 35m+2CNB??02:00+1:4529h 22m5
  T T S
1485 kmchanduji gda-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST??20:55+6SWMArr +16/Dep +1:282h 29m+1:12CNB??19:15+2022h 20m10
      S
1245 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ST??20:55+6BRCArr +14/Dep +81h 43m-6CNB??18:55+3022h 0m6
  T T  
1245 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...ST??20:55+6NZMArr +14/Dep +31h 30m-11CNB??19:50+3822h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1555 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...UDN??21:30+0BSBArr +2:00/Dep +103h 30m-1:50CNB??11:35+5038h 5m12
     F 
1754 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+4BRCArr +13/Dep +132h 1m+0CNB??19:55+4922h 13m0
      S
1245 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...ST??22:45+3KOTAArr +14/Dep +361h 5m+22CNB??19:55+1:2721h 10m17
  T    
1245 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST??22:45+3JPArr +13/Dep +123h 5m-1CNB??01:20+1:2526h 35m21
 M  T S
1392 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45+3JPArr +13/Dep +463h 5m+33CNB??01:20+1:5926h 35m21
  T    
1392 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+3JPArr +13/Dep +172h 15m+4CNB??23:15+1:3924h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1392 kmHarsh*^~-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST??23:00+1BRCArr +1/Dep +91h 8m+8CNB??19:55+1:2720h 55m11
  T    
1244 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST??23:00+1INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4CNB??04:00+2129h 0m0
  T    
1341 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.