Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:20:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:20:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
12 Trains / 31 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KYJ   

Shortest Route: 1622.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST203:10+18KYJ311:43+1:1532h 33m16
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1635 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+44KYJ011:44+1:2732h 34m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1623 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:30+26KYJ215:08+4032h 38m14
 M     
II3A2A
RLWL1623 km50 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:30+11CNGR114:33+1:3132h 3m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1615 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST206:35+8KYJ016:03+5833h 28m21
   W   
II3A2A
RLWL1623 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:25+19KYJ215:08+3031h 43m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1623 km51 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRST207:25+37KYJ216:03+1:3332h 38m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1623 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00+25KYJ202:56+4533h 56m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1635 km48 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00+38KYJ002:56+1:2533h 56m39
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1635 km48 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00+26MVLK002:47+1:1333h 47m40
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1628 km48 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00+2:09KYJ202:56+3633h 56m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1635 km48 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST217:15+45KYJ002:40+4733h 25m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1623 km49 km/hr

31 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ST??00:11+15SRRArr +59/Dep +101h 18m-49KYJ??07:28+5231h 17m33
     F 
1602 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ST??00:11+15SRRArr +59/Dep +1023h 40m-49KYJ??05:58+2353h 47m25
     F 
1635 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+12DDRArr +22/Dep +76h 24m-15KYJ??00:57+2646h 47m32
 M     
2088 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST??03:35+27BVIArr +8/Dep +05h 0m-8KYJ??16:18+1:3936h 43m24
SMTWTFS
1626 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:45+20BDTSArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6KYJ??00:57+2645h 12m25
 M     
2092 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST??04:42+24BVIArr +15/Dep +03h 2m-15KYJ??16:18+1:3935h 36m13
SMTWTFS
1626 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??04:50+9BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2KYJ??16:18+1:3935h 28m34
 M  T S
1645 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST??04:50+9BDTSArr +2/Dep +108h 45m+8KYJ??20:48+2439h 58m15
 M     
1657 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST??04:51+26BDTSArr +16/Dep +108h 45m-6KYJ??20:48+2439h 57m6
     F 
1658 kmPranav jain*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST??05:03+17BCTArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12KYJ??16:18+1:3935h 15m35
SMTWTFS
1656 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+58BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49KYJ??00:57+2643h 37m18
 M     
2092 kmCheetah*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??05:20+1:13BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 20m-52KYJ??16:18+1:3934h 58m35
S      
1646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+25BDTSArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8KYJ??07:28+5247h 53m35
SMTWTFS
2192 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+1:02DDRArr +43/Dep +24h 0m-41KYJ??07:28+5247h 8m31
S  W   
2188 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+19DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11KYJ??07:28+5247h 8m32
  T  F 
2187 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+44DDRArr +24/Dep +03h 5m-24KYJ??07:28+5246h 33m31
 M  T S
2197 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST??09:27+13BCTArr +8/Dep +103h 55m+2KYJ??20:48+2435h 21m16
 M   F 
1668 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+13BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8KYJ??07:28+5246h 1m44
 MTWTFS
2202 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+15BDTSArr -1/Dep +21h 40m+3KYJ??07:28+5245h 15m35
S  W F 
2182 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+13BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9KYJ??07:28+5245h 15m39
  T T S
2182 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0KYJ??07:28+5245h 3m22
SMTWTFS
2164 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST??10:25+31BDTSArr +20/Dep +102h 10m-10KYJ??20:48+2434h 23m-12
 M   F 
1657 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +113h 25m+0KYJ??20:48+2434h 23m-6
 M   F 
1623 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST210:35+17BZAArr +7/Dep +306h 15m+23KYJ212:13+1:0697h 38m31
SMTWTFS
2839 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+8SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20KYJ??15:43+5849h 8m28
 M WT  
2445 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+15KJMArr +1:29/Dep +13h 40m-1:28KYJ??10:08+1:0043h 33m19
S      
2072 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+34GNTArr +18/Dep +81h 35m-10KYJ??15:43+5849h 8m31
      S
2443 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ST??19:00+11MASArr +12/Dep +21h 15m-10KYJ??14:58+1:3743h 58m48
 M     
2289 km~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ST??20:10+10BSRArr +1/Dep +33h 5m+2QLN??06:25+1934h 15m3
   W   
1664 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST??20:33+10MDUArr +21/Dep +3015m+9KYJ??01:00+3252h 27m22
  T    
2710 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+3YPRArr +18/Dep +016h 40m-18KYJ??10:33+1:1760h 33m11
  T    
2272 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.