Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:01:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:01:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
8 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1682.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRST207:53+5KUR417:15+1433h 22m26
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1711 km51 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRST207:53+37KUR418:00+2734h 7m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1861 km55 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRST308:30+1:06KUR415:15+1:4330h 45m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1711 km56 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRST*408:30+9KUR415:15+1:2930h 45m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1711 km56 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15+0KUR308:45+2435h 30m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1956 km55 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRST222:00+8KUR507:30+1:2133h 30m34
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1861 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+2KUR709:05-635h 5m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2007 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRST222:00+12KUR207:10+2933h 10m32
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1721 km52 km/hr

13 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...ST??04:25+15JSGArr +25/Dep +31h 54m-22BBS??12:30+2232h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1660 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+15HWHArr +42/Dep +132h 40m-29KUR??23:20+1:0942h 55m-1
    T  
2314 kmGopal*^-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+1:07BDTSArr +37/Dep +23h 45m-35KUR??03:45+844h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2163 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...UDN??07:20+45MGSArr +1:22/Dep +141h 20m-1:08KUR??04:20+3645h 0m30
  T   S
2426 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+25BDTSArr +8/Dep +23h 35m-6KUR??03:45+844h 10m23
SMTWTFS
2164 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+13BCTArr +8/Dep +22h 10m-6KUR??03:45+842h 18m32
 MTWTFS
2174 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...ST??09:50+2MGSArr +1:04/Dep +141h 5m-50KUR??04:20+3642h 30m30
  T   S
2424 kmVinay Kumar~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:57+14BDTSArr +5/Dep +21h 30m-3KUR??03:45+841h 48m24
 M  T S
2163 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+15BDTSArr -1/Dep +250m+3KUR??03:45+841h 32m23
S  W F 
2163 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ST210:35+17BZAArr +7/Dep +655m-1KUR422:10+4459h 35m20
SMTWTFS
2437 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+13MAOArr +5/Dep +52h 20m+0KUR??14:30+4549h 8m26
    T  
2435 kmKoushik Patel~-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...ST??20:33-JSGArr /Dep +101h 57m+0KUR??06:05+3033h 32m11
S  WT  
1730 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...ST??20:33+8HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 25m-31KUR??13:25+740h 52m2
S  WT  
2320 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.