Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:45:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:45:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KIUL/Kiul Junction
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIUL⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KIUL   

Shortest Route: 1724.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KIUL/Kiul Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Patna   Mirzapur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+2KIUL516:35+1:2930h 45m29
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1724 km56 km/hr

16 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KIUL/Kiul Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Patna   Mirzapur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+12DDRArr +22/Dep +22h 9m-20MKA??15:00+3936h 50m19
   W  S
2036 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...ST??03:08+3CNBArr +12/Dep +2:551h 40m+2:43BJU??16:55+5:1537h 47m-2
   W   
1908 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...ST??03:08+15CNBArr +23/Dep +2:551h 40m+2:32BJU??16:55+5:1537h 47m-2
S      
1908 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...ST??03:08+3GKPArr +1:02/Dep +154h 0m-47BJU??02:00+1:1746h 52m9
   W   
1989 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25+15BSLArr +32/Dep +213h 10m-11BGS??14:26+2:4834h 1m13
S      
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...ST??09:50+1MZPArr +53/Dep +3:032h 0m+2:10KIUL??17:10+4:2931h 20m14
SM WTF 
1725 kmSir S Sreesanth-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...ST??11:47+1NDLSArr +24/Dep +92h 10m-15BJU??00:30+4:4136h 43m8
SM  TF 
2214 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00+19DEEArr +11/Dep +2:324h 40m+2:21KIUL??08:10+4:3040h 10m13
S T    
2293 kmkushanmaths-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST??18:24+32AIIArr +54/Dep +02h 50m-54BJU??20:15+2:1249h 51m17
 M     
2359 kmbhaiyou-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr +13/Dep +050m-13BJU??04:40+2832h 42m5
   W  S
2250 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr +13/Dep +112h 35m-2BJU??07:30+1:4435h 32m13
  T  FS
2280 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...ST??20:10+4NZMArr +10/Dep +111h 30m+1BJU??07:30+1:4435h 20m13
  T   S
2272 kmHussain*^~-
7467
Σ Surat Gauhati via ...UDN??20:35+43PNBEArr +41/Dep +3:2712h 25m+2:46KIUL??17:10+4:2944h 35m10
 M     
1720 kmPappu-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST??20:38+1BRCArr +11/Dep +131h 23m+2MKA??12:30+5339h 52m23
     F 
1959 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST??20:55+7SWMArr +16/Dep +1:352h 29m+1:19BJU??13:50+2:5240h 55m18
      S
1980 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+3BSLArr +22/Dep +385h 25m+16MKA??15:00+3939h 35m26
  T  F 
1690 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.