Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:26:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:26:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
13 Trains / 31 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: QLN   

Shortest Route: 1663.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST203:10+20QLN312:38+1:1733h 28m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1676 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+44QLN112:28+1:2233h 18m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1664 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:30+30QLN116:05+3633h 35m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1664 km50 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:30+46QLN116:05+2:0133h 35m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1676 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:25+14QLN116:05+2332h 40m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1664 km51 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRST207:25+35QLN??17:05+5533h 40m17
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1664 km49 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST207:25+4QLN017:05+5733h 40m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1664 km49 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00+22QLN103:50+1:1734h 50m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1676 km48 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00+20QLN103:50+4534h 50m40
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1676 km48 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00+42QLN103:50+1:0234h 50m41
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1676 km48 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00+1:23QLN103:50+2534h 50m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1676 km48 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST217:15+34QLN103:25+2934h 10m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1664 km49 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRST023:50+13QLN006:31+3:4130h 41m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km54 km/hr

31 ΣChains between ST/Surat and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ST??00:11+5SRRArr +1:43/Dep +141h 18m-1:29QLN??08:35+3032h 24m35
     F 
1642 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ST??00:11+5SRRArr +1:43/Dep +1423h 40m-1:29QLN??06:55+3254h 44m28
     F 
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+13DDRArr +22/Dep +66h 24m-16QLN??01:40+3247h 30m33
 M     
2129 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST??03:35+25BVIArr +13/Dep +05h 0m-13QLN??17:35+1:2138h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1667 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:45+21BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9QLN??01:40+3245h 55m26
 M     
2133 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST204:42+32BVIArr +21/Dep +03h 2m-21QLN117:35+1:2136h 53m15
SMTWTFS
1686 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??04:50+13BDTSArr +8/Dep +03h 30m-8QLN??17:35+1:2136h 45m36
 M  T S
1686 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST??04:50+13BDTSArr +8/Dep +68h 45m-2QLN??21:23+2240h 33m16
 M     
1698 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST??04:51+28BDTSArr +20/Dep +68h 45m-14QLN??21:23+2240h 32m7
     F 
1698 kmPranav jain*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST205:03+21BCTArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16QLN117:35+1:2136h 32m36
SMTWTFS
1698 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+31BDTSArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26QLN??01:40+3244h 20m19
 M     
2133 kmCheetah*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??05:20+1:05BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 20m-56QLN??17:35+1:2136h 15m37
S      
1686 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+25BDTSArr +11/Dep +04h 10m-11QLN??08:35+3049h 0m37
SMTWTFS
2232 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+44DDRArr +37/Dep +24h 0m-35QLN??08:35+3048h 15m33
S  W   
2228 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+19DDRArr +14/Dep +24h 0m-12QLN??08:35+3048h 15m34
  T  F 
2228 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+20DDRArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13QLN??08:35+3047h 40m33
 M  T S
2237 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST??09:27+16BCTArr +14/Dep +63h 55m-8QLN??21:23+2235h 56m17
 M   F 
1709 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+16BCTArr +14/Dep +02h 45m-14QLN??08:35+3047h 8m46
 MTWTFS
2243 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+21BDTSArr +5/Dep +21h 40m-3QLN??08:35+3046h 22m37
S  W F 
2223 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+17BDTSArr +16/Dep +21h 40m-14QLN??08:35+3046h 22m41
  T T S
2223 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0QLN??08:35+3046h 10m24
SMTWTFS
2205 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST??10:25+30BDTSArr +22/Dep +62h 10m-16QLN??21:23+2234h 58m-11
 M   F 
1698 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +73h 25m+0QLN??21:23+2234h 58m-5
 M   F 
1664 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+20BZAArr +29/Dep +376h 15m+8QLN??12:55+1:0750h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2449 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+6SCArr +23/Dep +11h 15m-22QLN??16:52+3150h 17m30
 M WT  
2484 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+12KJMArr +1:31/Dep +23h 40m-1:29QLN??10:55+1:0744h 20m22
S      
2113 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+30GNTArr +21/Dep +81h 35m-13QLN??16:52+3150h 17m33
      S
2484 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ST??19:00+12MASArr +11/Dep +51h 15m-6QLN??15:40+1:2544h 40m49
 M     
2330 km~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ST??20:10+10BSRArr +2/Dep +33h 5m+1QLN??06:25+2434h 15m3
   W   
1664 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST??20:33+9MDUArr +28/Dep +3715m+9QLN??00:27+3151h 54m21
  T    
2669 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+6YPRArr +6/Dep +116h 40m-5QLN??11:20+1:1061h 20m12
  T    
2312 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.