Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:52:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:52:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
5 Trains / 42 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1352.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+1LDH302:40+4825h 35m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1494 km58 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+1LDH209:45+3321h 58m15
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1435 km65 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST116:00+2LDH419:40+827h 40m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1366 km49 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+3LDH216:47+3824h 27m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1435 km59 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRST119:40+19LDH219:40+1:4424h 0m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1435 km60 km/hr

42 ΣChains between ST/Surat and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...ST??00:52+10ADIArr +15/Dep +95h 55m-6JUC??11:10+2134h 18m6
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...ST??00:52+10AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19LDH??07:35+1430h 43m14
 M W   
1434 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...ST??00:52+10AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19LDH??11:15-734h 23m19
    T S
1593 kmRony-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...ST??01:20+2ADIArr +12/Dep +95h 30m-3JUC??11:10+2133h 50m7
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...ST??02:00+0NZMArr -1/Dep +135m+2LDH??22:05+1820h 5m-5
 MT    
1428 kmxxx-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...ST??02:15+3ADIArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0JUC??12:35+3434h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1492 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...ST??02:15+3ADIArr +1/Dep +93h 50m+8JUC??11:10+2132h 55m6
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...ST??02:55+0ADIArr +9/Dep +14h 25m-8JUC??12:35+3433h 40m7
    T S
1492 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...ST??02:55+0ADIArr +10/Dep +14h 25m-9JUC??12:35+3433h 40m8
   W F 
1492 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...ST??03:22+6ADIArr +10/Dep +93h 10m-1JUC??11:10+2131h 48m-25
S      
1507 kmrdb*^-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...ST??03:42+7ADIArr +20/Dep +13h 55m-19JUC??12:35+3432h 53m-1
SM  T S
1492 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...ST??03:55+36ADIArr +37/Dep +13h 35m-36JUC??12:35+3432h 40m26
  T    
1492 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...ST??03:55+0ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 35m-2JUC??12:35+3432h 40m24
S      
1492 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...ST??04:20+0ADIArr +17/Dep +13h 25m-16JUC??12:35+3432h 15m33
   W  S
1492 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST104:25-ROUArr +33/Dep +55h 1m-28LDH205:06-96h 41m56
SMTWTFS
3670 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...ST??05:43+3ADIArr +2/Dep +150m-1JUC??12:35+3430h 52m28
SMTWTFS
1492 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +12/Dep +72h 33m-5LDH??09:45+1624h 9m14
      S
1436 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +12/Dep +72h 33m-5LDH??09:45+3224h 9m20
  T    
1436 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +12/Dep +202h 33m+8LDH??09:45+2024h 9m20
   W   
1436 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+9BRCArr +21/Dep +71h 47m-14LDH??09:45+3223h 40m6
  T    
1436 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+9BRCArr +21/Dep +201h 47m-1LDH??09:45+2023h 40m6
   W   
1436 kmrdb*^-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...ST??10:05+9ADIArr +14/Dep +05h 10m-14JUC??21:25+3235h 20m6
S      
1588 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +17/Dep +71h 3m-10LDH??09:45+3223h 17m11
  T    
1436 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +17/Dep +71h 3m-10LDH??09:45+1623h 17m5
      S
1436 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +17/Dep +201h 3m+3LDH??09:45+2023h 17m11
   W   
1436 kmrdb*^-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...ST??10:28+3ADIArr +10/Dep +04h 25m-10JUC??21:25+3234h 57m11
S      
1588 km~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+12BSLArr +14/Dep +3325m+19LDH??17:50+1:2530h 20m18
 M    S
1749 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...ST??12:20+10ADIArr +25/Dep +02h 55m-25JUC??21:25+3233h 5m6
no arr/dep
1588 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ST??16:00+19DEEArr +11/Dep +2:411h 55m+2:30LDH??18:24+3:4726h 24m15
S      
1496 kmThE BoSs*^~-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...ST??16:50+1HSRArr -8/Dep +82h 15m+16LDH??22:05+2529h 15m23
 M     
1366 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr +13/Dep +312h 5m-10LDH??00:57+828h 59m-2
SMTWTFS
1436 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr +13/Dep +4355m+30LDH??15:10+1:0619h 12m13
  T    
1447 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr +13/Dep +18h 55m-12LDH??22:05+1826h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
1436 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...ST??20:10+4NZMArr +10/Dep +542h 8m+44LDH??17:50+1:2521h 40m29
  T T S
1435 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...ST??20:10+2NZMArr +1:22/Dep +2:432h 45m+1:21LDH??17:07+3:2820h 57m8
     F 
1428 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...ST??20:55+7NZMArr +13/Dep +5453m+41LDH??17:50+1:2520h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1436 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...ST??20:55+7NZMArr +13/Dep +14h 55m-12LDH??00:02+2727h 7m13
SMTWTFS
1492 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...ST??20:55+7NZMArr +13/Dep +2:431h 30m+2:30LDH??17:07+3:2820h 12m4
     F 
1428 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...ST??20:55+7NZMArr +13/Dep +16h 35m-12LDH??22:05+1825h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1429 kmSmit Kasera-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...ST??22:45+2JPArr +15/Dep +83h 45m-7LDH??03:17+3628h 32m13
SMTWTFS
1517 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...ST??23:00+0JPArr +9/Dep +46h 30m-5LDH??11:15-736h 15m17
   W   
1635 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+2INDBArr +8/Dep +13h 10m-7LDH??10:55+1:3535h 40m33
SMTWTFS
1845 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.