Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:13:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:13:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to NGP/Nagpur Junction
15 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 726.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERST104:25+57NGP617:50+1:2213h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km54 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRST207:53+7NGP622:00-1014h 7m9
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km51 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRST207:53+9NGP4,622:00+714h 7m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km51 km/hr
02833Rajkot - Santragachi...ACSFSERST007:53+24NGP022:00+2914h 7m8
 M     
3A
GNWL727 km51 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRST308:30+12NGP121:40+313h 10m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRST*408:30+31NGP621:40+2813h 10m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL727 km55 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRST208:55+17NGP4,621:40+712h 45m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km57 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERST*312:50+0NGP301:55+1:4813h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km56 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRST020:25+2:24NGP??10:50+1:2414h 25m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km50 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRST120:33+6NGP609:50+813h 17m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRST320:33-NGP509:50-13h 17m4
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL727 km55 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRST220:33+14NGP1,3,610:50-1014h 17m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km51 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRST221:20+7NGP*410:40+1713h 20m7
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRST222:00+12NGP611:25+1313h 25m7
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km54 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRST222:00+12NGP611:25+813h 25m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km54 km/hr

21 ΣChains between ST/Surat and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...ST300:20+14KYNArr +21/Dep +211h 43m+0NGP118:55+642h 35m3
 MT TFS
1181 kmSean Lawrence-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...ST201:45+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +81h 0m-2NGP118:55+617h 10m7
S T  F 
1076 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...ST??07:35+25BDTSArr +11/Dep +05h 15m-11NGP??16:15+832h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1295 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...ST??08:20+44DDRArr +37/Dep +04h 50m-37NGP??16:15+831h 55m16
S  W   
1300 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...ST??08:55+20DDRArr +13/Dep +04h 10m-13NGP??16:15+831h 20m16
 M  T S
1300 kmHussain*^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ST??09:27+16BCTArr +14/Dep +194h 15m+5NGP??04:10+1918h 43m0
  TWT  
1096 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+16BCTArr +14/Dep +22h 0m-12NGP??06:10+020h 43m27
 MTWTFS
1096 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4189
--
Σ Jaipur-Nanded ...ST??10:13+17BDTSArr +16/Dep +02h 30m-16NGP??16:15+830h 2m24
  T T S
1295 kmHussain*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...ST??10:25+30BDTSArr +22/Dep +192h 30m-3NGP??04:10+1917h 45m-28
S TWT  
1085 kmIR Food quality is p...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...ST??10:25+30BDTSArr +22/Dep +01h 50m-22NGP??16:15+829h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1304 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...ST??10:35+20BSLArr +33/Dep +452h 25m+12NGP??01:55+1715h 20m3
S  W   
727 kmCheetah*^~-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ST211:15+19BCTArr +22/Dep +191h 20m-3NGP004:10+1916h 55m-8
S TWT  
1096 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ST??14:35+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +2155m+7NGP??17:20-1126h 45m42
    T  
1285 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+30DDArr +37/Dep +371h 20m+0NGP??17:20-1126h 45m48
      S
1285 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ST??14:35+6KYNArr +10/Dep +251h 36m+15NGP??09:50-419h 15m-2
 M     
1039 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ST??14:35+2DDArr +30/Dep +371h 20m+7NGP??17:20-1126h 45m42
  T    
1285 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ST??14:35+12KYNArr +9/Dep +255h 18m+16NGP??13:40-823h 5m2
S      
1039 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
10176
--
Σ Ahmedabad Aurangab...ST??20:33+9AWBArr +50/Dep +4516h 25m-5NGP??16:15+843h 42m23
  T    
1265 kmKishor*^~-
8937
Σ vapi-valsad-udhna ...UDN??20:35+41BSLArr +18/Dep +521h 5m+34NGP??13:10-216h 35m27
 M     
723 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19761
Σ Valsad- Surat(Udhn...UDN??20:35+1:03BSLArr +25/Dep +482h 40m+23NGP??13:40-817h 5m10
      S
723 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...ST??22:00+3WRArr +42/Dep +92h 8m-33NGP??13:10-215h 10m21
   W   
727 kmMr SNThakur-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.