Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:30:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:30:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 28 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1601.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10+0SEE203:03+1:3244h 53m21
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2081 km46 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi W...ExpWRUDN*307:20-DNR*1,213:35-30h 15m16
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1593 km53 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+6PNBE313:15+1:5827h 25m26
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1601 km58 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+42PNBE*202:30+4429h 55m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1597 km53 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+1:09SEE204:43+1:3232h 8m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1658 km52 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+1:39SEE207:55+1:3532h 15m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1637 km51 km/hr

28 ΣChains between ST/Surat and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??02:00+16KOTAArr +30/Dep +3:113h 30m+2:41PNBE??17:30+4:5939h 30m5
     F 
1921 kmS VeRmA*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+10DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8PNBE??12:45+4134h 35m15
   W  S
1948 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...ST??03:08+4CNBArr +45/Dep +1:451h 40m+1:00PPTA??14:45+3:4635h 37m-3
   W   
1799 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...ST??03:08+3CNBArr +37/Dep +1:451h 40m+1:08PPTA??14:45+3:4635h 37m-3
S      
1799 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...ST??03:08+4GKPArr +1:42/Dep +134h 0m-1:29SEE??22:05+4642h 57m5
   W   
1827 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25+55BSLArr +1:36/Dep +43h 10m-1:32DNR??11:18-30h 53m10
S      
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +54h 5m-2SEE??20:40+1:1639h 50m29
 M  T S
1979 kmxxx-
5171
--
Σ TAPTI- PAWAN ...ST??09:50+6BSBArr +56/Dep +1:003h 25m+4SEE??20:40+1:1634h 50m35
SM WTF 
1663 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...ST??09:50+6MZPArr +1:25/Dep +3:402h 0m+2:15PNBE??14:45+4:1728h 55m11
SM WTF 
1602 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST??10:35+22BSLArr +35/Dep +481h 40m+13SEE??20:40+1:1634h 5m30
SMTWTFS
1637 kmxxx-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...ST??11:47+1NDLSArr +27/Dep +302h 10m+3DNR??21:10+4:5033h 23m6
SM  TF 
2099 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ST??16:00+1DEEArr +11/Dep +22h 0m-9SEE??07:16+2:2039h 16m3
S TW F 
2199 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00+1DEEArr +11/Dep +3:064h 40m+2:55PNBE??05:55+4:2637h 55m11
S T    
2170 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...ST??16:20+3NDLSArr +21/Dep +72h 30m-14PNBE??07:05+1:3838h 45m12
SMTWTFS
2126 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...ST??18:11+4BRCArr +7/Dep +122h 35m+5SEE??14:33+1:0844h 22m57
S  W F 
1828 kmRony-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST??18:24+12AIIArr +32/Dep +02h 50m-32SEE??17:16+2:0346h 52m15
 M     
2173 kmbhaiyou-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...ST119:58+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +050m-11HJP103:03-231h 5m4
   W  S
2162 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...ST??19:58+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +112h 35m+0HJP??04:28+1:0432h 30m9
  T  FS
2123 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...ST??20:10+1NZMArr +11/Dep +111h 30m+0HJP??04:28+1:0432h 18m9
  T   S
2115 kmHussain*^~-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...UDN??20:35+57CNBArr +1:46/Dep +2:044h 25m+18SEE??15:31+3:1542h 56m32
   W   
1885 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST??20:38+7BRCArr +16/Dep +61h 32m-10PNBE??10:45+1:1338h 7m21
no arr/dep
1870 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ST??20:43+28STAArr +39/Dep +343h 50m-5PNBE??09:30+3336h 47m54
S      
1602 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ST??20:43+28STAArr +39/Dep +465h 5m+7PNBE??09:50+1:0737h 7m33
S      
1608 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST??20:55+6SWMArr +16/Dep +1:382h 29m+1:22PNBE??10:45+1:0137h 50m17
      S
1870 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ST??20:55+6BRCArr +13/Dep +71h 43m-6PNBE??04:30+3:3731h 35m12
  T T  
1803 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ST??20:55+6NZMArr +13/Dep +72h 15m-6PNBE??07:05+1:3834h 10m14
SMTWTFS
2119 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST??23:00+1INDBArr +3/Dep +05h 30m-3PNBE??16:40+2:0241h 40m6
  T    
1926 kmbhaiyou-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+8BSLArr +38/Dep +385h 25m+0PNBE??12:45+4137h 20m22
  T  F 
1601 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.