Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:29:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:29:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to RU/Renigunta Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: RU   

Shortest Route: 1347.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRST213:50+11RU014:20+1324h 30m20
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1351 km55 km/hr
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...HmsWRST019:00+12RU020:05-1025h 5m9
 M     
3A
RLWL1351 km54 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+9RU305:35+833h 2m16
  T    
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1723 km52 km/hr

45 ΣChains between ST/Surat and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ST??03:45+21BDTSArr +9/Dep +73h 40m-2RU??10:40-830h 55m10
  T   S
1385 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ST??03:45+21BDTSArr +9/Dep +05h 20m-9RU??12:45-133h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1394 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+57HWHArr +1:32/Dep +132h 40m-1:19RU??18:15+1:1861h 50m7
    T  
3467 kmGopal*^-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ST204:42+32BDTSArr +12/Dep +24h 35m-10RU112:45-132h 3m3
SMTWTFS
1385 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ST204:42+32BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 25m-12RU108:05-827h 23m-10
      S
1377 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ST??07:05+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 35m-5RU??12:45-129h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1394 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ST??07:05+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +09h 5m-5RU??16:40-533h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1384 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ST??07:35+25BDTSArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11RU??12:45-129h 10m16
SMTWTFS
1394 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+25BDTSArr +11/Dep +04h 10m-11RU??14:25+4730h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1394 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ST??08:20+44DDRArr +37/Dep +22h 15m-35RU??12:45-128h 25m12
S  W   
1390 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+44DDRArr +37/Dep +24h 0m-35RU??14:25+4730h 5m6
S  W   
1390 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ST??08:20+19DDRArr +14/Dep +22h 15m-12RU??12:45-128h 25m13
  T  F 
1390 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+19DDRArr +14/Dep +24h 0m-12RU??14:25+4730h 5m7
  T  F 
1390 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ST??08:40+9BCTArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4RU??12:45-128h 5m25
SMTWTFS
1405 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ST208:40+9BCTArr +4/Dep +045m-4RU510:00+225h 20m8
 M     
1387 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+20DDRArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13RU??14:25+4729h 30m6
 M  T S
1399 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ST??08:55+20DDRArr +13/Dep +21h 35m-11RU??12:45-127h 50m12
 M  T S
1390 kmCheetah*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+16BCTArr +14/Dep +02h 45m-14RU??14:25+4728h 58m19
 MTWTFS
1405 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ST??09:27+16BCTArr +14/Dep +21h 15m-12RU??12:45-127h 18m25
 MTWTFS
1396 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+21BDTSArr +5/Dep +21h 40m-3RU??14:25+4728h 12m10
S  W F 
1385 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+17BDTSArr +16/Dep +21h 40m-14RU??14:25+4728h 12m14
  T T S
1385 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ST??10:13+17ADHArr +20/Dep +225m-18RU??12:45-126h 32m20
  T T S
1379 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0RU??14:25+4728h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1367 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+20GDRArr +26/Dep +211h 32m-5RU??16:20+3329h 45m9
  T    
1608 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+20BZAArr +29/Dep +376h 15m+8RU??20:30+3933h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1608 kmninad-
9389
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupath...ST??10:35+20GDRArr +26/Dep +83h 50m-18RU??19:30+632h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1608 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+16BZAArr +30/Dep +301h 20m+0RU??16:20+3328h 50m3
  T    
1608 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ST??12:40+21DDRArr +1/Dep +01h 50m-1RU??16:40-528h 0m-20
SMTWTFS
1389 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...ST??12:40+21BCTArr -2/Dep +05h 0m+2RU??21:55+1433h 15m-22
    T  
1388 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...ST??13:35+10DDRArr +1/Dep +01h 22m-1RU??16:40-527h 5m-58
SMTWTFS
1389 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ST??13:50+1:07BDTSArr +1:10/Dep +02h 55m-1:10RU??16:40-526h 50m-2
S      
1384 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ST??14:35+6PUNEArr +7/Dep +171h 45m+10RU??16:40-526h 5m11
 M WT  
1348 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ST??14:35+30WADIArr +21/Dep +41h 15m-17RU??16:40-526h 5m14
      S
1348 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ST??14:35+12GTLArr +44/Dep +191h 30m-25RU??16:40-526h 5m11
S      
1348 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ST??14:35+2KYNArr +6/Dep +211h 28m+15RU??16:40-526h 5m8
  T    
1347 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+6SCArr +23/Dep +11h 15m-22RU??23:45+1033h 10m7
 M WT  
1644 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ST??14:35+0KYNArr +8/Dep +211h 28m+13RU??16:40-526h 5m8
     F 
1348 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ST214:35+0KYNArr +8/Dep +254h 58m+17RU100:35-1382h 0m32
     F 
3073 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...ST??14:35+0DMMArr +5/Dep +3157m+26PAK??18:29+827h 54m-3
     F 
1367 kmkushanmaths-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+30GNTArr +21/Dep +81h 35m-13RU??23:45+1033h 10m10
      S
1644 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...ST??17:58+7BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 55m-8RU??21:55+1427h 57m13
    T  
1388 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ST217:58+7BCTArr +8/Dep +42h 25m-4RU100:35-1330h 37m39
 MTWTFS
1404 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ST??19:15+7PUNEArr +4/Dep +1414h 0m+10RU??12:45-141h 30m22
  T    
1347 kmKishor*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...ST??22:00+3BZAArr +15/Dep +462h 10m+31RU??04:38+2930h 38m20
   W   
1609 kmBMTIR*^~-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...ST??22:00+6RCArr +37/Dep +292h 37m-8RU??05:55+2431h 55m28
  T    
1585 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.