Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
STA/Satna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:54:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:54:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to STA/Satna Junction
10 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: STA⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: STA   

Shortest Route: 1076.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and STA/Satna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi W...ExpWRUDN*307:20+45STA300:35+1:1217h 15m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km62 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+2STA203:00+3917h 10m15
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1076 km63 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+1STA203:00+3517h 10m16
SM WTF 
IISL3A
PQWL1076 km63 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRST217:45+29STA212:45+2119h 0m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1076 km57 km/hr
22913Bandra Terminus - Pa...HmsWRUDN317:45-STA212:45-19h 0m5
S      
3A
 1072 km56 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRUDN320:35+43STA215:20+2118h 45m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km57 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+51STA215:20+2518h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km57 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRST220:43+33STA215:20+2718h 37m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1076 km58 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+2STA317:35+1020h 5m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km53 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+1:08STA218:20+1:2418h 40m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1076 km58 km/hr

11 ΣChains between ST/Surat and STA/Satna Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+12DDRArr +22/Dep +22h 9m-20STA??02:05+3623h 55m6
   W  S
1422 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...ST??04:25+15BSLArr +32/Dep +366h 10m+4STA??00:01+3819h 36m9
   W  S
769 kmCheetah*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ST??04:25+15BSLArr +32/Dep +1:221h 0m+50STA??00:01+2019h 36m5
 M  TF 
1076 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ST??04:25+15BSLArr +32/Dep +213h 10m-11STA??01:40+721h 15m7
S      
1076 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+9BDTSArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1STA??06:45+4725h 55m13
 M  T S
1417 kmxxx-
2037
--
Σ Tapti Ghaghra Expr...ST??07:20+9JLArr +27/Dep +1:221h 10m+55STA??07:25+5624h 5m10
 M     
1076 kmVinay Kumar~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST210:35+17BSLArr +13/Dep +521h 40m+39STA206:45+4768h 10m14
SMTWTFS
2403 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST210:35+17BSLArr +13/Dep +581h 55m+45STA011:45+3473h 10m29
SMTWTFS
2560 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+0DDArr +26/Dep +221h 20m-4STA??03:50-37h 15m45
  T    
1634 kmCheetah*^~-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+55ETArr +16/Dep +2750m+11STA??16:10+3919h 35m23
   W   
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+3BSLArr +22/Dep +385h 25m+16STA??02:05+3626h 40m13
  T  F 
1076 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.