Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to TEL/Tenali Junction
5 Trains / 49 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEL⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: TEL   

Shortest Route: 1262.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and TEL/Tenali Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRST208:30+57BZA007:20+4022h 50m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km54 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRST210:35+17TEL309:26+2022h 51m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1263 km55 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRST211:30+1:12BZA009:20+1:0921h 50m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km56 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRST214:35+10GNT415:45+1725h 10m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1274 km51 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+1BZA019:05+921h 5m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km58 km/hr

49 ΣChains between ST/Surat and TEL/Tenali Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+14PUNEArr +22/Dep +302h 15m+8BZA??03:20+1827h 0m7
S  W   
1342 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+9PUNEArr +19/Dep +302h 15m+11BZA??03:20+1827h 0m6
 MT TFS
1345 kmDinesh Gada-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+15WRArr +28/Dep +1:052h 49m+37BZA??06:05+1025h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1231 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+15NGPArr +10/Dep +2:071h 50m+1:57BZA??07:10+1:1826h 45m13
  T T  
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+15NGPArr +10/Dep +2:2855m+2:18BZA??07:10+3826h 45m20
   W   
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+15NGPArr +10/Dep +4655m+36BZA??07:10+826h 45m3
 M     
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+15HWHArr +39/Dep +142h 40m-25BZA??11:40+1:2155h 15m6
    T  
3089 kmGopal*^-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+1:07BDTSArr +37/Dep +23h 45m-35BZA??14:00+2230h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1388 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+24BDTSArr +8/Dep +23h 35m-6BZA??14:00+2230h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1389 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ST??08:30+1:12NGPArr +38/Dep +1:202h 35m+42BZA??10:35+4826h 5m2
      S
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15780
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...ST??08:30+10NGPArr -6/Dep +1:212h 35m+1:27BZA??10:35+5626h 5m4
  T    
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+13BCTArr +8/Dep +22h 10m-6BZA??14:00+2228h 33m15
 MTWTFS
1399 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:57+14BDTSArr +3/Dep +21h 30m-1BZA??14:00+2228h 3m7
 M  T S
1388 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+14BDTSArr -1/Dep +250m+3BZA??14:00+2227h 47m6
S  W F 
1388 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+15MAOArr +5/Dep +52h 20m+0GNT??01:30+436h 8m14
    T  
1628 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+7SCArr +22/Dep +11h 15m-21TEL??18:08+127h 33m-1
 M WT  
1300 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+11NGPArr -7/Dep +438h 20m+50BZA??06:05+1033h 32m15
S  WT  
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+11NGPArr -7/Dep +1:0755m+1:14TEL??03:03+630h 30m60
S  W   
1441 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+11NGPArr -7/Dep +4855m+55TEL??03:03+430h 30m24
    T  
1441 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+11NGPArr -7/Dep +492h 40m+56TEL??23:52+4627h 19m24
S  WT  
1417 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+11NGPArr -7/Dep +224h 20m+29BZA??02:10+429h 37m17
S      
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+11NGPArr -7/Dep +374h 40m+44BZA??00:15+3027h 42m0
S  WT  
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+11NGPArr -7/Dep +575h 30m+1:04TEL??03:26+5030h 53m6
S      
1417 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+11NGPArr -7/Dep +468h 55m+53BZA??07:10+834h 37m-1
S      
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+11NGPArr -7/Dep +2:079h 50m+2:14BZA??07:10+1:1834h 37m9
   W   
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +2:079h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:1834h 37m9
   W   
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+12NGPArr -5/Dep +491h 40m+54TEL??23:52+4627h 19m21
     F 
1418 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+12NGPArr -5/Dep +223h 20m+27BZA??02:10+429h 37m14
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+12NGPArr -5/Dep +373h 40m+42BZA??00:15+3027h 42m-3
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+12NGPArr -5/Dep +437h 20m+48BZA??06:05+1033h 32m12
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +492h 40m+0TEL??23:52+4627h 19m24
S  WT  
1418 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +374h 40m+0BZA??00:15+3027h 42m0
S  WT  
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ST??21:20+8NGPArr +4/Dep +373h 50m+33BZA??00:15+3026h 55m5
SM  T  
1385 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+8NGPArr +4/Dep +491h 50m+45TEL??23:52+4626h 32m29
SM  T  
1417 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+8NGPArr +4/Dep +223h 30m+18BZA??02:10+428h 50m22
S      
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+8NGPArr +4/Dep +574h 40m+53TEL??03:26+5030h 6m11
S      
1417 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+8NGPArr +4/Dep +437h 30m+39BZA??06:05+1032h 45m20
SM  T  
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+8NGPArr +4/Dep +468h 5m+42BZA??07:10+833h 50m4
S      
1385 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ST??22:00+8NGPArr +4/Dep +373h 5m+33BZA??00:15+3026h 15m5
SM  T S
1385 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ST??22:00+8WRArr +14/Dep +543h 59m+40TEL??23:52+4625h 52m29
SM  T S
1263 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+8NGPArr +4/Dep +222h 45m+18BZA??02:10+428h 10m22
S      
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+8NGPArr +4/Dep +573h 55m+53TEL??03:26+5029h 26m11
S      
1417 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+8NGPArr +4/Dep +436h 45m+39BZA??06:05+1032h 5m20
SM  T S
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+8NGPArr +4/Dep +467h 20m+42BZA??07:10+833h 10m4
S      
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+8NGPArr +4/Dep +2:078h 15m+2:03BZA??07:10+1:1833h 10m14
 M     
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +8/Dep +491h 5m+41TEL??23:52+4625h 52m30
     F 
1417 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +8/Dep +222h 45m+14BZA??02:10+428h 10m23
     F 
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +8/Dep +373h 5m+29BZA??00:15+3026h 15m6
     F 
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +8/Dep +436h 45m+35BZA??06:05+1032h 5m21
     F 
1385 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.