Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:05:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:05:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
16 Trains / 40 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1448.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRST200:06+20TCR102:27+1:4326h 21m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1449 km55 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRST200:11+9SRR601:35+1:2125h 24m14
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1416 km56 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST203:10+21TCR107:22+5628h 12m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+49TCR107:22+1:1728h 12m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:30+27TCR111:17+3528h 47m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km50 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:30+40TCR111:17+1:3628h 47m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:25+16TCR111:17+1727h 52m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km52 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRST207:25+35TCR112:22+1:0428h 57m12
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST207:25+4TCR112:22+5828h 57m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00+27TCR123:32+2930h 32m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km47 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRST217:00+28TCR123:32+830h 32m34
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km47 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00+19TCR123:32+330h 32m33
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km47 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00+31TCR123:32+4430h 32m34
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km47 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00+1:55TCR123:32+1030h 32m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km47 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST217:15+31TCR123:17+4330h 2m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km48 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRST023:50+13TCR102:45+2:0826h 55m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1449 km54 km/hr

40 ΣChains between ST/Surat and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+13DDRArr +23/Dep +66h 24m-17TCR??21:27+1643h 17m25
 M     
1914 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...ST??02:38+37DDRArr +13/Dep +1:131h 55m+1:00TCR??09:40+1:4531h 2m21
SMTWTFS
1461 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST??03:35+25BVIArr +12/Dep +05h 0m-12TCR??12:52+1:0333h 17m16
SMTWTFS
1452 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:45+21BDTSArr +8/Dep +03h 30m-8TCR??21:27+1641h 42m18
 M     
1918 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST??04:42+31BVIArr +21/Dep +03h 2m-21TCR??12:52+1:0332h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1453 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??04:50+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 30m-7TCR??12:52+1:0332h 2m26
 M  T S
1471 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST??04:50+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +108h 45m+3TCR??16:17+3035h 27m10
 M     
1471 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST??04:51+29BDTSArr +20/Dep +108h 45m-10TCR??16:17+3035h 26m1
     F 
1471 kmPranav jain*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST??05:03+21BCTArr +17/Dep +03h 25m-17TCR??12:52+1:0331h 49m26
SMTWTFS
1483 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+1:01BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56TCR??21:27+1640h 7m11
 M     
1918 kmCheetah*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??05:20+1:11BDTSArr +55/Dep +02h 20m-55TCR??12:52+1:0331h 32m27
S      
1471 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+27BDTSArr +13/Dep +04h 10m-13TCR??02:50+943h 15m23
SMTWTFS
2005 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+47DDRArr +38/Dep +24h 0m-36TCR??02:50+942h 30m19
S  W   
2001 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+20DDRArr +15/Dep +24h 0m-13TCR??02:50+942h 30m20
  T  F 
2001 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+24DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18TCR??02:50+941h 55m19
 M  T S
2010 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST??09:27+16BCTArr +11/Dep +103h 55m-1TCR??16:17+3030h 50m11
 M   F 
1482 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+16BCTArr +11/Dep +02h 45m-11TCR??02:50+941h 23m32
 MTWTFS
2016 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??09:27+16BCTArr +11/Dep +07h 40m-11SRR??19:55+334h 28m9
     F 
1457 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+20BDTSArr +4/Dep +21h 40m-2TCR??02:50+940h 37m23
S  W F 
1996 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+16BDTSArr +16/Dep +21h 40m-14TCR??02:50+940h 37m27
  T T S
1996 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0TCR??02:50+940h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1978 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST??10:25+30BDTSArr +22/Dep +102h 10m-12TCR??16:17+3029h 52m-17
 M   F 
1471 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +113h 25m+0TCR??16:17+3029h 52m-11
 M   F 
1436 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+21GDRArr +22/Dep +231h 32m+1TCR??03:57+341h 22m19
  T    
2219 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+21BZAArr +26/Dep +366h 15m+10TCR??07:37+4345h 2m22
SMTWTFS
2219 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST??10:35+21MASArr +23/Dep +04h 15m-23SRR??05:50+1343h 15m6
SMTWTFS
2244 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+21MASArr +23/Dep +155m-22SRR??02:35+1540h 0m2
SMTWTFS
2244 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ST??11:15+20DDRArr +18/Dep +05h 9m-18SRR??19:55+332h 40m1
     F 
1451 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+1:17BZAArr +1:29/Dep +311h 20m-58TCR??03:57+340h 27m13
  T    
2219 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??12:40+20DDRArr +1/Dep +02h 0m-1SRR??19:55+331h 15m-26
     F 
1451 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ST??13:12+23BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 55m-16SRR??19:55+330h 43m-9
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...ST??14:35+8KYNArr +11/Dep +481h 43m+37TCR??20:27+1:0129h 52m6
   W   
1428 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+8SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20TCR??11:52+1945h 17m20
 M WT  
2258 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+13KJMArr +1:31/Dep +23h 40m-1:29TCR??05:47+2239h 12m5
S      
1886 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+31GNTArr +21/Dep +81h 35m-13TCR??11:52+1945h 17m23
      S
2257 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ST??19:00+12MASArr +13/Dep +41h 15m-9TCR??10:52+1:1139h 52m37
 M     
2115 km~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ST??19:15+24SBCArr -14/Dep +13h 0m+15TCR??15:17+3544h 2m-4
S    F 
1933 kmBMTIR*^~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ST??20:10+10BSRArr +2/Dep +33h 5m+1TCR??02:27+1130h 17m0
   W   
1449 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST??20:33+12MDUArr +28/Dep +3715m+9TCR??04:45+4856h 12m33
  T    
2885 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+6YPRArr +7/Dep +116h 40m-6TCR??06:47+2656h 47m3
  T    
2085 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.