Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:12:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:12:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to TUP/Tiruppur
4 Trains / 56 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: TUP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Salem   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRST200:11+5CBE*204:40+5528h 29m16
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1515 km53 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRST214:35+12TUP100:28+4233h 53m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1690 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRST214:35+0ED423:55+1433h 20m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1622 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+9ED312:35+1140h 2m21
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2102 km53 km/hr

56 ΣChains between ST/Surat and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Salem   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23149
--
Σ ADI SALEM DINDIGUL...ST??00:06+8SAArr +0/Dep +215h 45m+21ED??16:50+1140h 44m13
   W   
1741 kmKishor*^~-
20544
--
Σ  ST??00:20+14PUNEArr +17/Dep +337h 45m+16ED??16:50+1140h 30m18
    TF 
1644 kmAdiprem-
20526
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+13DDRArr +22/Dep +66h 24m-16ED??16:50+1138h 40m20
S  WTF 
1682 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+13DDRArr +22/Dep +66h 24m-16TUP??17:43+2439h 33m20
 M     
1732 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  ST??02:38+37DDRArr +9/Dep +65h 40m-3ED??16:50+1138h 12m4
S  WTF 
1682 kmKishor*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...ST??03:35+25BVIArr +13/Dep +65h 40m-7ED??16:50+1137h 15m11
S  WTF 
1658 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ST??03:45+21BDTSArr +9/Dep +63h 40m-3ED??16:50+1137h 5m13
S  WTF 
1677 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:45+21BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9TUP??17:43+2437h 58m13
 M     
1736 kmkushanmaths-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ST204:42+32BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 30m-12ED316:50+1136h 8m0
S  WTF 
1686 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ST??04:51+28BDTSArr +20/Dep +64h 10m-14ED??16:50+1135h 59m12
S  W F 
1677 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...ST205:03+21BCTArr +16/Dep +64h 5m-10ED316:50+1135h 47m21
S  WTF 
1689 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ST??05:20+31BDTSArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26ED??16:50+1135h 30m6
    T  
1686 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+31BDTSArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26TUP??17:43+2436h 23m6
 M     
1736 kmCheetah*^~-
4242
Σ Surat-Pune-Nagerco...ST??05:25+3BCTArr +4/Dep +02h 0m-4ED??16:50+1135h 25m27
S  WTF 
1697 kmCheetah*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...ST??06:02+21BCTArr +22/Dep +02h 25m-22ED??16:50+1134h 48m20
S  WTF 
1697 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ST207:05+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +411h 10m-1TUP105:28+4846h 23m19
SMTWTFS
1715 kmKishor*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...ST??07:25+14SRRArr +8/Dep +3023h 40m+22PTJ??13:03+653h 38m26
     F 
1509 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+25BDTSArr +11/Dep +04h 10m-11TUP??22:53+1839h 18m18
SMTWTFS
1823 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+44DDRArr +37/Dep +24h 0m-35TUP??22:53+1838h 33m14
S  W   
1819 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+19DDRArr +14/Dep +24h 0m-12TUP??22:53+1838h 33m15
  T  F 
1819 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+20DDRArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13TUP??22:53+1837h 58m14
 M  T S
1828 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+16BCTArr +14/Dep +02h 45m-14TUP??22:53+1837h 26m27
 MTWTFS
1834 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??09:27+16BCTArr +14/Dep +07h 40m-14TUP??23:33+1938h 6m12
     F 
1607 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+21BDTSArr +5/Dep +21h 40m-3TUP??22:53+1836h 40m18
S  W F 
1814 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+17BDTSArr +16/Dep +21h 40m-14TUP??22:53+1836h 40m22
  T T S
1814 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0TUP??22:53+1836h 28m5
SMTWTFS
1796 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+20GDRArr +26/Dep +211h 32m-5TUP??00:08+1237h 33m16
  T    
2038 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+20BZAArr +29/Dep +376h 15m+8TUP??04:03+4741h 28m18
SMTWTFS
2037 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST??10:35+20MASArr +26/Dep +04h 15m-26TUP??02:38+3640h 3m2
SMTWTFS
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+20MASArr +26/Dep +155m-25TUP??23:28+2736h 53m-1
SMTWTFS
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ST??10:35+20MASArr +26/Dep +16h 5m-25TUP??04:43+3242h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
2107 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ST211:15+19DDRArr +14/Dep +05h 9m-14TUP223:33+1936h 18m4
     F 
1607 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+16BZAArr +30/Dep +301h 20m+0TUP??00:08+1236h 38m10
  T    
2037 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ST212:40+21DDRArr +1/Dep +43h 55m+3TUP105:28+4840h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
1726 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??12:40+21DDRArr +1/Dep +02h 0m-1TUP??23:33+1934h 53m-23
     F 
1601 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST213:12+41BDTSArr +39/Dep +45h 50m-35TUP105:28+4840h 16m9
   W   
1715 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST213:12+29BDTSArr +22/Dep +45h 50m-18TUP105:28+4840h 16m12
     F 
1714 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ST??13:12+29BDTSArr +22/Dep +03h 55m-22TUP??23:33+1934h 21m-6
     F 
1595 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ST213:22+5BSRArr +1/Dep +46h 10m+3TUP105:28+4864h 6m26
    T  
2257 kmKishor*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...ST214:10+39BDTSArr +18/Dep +44h 30m-14TUP105:28+4839h 18m13
S  WT S
1715 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...ST??14:10+39BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18ED??04:15+1638h 5m9
   W  S
1740 kmHussain*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+6SCArr +23/Dep +11h 15m-22TUP??07:48+1141h 13m15
 M WT  
2074 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ST214:35+6KYNArr +10/Dep +303h 36m+20TUP105:28+4862h 53m26
 M WT  
2420 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ST??14:35+6KYNArr +10/Dep +242h 31m+14ED??04:15+1637h 40m22
   W   
1703 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...ST??14:35+30KYNArr +31/Dep +242h 31m-7ED??04:15+1637h 40m25
      S
1702 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+30GNTArr +21/Dep +81h 35m-13TUP??07:48+1141h 13m18
      S
2074 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ST??17:00+22SRRArr +1:01/Dep +1323h 10m-48TUP??00:43+2255h 43m-3
   W   
1553 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ST??17:00+20SRRArr +3/Dep +1323h 10m+10TUP??00:43+2255h 43m0
     F 
1553 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ST??17:00+22SRRArr +1:01/Dep +1522h 30m-46TUP??00:18+1055h 18m-5
   W   
1565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ST??17:00+22TCRArr +46/Dep +3323m-13TUP??03:53+2234h 53m-2
   W   
1630 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ST??17:00+1:23MAOArr +1:27/Dep +2115m-1:06ED??05:15+4536h 15m7
S      
1757 kmIBRAHIM-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ST217:58+7BCTArr +8/Dep +41h 15m-4TUP105:28+4835h 30m30
 MTWTFS
1726 kmDP~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ST??19:00+12MASArr +11/Dep +51h 15m-6TUP??06:53+5535h 53m31
 M     
1931 km~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ST??19:15+18SBCArr -16/Dep +13h 0m+17TUP??12:13+2940h 58m-7
S    F 
1752 kmBMTIR*^~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ST??20:10+10PUNEArr +10/Dep +3820h 20m+28ED??04:15+1656h 5m18
no arr/dep
1703 kmKishor*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+6YPRArr +6/Dep +116h 40m-5ED??02:15+3952h 15m0
  T    
1853 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.