Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:20:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:20:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 49 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1231.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRST208:30+20BZA007:20+3122h 50m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km54 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRST210:35+22BZA108:45+2922h 10m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1232 km56 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRST211:30+16BZA009:20+2921h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km56 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRST214:35+34BZA216:55+2526h 20m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1305 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+4BZA019:05+1421h 5m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km58 km/hr

49 ΣChains between ST/Surat and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...ST300:20+21PUNEArr +25/Dep +262h 15m+1BZA603:20+2351h 0m9
S  W   
1341 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...ST300:20+20PUNEArr +23/Dep +262h 15m+3BZA603:20+2351h 0m8
 MT TFS
1346 kmDinesh Gada-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+55WRArr +1:31/Dep +1:132h 49m-18BZA??06:05+925h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1231 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+55NGPArr +1:22/Dep +1:591h 50m+37BZA??07:10+1:1226h 45m13
  T T  
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+55NGPArr +1:22/Dep +2:0655m+44BZA??07:10+1926h 45m20
   W   
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+55NGPArr +1:22/Dep +4855m-34BZA??07:10+1226h 45m3
 M     
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+55HWHArr +1:34/Dep +142h 40m-1:20BZA??11:40+5955h 15m6
    T  
3090 kmGopal*^-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+12BDTSArr +2/Dep 3h 45m+0BZA??14:00+3130h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1388 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+22BDTSArr +13/Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??14:00+3130h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1388 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ST??08:30+6NGPArr +4/Dep +1:302h 35m+1:26BZA??10:35+1:0626h 5m2
      S
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15780
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...ST??08:30+28NGPArr +28/Dep +1:062h 35m+38BZA??10:35+4526h 5m4
  T    
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +12/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??14:00+3128h 33m15
 MTWTFS
1399 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:57+15BDTSArr +9/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??14:00+3128h 3m7
 M  T S
1388 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+23BDTSArr +10/Dep 50m+0BZA??14:00+3127h 47m6
S  W F 
1388 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+3MAOArr +6/Dep +102h 20m+4BZA??02:45+2137h 23m15
    T  
1660 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+8SCArr +26/Dep +11h 15m-25TEL??18:08+427h 33m-1
 M WT  
1299 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+5NGPArr +11/Dep +468h 20m+35BZA??06:05+933h 32m15
S  WT  
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+5NGPArr +11/Dep +5855m+47BZA??00:40+1228h 7m58
S  W   
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+5NGPArr +11/Dep +5055m+39BZA??00:40+1328h 7m22
    T  
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+5NGPArr +11/Dep +422h 40m+31BZA??23:15+3226h 42m23
S  WT  
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+5NGPArr +11/Dep +164h 20m+5BZA??02:10+329h 37m17
S      
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+5NGPArr +11/Dep +354h 40m+24BZA??00:15+3327h 42m0
S  WT  
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+5NGPArr +11/Dep +315h 30m+20BZA??02:50+1130h 17m5
S      
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+5NGPArr +11/Dep +488h 55m+37BZA??07:10+1234h 37m-1
S      
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+5NGPArr +11/Dep +1:599h 50m+1:48BZA??07:10+1:1234h 37m9
   W   
1385 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +1:599h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:1234h 37m9
   W   
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+13NGPArr -11/Dep +421h 40m+53BZA??23:15+3226h 42m20
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+13NGPArr -11/Dep +163h 20m+27BZA??02:10+329h 37m14
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+13NGPArr -11/Dep +353h 40m+46BZA??00:15+3327h 42m-3
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+13NGPArr -11/Dep +467h 20m+57BZA??06:05+933h 32m12
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +422h 40m+0BZA??23:15+3226h 42m23
S  WT  
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +354h 40m+0BZA??00:15+3327h 42m0
S  WT  
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ST??21:20+5NGPArr +18/Dep +353h 50m+17BZA??00:15+3326h 55m5
SM  T  
1386 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+5NGPArr +18/Dep +421h 50m+24BZA??23:15+3225h 55m28
SM  T  
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+5NGPArr +18/Dep +163h 30m-2BZA??02:10+328h 50m22
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+5NGPArr +18/Dep +314h 40m+13BZA??02:50+1129h 30m10
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+5NGPArr +18/Dep +467h 30m+28BZA??06:05+932h 45m20
SM  T  
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+5NGPArr +18/Dep +488h 5m+30BZA??07:10+1233h 50m4
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ST??22:00+11NGPArr +12/Dep +353h 5m+23BZA??00:15+3326h 15m5
SM  T S
1386 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ST??22:00+11WRArr +24/Dep +503h 59m+26BZA??23:15+3225h 15m28
SM  T S
1231 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+11NGPArr +12/Dep +162h 45m+4BZA??02:10+328h 10m22
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+11NGPArr +12/Dep +313h 55m+19BZA??02:50+1128h 50m10
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+11NGPArr +12/Dep +466h 45m+34BZA??06:05+932h 5m20
SM  T S
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+11NGPArr +12/Dep +487h 20m+36BZA??07:10+1233h 10m4
S      
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+11NGPArr +12/Dep +1:598h 15m+1:47BZA??07:10+1:1233h 10m14
 M     
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+14NGPArr +6/Dep +421h 5m+36BZA??23:15+3225h 15m29
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+14NGPArr +6/Dep +162h 45m+10BZA??02:10+328h 10m23
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+14NGPArr +6/Dep +353h 5m+29BZA??00:15+3326h 15m6
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+14NGPArr +6/Dep +466h 45m+40BZA??06:05+932h 5m21
     F 
1386 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.