Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:23:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:23:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1564.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Raipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Mumbai   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRST208:30+1:04VSKP*014:35+3830h 5m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1581 km53 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+2VSKP302:00+028h 0m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1581 km56 km/hr

11 ΣChains between ST/Surat and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Mumbai   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+14PUNEArr +22/Dep +302h 15m+8VSKP??11:15+934h 55m15
S  W   
1719 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...ST??00:20+10PUNEArr +18/Dep +302h 15m+12VSKP??11:15+934h 55m14
 MT TFS
1722 kmDinesh Gada-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+15HWHArr +42/Dep +132h 40m-29VSKP??05:35+1:1249h 10m3
    T  
2739 kmGopal*^-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+1:07BDTSArr +37/Dep +23h 45m-35VSKP??21:00+1637h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1738 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+25BDTSArr +8/Dep +23h 35m-6VSKP??21:00+1637h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1739 kmBye CRB^~-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+13BCTArr +8/Dep +22h 10m-6VSKP??21:00+1635h 33m23
 MTWTFS
1749 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:57+14BDTSArr +5/Dep +21h 30m-3VSKP??21:00+1635h 3m15
 M  T S
1738 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+15BDTSArr -1/Dep +250m+3VSKP??21:00+1634h 47m14
S  W F 
1738 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ST210:35+17BZAArr +7/Dep +655m-1VSKP315:55+1953h 20m14
SMTWTFS
2012 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+13MAOArr +5/Dep +52h 20m+0VSKP??08:30+1843h 8m21
    T  
2010 kmKoushik Patel~-
10637
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Visakhap...ST??22:00+8BSLArr +18/Dep +422h 20m+24VSKP??05:20+2231h 20m17
 M     
1564 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.