Search Trains
SUNR/Surendranagar J ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUNR/Surendranagar Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SUNR   Filters   Dep: SUNR   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SUNR/Surendranagar Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Ajmer   Nandurbar   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERSUNR004:05+19CNB511:50+1:3531h 45m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1591 km50 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRSUNR018:07+25CNB719:15+2825h 8m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1346 km54 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRSUNR218:07+57CNB719:15+4025h 8m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1346 km54 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRJVN119:58-CNB219:55+2:1123h 57m15
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1348 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRDHG220:14+38CNB719:55+1:1123h 41m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1346 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRSUNR020:34-CNB619:55-23h 21m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1346 km58 km/hr

22 ΣChains between SUNR/Surendranagar Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Ajmer   Nandurbar   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??08:37+21NDLSArr +3/Dep +29h 40m-1CNB??20:15+3835h 38m-4
  T    
1663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??08:37+19NDLSArr +2/Dep +29h 40m+0CNB??20:15+3835h 38m-3
   W   
1663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??08:37+21NDLSArr +3/Dep +115h 15m-2CNB??02:20+5541h 43m0
  T    
1663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??08:37+19NDLSArr +2/Dep +115h 15m-1CNB??02:20+5541h 43m1
   W   
1663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...SUNR??08:37+21NDLSArr +3/Dep +61h 50m+3CNB??12:20+1:0727h 43m-3
  T    
1663 kmSmit Kasera-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SUNR??13:25+34NDBArr +16/Dep +51h 25m-11CNB??19:10+1:4629h 45m5
    T  
1606 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SUNR??13:25-NDBArr /Dep +51h 25m+0CNB??19:10+1:4629h 45m4
    T  
1606 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...SUNR??14:25+1:08NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??17:48+2:0827h 23m-6
     F 
1437 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??14:25+1:08NDLSArr /Dep +23h 35m+0CNB??20:15+3829h 50m-6
     F 
1437 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...SUNR??14:25+1:08NDLSArr /Dep +19h 10m+0CNB??02:20+5535h 55m-2
     F 
1437 kmansarigulamtaha-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...SUNR??15:47+24BPLArr +9/Dep +372h 10m+28CNB??19:10+1:4627h 23m-2
   W   
1283 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...SUNR??15:47+24BPLArr +9/Dep +1:0919h 0m+1:00CNB??11:30+2:0943h 43m6
    T  
1283 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
7088
Σ Somnath-Vishwanath...SUNR??15:47+27ADIArr +7/Dep +02h 25m-7CNB??23:10+1631h 23m29
 M    S
1336 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7089
Σ Somnath-Vishwanath...SUNR??15:47+24ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5CNB??23:10+1631h 23m29
  T T  
1336 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...DHG??16:57+45DLIArr +24/Dep +32h 20m-21CNB??21:35+2428h 38m-8
 MT    
1505 kmPranav jain*^~-
2518
--
Σ Azim Super &#...DHG??16:57+45ADIArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14CNB??18:55+4025h 58m3
 M     
1345 kmVinay Kumar~-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...DHG??16:57+45DLIArr +24/Dep +1:044h 30m+40CNB??01:25+2:5732h 28m-3
no arr/dep
1501 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...DHG??16:57+45DLIArr +24/Dep +93h 0m-15CNB??23:00+1:1730h 3m-5
  T    
1505 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...DHG??16:57+45DLIArr +24/Dep +03h 0m-24CNB??23:00+1:1330h 3m-5
 M  T  
1505 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...SUNR??21:40+20AIIArr -2/Dep +31h 55m+5CNB??23:15+1:4925h 35m0
    TF 
1252 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...SUNR??21:40+20DLIArr +16/Dep +83h 40m-8CNB??05:50+1:5532h 10m-2
    TF 
1502 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...SUNR??21:40+16AIIArr +6/Dep +31h 55m-3CNB??23:15+1:4925h 35m-2
  T   S
1252 kmMr SNThakur-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.