Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Regular people go to see Taj Mahal. RailFans go to see Ghaziabad Jn. - Praveen

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Sep 17 08:00:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari to BGTA/Bagratawa
34 Mail/Express Trains / 0 ΣChains

33 Mail/Express Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: BGTA to SGBJ
Filters
Dep: SGBJ
Arr: BGTA

Fastest Train: Kamayani Express: 1h 45m: 138 km

Slowest Train: Kashi Express (PT): 5h 5m: 205 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Mail/Express Trains between SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari and BGTA/Bagratawa

11081
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Exp
CR
KNW
2
02:05
-
ET†
6
05:10
-
3h 5m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
59 km/hr
11079
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT)
Exp
CR
KNW
2
02:05
-
ET
1
04:50
-
2h 45m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
67 km/hr
11037
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Allahabad) (PT)
Exp
CR
KNW
2
02:35
-
ET
4
04:55
-
2h 20m
0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
183 km
79 km/hr
18610
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SER
KNW
2
02:35
-
ET
5
04:55
-
2h 20m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
183 km
79 km/hr
11033
Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Exp
CR
KNW
2
02:35
-
ET
5
04:55
-
2h 20m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
183 km
79 km/hr
15066
Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT)
Exp
NER
KNW
2
02:55
-
ET
1
05:30
-
2h 35m
1
S T T S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
183 km
71 km/hr
15064
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT)
Exp
NER
KNW
2
02:55
-
ET
1
05:30
-
2h 35m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
183 km
71 km/hr
11077
Jhelum Express (PT)
Exp
CR
CAER
1
05:05
-
ET
2
07:05
-
2h 0m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
138 km
69 km/hr
19057
Udhna - Varanasi Bholenagari Express (PT)
Exp
WR
KNW
2
06:30
-
ET
5
09:10
-
2h 40m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
183 km
69 km/hr
13202
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
TLV
1
08:23
-
BGTA
1
11:58
-
3h 35m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
194 km
54 km/hr
11015
Kushinagar Express (PT)
Exp
CR
KNW
2
09:00
-
ET
1
11:40
-
2h 40m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
69 km/hr
02731
Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
KNW
2
09:25
-
ET
1
12:30
-
3h 5m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
183 km
59 km/hr
17020
Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
KNW
2
09:45
-
ET
2
12:00
-
2h 15m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
183 km
81 km/hr
11407
Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT)
Exp
CR
KNW
2
09:45
-
ET
1
12:00
-
2h 15m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
183 km
81 km/hr
15560
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
KNW
2
09:45
-
ET
??
12:15
-
2h 30m
1
      S
Unreserved
 
183 km
73 km/hr
11057
Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT)
Exp
CR
TLV
1
09:47
-
ET
1
12:45
-
2h 58m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
168 km
57 km/hr
11093
Mahanagari Express (PT)
Exp
CR
KNW
2
10:00
-
ET
6
12:35
-
2h 35m
0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
71 km/hr
11067
Saket Express (PT)
Exp
CR
KNW
2
14:20
-
ET
6
16:55
-
2h 35m
0
   W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
183 km
71 km/hr
11067-Slip
Saket Link Express (PT)
Exp
CR
KNW
2
14:20
-
ET
4
17:00
-
2h 40m
0
   W  S
II
SL
3A
RLWL
183 km
69 km/hr
15068
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni)
Exp
NER
KNW
2
14:40
-
ET
1
18:20
-
3h 40m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
50 km/hr
19063
Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
KNW
2
15:20
-
ET
4
17:55
-
2h 35m
0
  T   S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
183 km
71 km/hr
15017
Kashi Express (PT)
Exp
NER
SGBJ
1
17:03
-
SGP
2
22:08
-
5h 5m
7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
40 km/hr
14313
Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NR
KNW
2
17:30
-
ET
1
19:55
-
2h 25m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
76 km/hr
15645
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Exp
NFR
KNW
2
17:30
-
ET
4
19:50
-
2h 20m
1
   W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
79 km/hr
15647
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Exp
NFR
KNW
2
17:30
-
ET
5
19:50
-
2h 20m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
79 km/hr
19045
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Exp
WR
KNW
2
17:50
-
ET
4,5
20:15
-
2h 25m
1
SM WTF 
II
SL
3A
RLWL
183 km
76 km/hr
16229
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
KNW
2
18:15
-
ET
5
21:20
-
3h 5m
0
   W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
59 km/hr
17323
Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
KNW
2
18:15
-
ET
0
21:20
-
3h 5m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
183 km
59 km/hr
01655
Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
CAER
0
21:02
-
ET
3
01:15
-
4h 13m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
138 km
33 km/hr
11061
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT)
Exp
CR
KNW
2
21:30
-
ET
4
23:55
-
2h 25m
0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
76 km/hr
11071
Kamayani Express
Exp
CR
CAER
2
22:25
-
ET
1
00:10
-
1h 45m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
138 km
79 km/hr
15030
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT)
Exp
NER
KNW
2
23:45
-
ET
1
02:05
-
2h 20m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
183 km
79 km/hr
01663
Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
KNW
2
23:45
-
ET
0
02:20
-
2h 35m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
71 km/hr
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy