Search Trains
SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:55:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:55:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari to PUNE/Pune Junction
14 Trains / 37 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SGBJ   Filters   Dep: SGBJ   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRKNW103:25-PUNE*315:10-11h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km53 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRKNW105:35-PUNE316:20-10h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km58 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKNW105:35-PUNE316:20-10h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL621 km58 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRSGBJ206:53-PUNE304:40-21h 47m14
SMTWTFS
SL
 649 km30 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRKNW114:50-PUNE*204:05-13h 15m5
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL621 km47 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERKNW114:50-PUNE*104:05-13h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km47 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRKNW115:45-PUNE*3,604:05-12h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km50 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRKNW117:55-PUNE*1,3,605:30-11h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km54 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRKNW120:45-PUNE*208:05-11h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km55 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRKNW120:45-PUNE*208:05-11h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km55 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRKNW121:05-PUNE*1,608:05-11h 0m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL621 km56 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRKNW122:00-PUNE1,309:15-11h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km55 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKNW122:00-PUNE309:15-11h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km55 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRKNW123:58-PUNE*111:05-11h 7m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km56 km/hr

37 ΣChains between SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...KNW??00:15-KYNArr /Dep 1h 3m+0PUNE??12:40-12h 25m2
SMTWTFS
651 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...KNW??00:15-MMRArr /Dep 23h 58m+0PUNE??09:45-33h 30m7
    T  
578 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...KNW??02:35-KYNArr /Dep 2h 11m+0PUNE??15:45-13h 10m0
    T  
651 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...KNW??02:35-CSTMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0PUNE??19:15-16h 40m-1
  T T S
755 kmLawansh Singh*^-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...KNW??03:10-KYNArr /Dep 1h 46m+0PUNE??15:45-12h 35m-5
S  WTF 
651 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...SGBJ??06:53-LTTArr /Dep 5h 0m+0PUNE??02:05-19h 12m-49
   W  S
748 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...KNW??08:40-KYNArr /Dep 2h 33m+0PUNE??21:55-13h 15m-8
      S
651 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...KNW??08:40-LTTArr /Dep 5h 35m+0PUNE??02:05-17h 25m-15
      S
721 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...KNW??08:40-LTTArr /Dep 5h 5m+0PUNE??01:50-17h 10m-14
      S
721 kmKishor*^~-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...KNW??09:45-BSLArr /Dep 5h 5m+0PUNE??02:45-17h 0m-9
  T    
622 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...KNW??10:05-KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0PUNE??01:50-15h 45m-33
  T  F 
651 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...KNW??10:05-KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0PUNE??01:50-15h 45m-40
    T  
651 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...KNW??10:05-KYNArr /Dep 3h 17m+0PUNE??00:50-14h 45m-34
no arr/dep
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...KNW??10:05-KYNArr /Dep 2h 14m+0PUNE??00:05-14h 0m-12
S      
651 kmRoadside Romeo~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...KNW??10:05-MMRArr /Dep 5h 8m+0PUNE??02:45-16h 40m-13
      S
621 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...KNW??10:05-MMRArr /Dep 6h 23m+0PUNE??04:40-18h 35m-10
    T  
621 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...KNW??10:30-KYNArr /Dep 3h 23m+0PUNE??00:50-14h 20m-5
SM   F 
650 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...KNW??10:30-KYNArr /Dep 3h 23m+0PUNE??00:50-14h 20m-5
  TW  S
650 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KNW??10:30-KYNArr /Dep 3h 23m+0PUNE??00:50-14h 20m-5
    T  
650 kmIBRAHIM-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...KNW??11:05-DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE??22:55-11h 50m4
 MTWT  
620 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...KNW??11:05-DDArr /Dep 1h 45m+0PUNE??23:25-12h 20m35
SMTWTFS
620 kmCheetah*^~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...KNW??11:30-KYNArr /Dep 2h 56m+0PUNE??01:50-14h 20m-6
 M   F 
651 kmHarsh*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...KNW??11:30-KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0PUNE??00:50-13h 20m-12
no arr/dep
651 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...KNW??11:30-KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0PUNE??00:50-13h 20m-12
  T    
651 kmDP~-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...KNW??12:50-MMRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0PUNE??02:45-13h 55m-9
  T   S
621 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...KNW??18:10-BSLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0PUNE??06:50-12h 40m19
SMTWTFS
622 kmCheetah*^~-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...KNW??21:05-BSLArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??09:45-12h 40m3
   W   
622 kmCheetah*^~-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...KNW??21:45-KYNArr /Dep 1h 35m+0PUNE??11:05-13h 20m-31
SMTWTFS
651 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...KNW??21:45-BSLArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE??09:45-12h 0m-26
 M W  S
622 kmCheetah*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...KNW??21:45-KYNArr /Dep 3h 15m+0PUNE??12:40-14h 55m-30
SMTWTFS
651 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...KNW??21:45-BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PUNE??12:05-14h 20m-25
SMTWTFS
667 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...KNW??21:45-KYNArr /Dep 15m+0PUNE??09:05-11h 20m-35
SMTWTFS
651 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...KNW??21:45-KYNArr /Dep 54m+0PUNE??09:57-12h 12m-35
SMTWTFS
669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7389
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Weekly...KNW??22:30-KYNArr /Dep 47m+0PUNE??09:57-11h 27m3
     F 
669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9079
--
Σ bhopal pune weekly...KNW??22:30-LTTArr /Dep 1h 35m+0PUNE??12:05-13h 35m13
     F 
668 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10573
--
Σ Go PUNE in weekend...KNW??22:30-BSLArr /Dep 40m+0PUNE??09:45-11h 15m3
     F 
621 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
11306
--
Σ Bhopal - Pune ...KNW??22:30-KYNArr /Dep 1h 28m+0PUNE??11:05-12h 35m7
     F 
651 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.