Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:19:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:19:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
All Departures from Ernakulam (South)    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Chennai Egmore
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to MS/Chennai Egmore

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number226461612812696126982264013352125071251522648226431251212522226411262413352-Slip06034222088263282614
TypeSFExpSFSFSFExpSFSFSFSFSFSFSFSFExpSFACSFSvdSvd
ZoneSRSRSRSRSRECRNFRNFRSRSRNERECRSRSRSERSRSRSRSR
ClassII SL 3A 2AII 2S SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII 2S SL 3A 2AII 2S SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A3A 2A 1ASL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A
Departure
Km
SaDailyDailySuDailyDailyTuSuM ThM TuSu Tu WFTh SaDailyDailyTuM ThSu TuTu
0ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)a
d
10:10
10:15
23:30
23:35
  17:10
17:15
07:05
07:10
   
17:10
10:10
10:15

10:15
20:55
21:00
 07:05
07:10

18:30
00:40
00:45

19:00

18:30
3ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)a
d
 23:03
23:05
21:35
21:40
00:20
00:25
17:23
17:25
 21:05
21:10
17:05
17:10
10:20
10:25
    19:20
19:25
     
20AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)a
d
10:38
10:40
22:37
22:39
21:50
21:51
 17:42
17:44
07:33
07:35
21:32
21:34
17:32
17:34
10:38
10:40
17:32
17:34
10:38
10:40
10:38
10:40
21:23
21:25
19:43
19:45
07:33
07:35
18:52
18:54
 19:22
19:24
18:52
18:54
29AFK/Angamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)a
d
10:49
10:50
22:27
22:29
  17:53
17:54
   10:49
10:50
 10:49
10:50
10:48
10:50
 19:54
19:55
     
34SRTL/Cherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)a
d
08:59
09:00
00:01
00:02
  16:23
16:24
06:23
06:24
    08:59
09:00
 19:59
20:00
 06:23
06:24
    
41DINR/Divine Nagar (2 PFs)a
d
    17:59
18:00
              
45CKI/Chalakkudy (3 PFs)a
d
11:08
11:09
22:14
22:16
  18:09
18:10
   11:07
11:09
 11:07
11:09
11:07
11:09
       
51IJK/Irinjalakkuda (2 PFs)a
d
11:14
11:15
22:08
22:09
  18:16
18:17
   11:13
11:15
 11:14
11:15
11:13
11:15
       
58ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)a
d
08:28
08:30
00:33
00:35
  
16:05

06:00
    08:27
08:30
 19:40
19:43
 
06:00
 23:38
23:40
  
70AMPA/Ambalappuzha (1 PFs)a
d
08:17
08:18
00:48
00:50
        08:17
08:18
 19:21
19:22
      
75TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)a
d
11:42
11:45
21:47
21:50
22:47
22:50
01:37
01:40
18:40
18:43
08:17
08:20
22:17
22:20
18:17
18:20
11:42
11:45
18:17
18:20
11:42
11:45
11:42
11:45
22:17
22:20
20:30
20:33
08:17
08:20
19:37
19:40
01:53
01:55
20:07
20:10
19:37
19:40
76PNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)a
d
 21:43
21:45
  18:45
18:46
              
88HAD/Harippad (2 PFs)a
d
08:01
08:02
01:03
01:05
        08:01
08:02
 19:01
19:02
      
91WKI/Wadakkanchery (2 PFs)a
d
11:59
12:00
   18:59
19:00
   11:59
12:00
 11:59
12:00
11:59
12:00
       
101KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)a
d
07:45
07:47
01:25
01:27
18:56
18:58
   18:31
18:33
14:20
14:22
07:45
07:47
 07:45
07:47
 18:31
18:33
16:28
16:30
     
108SRR/Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)a
d
13:00
13:10
    09:35
09:45
  13:00
13:10
 13:00
13:10
13:00
13:10
  09:35
09:45
    
121OTP/Ottappalam (2 PFs)a
d
13:29
13:30
   20:09
20:10
   13:28
13:30
 13:28
13:30
13:28
13:30
       
142QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)a
d
07:05
07:10
02:15
02:20
18:12
18:15
21:17
21:20
  17:55
17:58
13:40
13:45
07:05
07:10
 07:07
07:10
 17:55
17:58
15:50
15:55
  22:23
22:25
  
152PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)a
d
13:55
14:00
 00:40
00:45
03:25
03:30
20:40
20:45
10:35
10:40
23:45
23:50
19:55
20:00
13:55
14:00
19:55
20:00
13:55
14:00
13:55
14:00
23:45
23:50
22:15
22:20
10:35
10:40
21:00
21:05
03:25
03:30
21:35
21:40
21:00
21:05
154PVU/Paravur (3 PFs)a
d
 02:32
02:33
                 
166VAK/Varkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)a
d
 02:42
02:43
17:49
17:50
          15:23
15:25
     
175KVU/Kadakavur (3 PFs)a
d
 02:52
02:53
                 
178CRY/Chirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)a
d
 02:59
03:00
                 
200PTJ/Podanur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
   04:43
04:45
21:59
22:00
              
207TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)a
d

06:10
03:35
03:40

17:15

20:20
  
17:00

12:40

06:10
 
06:10
 
17:00

14:50
  
21:30
  
208CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)a
d
15:28
15:33
 02:07
02:10
 22:12
22:15
11:55
12:00
01:20
01:25
21:25
21:30
15:28
15:33
21:25
21:30
15:28
15:33
15:28
15:33
01:20
01:25
23:47
23:50
11:55
12:00
22:45
22:50
04:42
04:45
23:15
23:20
22:45
22:50
211CBF/Coimbatore North (2 PFs)a
d
            01:35
01:37
 12:07
12:08
    
224NYY/Neyyattinkara (2 PFs)a
d
 04:04
04:05
                 
245KZT/Kulitturai (2 PFs)a
d
 04:29
04:30
                 
259TUP/Tiruppur (2 PFs)a
d
16:13
16:15
 02:53
02:55
 22:58
23:00
12:43
12:45
02:08
02:10
22:18
22:20
16:13
16:15
22:18
22:20
16:13
16:15
16:13
16:15
02:08
02:10
 12:43
12:45
23:33
23:35
 00:03
00:05
23:33
23:35
260ERL/Eraniel (2 PFs)a
d
 05:04
05:05
                 
278NCJ/Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)a
d
 05:45
05:55
                 
291AAY/Aralvaymozhi (2 PFs)a
d
 06:09
06:10
                 
309ED/Erode Junction (4 PFs)a
d
17:05
17:15
 03:47
03:50
05:55
06:00
23:45
23:50
13:50
14:00
03:00
03:05
23:10
23:15
17:05
17:15
23:10
23:15
17:05
17:15
17:05
17:15
03:00
03:05
01:15
01:20
13:50
14:00
00:20
00:35
06:10
06:15
00:40
00:55
00:20
00:35
309VLY/Valliyur (2 PFs)a
d
 06:34
06:35
                 
323NNN/Nanguneri (2 PFs)a
d
 06:49
06:50
                 
352TEN/Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 07:40
07:45
                 
369SA/Salem Junction (6 PFs)a
d
18:05
18:10
 04:47
04:50
06:52
06:55
00:47
00:50
14:55
15:00
03:55
04:00
00:05
00:10
18:05
18:10
00:05
00:10
18:07
18:10
18:05
18:10
03:55
04:00
02:17
02:20
14:55
15:00
01:25
01:30
07:12
07:15
01:50
01:55
01:25
01:30
381MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)a
d
 08:25
08:35
                 
412BQI/Bommidia
d
     15:38
15:40
        15:38
15:40
    
417CVP/Kovilpatti (2 PFs)a
d
 09:14
09:15
                 
439SRT/Satur (2 PFs)a
d
 09:36
09:37
                 
459SLY/Samalpattia
d
     16:13
16:15
        16:13
16:15
    
466VPT/Virudunagar Junction (4 PFs)a
d
 09:58
10:00
                 
482TPT/Tirupattur (2 PFs)a
d
     16:38
16:40
        16:38
16:40
    
489JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)a
d
19:48
19:50
 06:33
06:35
08:48
08:50
02:23
02:25
17:15
17:20
05:45
05:50
01:53
01:55
19:48
19:50
01:53
01:55
19:48
19:50
19:48
19:50
05:48
05:50
 17:15
17:20
03:28
03:30
 03:43
03:45
03:28
03:30
505VN/Vaniyambadi (3 PFs)a
d
  06:48
06:50
  17:38
17:40
        17:38
17:40
    
509MDU/Madurai Junction (6 PFs)a
d
 11:05
11:15
                 
530SDN/Sholavandan (2 PFs)a
d
 11:34
11:35
                 
549GYM/Gudiyattam (3 PFs)a
d
     18:13
18:15
        18:13
18:15
    
571DG/Dindigul Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 12:15
12:18
                 
590MCN/Mukundarayapuram (2 PFs)a
d
     19:03
19:05
        19:03
19:05
    
628MPA/Manaparai (3 PFs)a
d
 13:04
13:05
                 
634AJJ/Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)a
d
  08:33
08:35
 04:23
04:25
19:35
19:40
08:03
08:05
04:08
04:10
      19:35
19:40
05:38
05:40
  05:38
05:40
661TRL/Tiruvallur (6 PFs)a
d
     20:18
20:20
        20:18
20:20
    
665TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)a
d
 14:00
14:05
                 
677SRGM/Srirangam (2 PFs)a
d
 14:24
14:25
                 
735ALU/Ariyalur (2 PFs)a
d
 15:19
15:20
                 
770PNDM/Pennadam (1 PFs)a
d
 15:43
15:44
                 
789VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)a
d
 16:08
16:10
                 
844VM/Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)a
d
 17:10
17:15
                 
881TMV/Tindivanam (3 PFs)a
d
 17:48
17:50
                 
911MLMR/Melmaruvathur (4 PFs)a
d
 18:13
18:15
                 
947CGL/Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)a
d
 19:08
19:10
                 
977TBM/Tambaram (8 PFs)a
d
 19:38
19:40
                 
995MBM/Mambalam (4 PFs)a
d
 19:58
20:00
                 
1002MS/Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)a
d
 20:35
             08:00
  08:00
9781PER/Perambur (4 PFs)a
d
    05:14
05:15
20:58
21:00
       06:53
06:55
20:58
21:00
06:38
06:40
 06:33
06:35
06:38
06:40
9781AVD/Avadi (4 PFs)a
d
    04:59
05:00
        06:33
06:35
     
9792MAS/Chennai Central (12 PFs)a
d
23:05
23:25
 10:00
12:25
05:50
21:55
23:00
09:30
10:00
06:05
06:30
23:05
23:25
06:05
06:30
23:05
23:25
23:05
23:25
09:30
10:00
07:30
21:55
23:00
 12:00
07:20
 
9792KPD/Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)a
d
20:53
20:55
 07:43
07:45
09:58
10:00
03:33
03:35
18:35
18:40
07:05
07:10
03:18
03:20
20:53
20:55
03:18
03:20
20:53
20:55
20:53
20:55
07:05
07:10
04:58
05:00
18:35
18:40
04:45
04:47
09:53
09:55
04:53
04:55
04:45
04:47
ArrivalSaDailyDailySuDailyDailyWMM ThTu WSu Tu WFSu FDailyDailyWM ThM WW
Duration12h 50m21h 0m12h 20m12h 0m12h 35m14h 45m12h 20m12h 55m12h 40m12h 55m12h 50m12h 50m12h 30m12h 5m14h 45m13h 30m11h 15m12h 20m13h 30m
Halts15381172119101015915151010201161011
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.