Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 12, 2017 06:09:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 12, 2017 06:09:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
All Departures from Balasore    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Baripada
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

BLS/Balasore to BPO/Baripada

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number128927801378017
TypeSFDEMUDEMU
ZoneECoRSERSER
ClassII 2SU/RU/R
Departure
Km
DailyM Tu W Th F SaSu M Tu W Th F
0BLS/Balasore (4 PFs)a
d
20:15
20:16

10:10

15:20
5TKPL/Tikirapal Halt (2 PFs)a
d
 10:16
10:17
15:24
15:25
12HIP/Haldipada (4 PFs)a
d
20:29
20:30
10:23
10:24
15:30
15:31
18ROP/Rupsa Junction (5 PFs)a
d
20:39
20:40
10:30
10:31
15:37
15:38
24TKH/Thakurtola (1 PFs)a
d
20:51
20:52
10:40
10:41
15:48
15:49
31JRG/Jugpura (1 PFs)a
d
21:00
21:01
10:49
10:50
15:57
15:58
36JOL/Jogal (1 PFs)a
d
21:09
21:10
10:56
10:57
16:04
16:05
42BTQ/Betnoti (1 PFs)a
d
21:20
21:21
11:06
11:07
16:15
16:16
54KCV/Krishnachandrapur (1 PFs)a
d
21:36
21:37
11:21
11:22
16:30
16:31
70BPO/Baripada (1 PFs)a
d
21:57
21:58
11:45
17:00
ArrivalDailyM Tu W Th F SaSu M Tu W Th F
Duration1h 41m1h 35m1h 40m
Halts788
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.