Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

हम उस देश के वासी हैं, जिस देश में Shiv Ganga दौड़ती है

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Jun 13 19:58:28 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
All Departures from Barsola    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Sanchi
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

BZO/Barsola to SCI/Sanchi

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number160321631816688121381248616688-Slip16318-Slip124400213806788
TypeExpExpExpSFSFExpExpSFCOVRCOVR
ZoneSRSRSRCRNWRSRSRNWRCRSR
ClassII SL 3A 2AII SL 3AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 2AII SL 2AII SL 3A 2A2S SL 3A 2A 1A2S SL 3A 2A
Departure
Km
Su W SaTuFDailyTu SaFTuFDailyF
0BZO/Barsola (2 PFs)a
d
09:58
10:00
09:58
10:00
09:58
10:00
  09:58
10:00
09:58
10:00
  10:26
10:28
8JIND/Jind Junction (4 PFs)a
d
10:20
10:25
10:20
10:25
10:20
10:25
02:25
02:28
20:44
20:46
10:20
10:25
10:20
10:25
20:44
20:46
02:30
02:32
10:42
10:45
34JNA/Julana (2 PFs)a
d
10:54
10:56
10:54
10:56
10:54
10:56
  10:54
10:56
10:54
10:56
  11:03
11:05
65ROK/Rohtak Junction (3 PFs)a
d
11:36
11:38
11:36
11:38
11:36
11:38
03:10
03:12
21:30
21:32
11:36
11:38
11:36
11:38
21:30
21:32
03:15
03:17
11:31
11:33
105BGZ/Bahadurgarh (3 PFs)a
d
12:04
12:06
12:04
12:06
12:04
12:06
03:38
03:40
 12:04
12:06
12:04
12:06
 03:45
03:47
12:01
12:03
124SSB/Shakur Basti (3 PFs)a
d
12:38
12:40
12:38
12:40
12:38
12:40
04:18
04:20
 12:38
12:40
12:38
12:40
 04:18
04:20
12:36
12:38
132DKZ/Delhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)a
d
   04:33
04:35
    04:32
04:34
 
136NDLS/New Delhi (16 PFs)a
d
13:30
14:15
13:30
14:15
13:30
14:15
05:00
05:15
23:15
23:45
13:30
14:15
13:30
14:15
23:15
23:45
05:00
05:15
13:35
14:10
143NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin (9 PFs)a
d
14:28
14:30
14:28
14:30
14:36
14:38
  14:36
14:38
14:28
14:30
  14:21
14:23
164FDB/Faridabad (5 PFs)a
d
14:56
14:58
14:56
14:58
15:14
15:16
05:41
05:43
 15:14
15:16
14:56
14:58
 05:40
05:42
14:42
14:44
193PWL/Palwal (8 PFs)a
d
  15:50
15:50
       
202RDE/Rundhi (4 PFs)a
d
  16:45
16:45
       
236KSV/Kosi Kalan (6 PFs)a
d
   06:57
06:59
    06:37
06:39
 
246CHJ/Chata (3 PFs)a
d
  17:25
17:25
       
256AJH/Ajhai (3 PFs)a
d
  17:35
17:35
       
277MTJ/Mathura Junction (10 PFs)a
d
16:58
17:00
 17:50
17:50
07:38
07:40
01:28
01:30
  01:28
01:30
07:03
07:05
 
327RKM/Raja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)a
d
   08:14
08:16
    07:58
08:00
 
410MRA/Morena (3 PFs)a
d
19:32
19:34
  09:53
09:55
    09:41
09:43
 
491DBA/Dabra (3 PFs)a
d
   11:15
11:17
    10:44
10:46
 
522DAA/Datia (3 PFs)a
d
   11:38
11:40
    11:10
11:12
 
572BAB/Babina (3 PFs)a
d
22:10
22:12
  13:00
13:02
    12:27
12:29
 
637LAR/Lalitpur Junction (3 PFs)a
d
   13:47
13:49
    13:09
13:11
 
700BINA/Bina Junction (6 PFs)a
d
01:05
01:10
  14:45
14:50
08:35
08:40
  08:35
08:40
14:25
14:30
 
746BAQ/Ganj Basoda (4 PFs)a
d
   15:23
15:25
    15:02
15:04
 
785BHS/Vidisha (4 PFs)a
d
   15:52
15:54
    15:30
15:32
 
795SCI/Sanchi (2 PFs)a
d
02:14
02:16
         
9465SRR/Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)a
d
  17:05
17:10
       
9465CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)a
d
  18:32
18:35
       
9465CAN/Kannur (Cannanore) (4 PFs)a
d
  20:02
20:05
       
9465MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)a
d
  23:00
       
9465KGQ/Kasaragod (3 PFs)a
d
  21:13
21:15
       
9465TLY/Thalassery (2 PFs)a
d
  19:34
19:35
       
9466BPL/Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)a
d
02:55
03:05
01:50
02:00
02:55
03:05
16:50
16:55
10:45
10:55
02:55
03:05
01:50
02:00
10:45
10:55
16:45
16:50
02:55
03:05
9466ET/Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)a
d
05:20
05:25
03:30
03:35
05:20
05:25
18:40
18:46
12:35
12:40
05:20
05:25
03:30
03:35
12:35
12:40
18:40
18:50
04:45
04:50
9466NGP/Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)a
d
10:40
10:45
08:30
08:40
10:40
10:45
  10:40
10:45
08:30
08:40
  09:45
09:50
9466SEGM/Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)a
d
11:47
11:49
09:39
09:41
11:48
11:49
  11:48
11:49
09:39
09:41
  10:48
10:50
9466CD/Chandrapur (3 PFs)a
d
13:36
13:38
11:18
11:20
13:37
13:38
  13:37
13:38
11:18
11:20
  12:03
12:05
9466BPQ/Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)a
d
14:35
14:40
11:50
12:00
14:35
14:40
  14:35
14:40
11:50
12:00
  13:40
13:45
9466RDM/Ramagundam (3 PFs)a
d
16:36
16:37
13:51
13:52
16:36
16:37
  16:36
16:37
13:51
13:52
  15:19
15:20
9466WL/Warangal (3 PFs)a
d
18:38
18:43
15:18
15:20
18:38
18:43
  18:38
18:43
15:18
15:20
  17:05
17:10
9466KMT/Khammam (3 PFs)a
d
20:18
20:20
16:40
16:41
20:19
20:20
  20:19
20:20
16:40
16:41
  18:39
18:40
9466BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)a
d
22:45
22:55
19:05
19:10
23:35
23:40
  23:35
23:40
19:05
19:10
  21:00
21:10
9466TEL/Tenali Junction (5 PFs)a
d
00:20
00:22
19:39
19:40
00:04
00:05
  00:04
00:05
19:39
19:40
  21:39
21:40
9466OGL/Ongole (3 PFs)a
d
02:09
02:10
20:44
20:45
01:39
01:40
  01:39
01:40
20:44
20:45
  23:09
23:10
9466NLR/Nellore (4 PFs)a
d
03:59
04:00
21:54
21:55
03:12
03:13
  03:12
03:13
21:54
21:55
  00:39
00:40
9466GDR/Gudur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
07:18
07:20
23:18
23:20
04:13
04:15
  04:13
04:15
23:18
23:20
   
9466KPD/Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 03:30
03:35
08:35
08:40
  08:35
08:40
03:30
03:35
  05:15
05:20
9466JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 05:03
05:05
10:08
10:10
  10:08
10:10
05:03
05:05
  06:33
06:35
9466SA/Salem Junction (6 PFs)a
d
 06:32
06:35
11:35
11:40
  11:35
11:40
06:32
06:35
  08:07
08:10
9466ED/Erode Junction (4 PFs)a
d
 08:00
08:10
12:50
13:30
  12:50
13:40
08:05
09:05
  09:30
09:40
9466TUP/Tiruppur (2 PFs)a
d
 08:48
08:50
14:13
14:15
       
9466CBE/Coimbatore Junction (6 PFs)a
d
 09:52
09:55
15:07
15:10
       
9466PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)a
d
 11:07
11:10
16:17
16:20
       
9466OTP/Ottappalam (2 PFs)a
d
 11:33
11:35
        
9466TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)a
d
 12:32
12:35
        
9466AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)a
d
 13:45
13:47
        
9466ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)a
d
 14:15
14:20
        
9466KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 16:43
16:45
        
9466QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)a
d
 17:35
17:40
        
9466TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)a
d
 19:10
19:15
        
9466AGC/Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)a
d
18:02
18:07
18:02
18:07
18:30
18:35
08:30
08:35
02:10
02:15
18:30
18:35
18:02
18:07
02:10
02:15
08:10
08:15
17:05
17:10
9466JHS/Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)a
d
21:35
21:45
21:35
21:45
22:30
22:40
12:25
12:35
05:45
05:55
22:30
22:40
21:35
21:45
05:45
05:55
11:55
12:05
22:20
22:30
9466CNGR/Chengannur (3 PFs)a
d
 16:18
16:20
        
9466TRVL/Tiruvalla (4 PFs)a
d
 16:09
16:10
        
9466KTYM/Kottayam (3 PFs)a
d
 15:37
15:40
        
9466GWL/Gwalior Junction (4 PFs)a
d
20:07
20:10
20:07
20:10
20:48
20:53
10:35
10:40
04:16
04:21
20:48
20:53
20:07
20:10
04:16
04:21
10:07
10:09
20:43
20:45
9466DHO/Dholpur Junction (3 PFs)a
d
 18:58
19:00
19:38
19:40
09:25
09:27
 19:38
19:40
18:58
19:00
 09:13
09:15
18:53
18:55
9466TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)a
d
     16:55
17:00
11:55
12:00
  12:50
12:55
9466DG/Dindigul Junction (5 PFs)a
d
     18:05
18:07
   14:05
14:10
9466KQN/Kodaikanal Road (4 PFs)a
d
     18:24
18:25
13:27
13:28
  14:29
14:30
9466MDU/Madurai Junction (6 PFs)a
d
     19:00
19:05
14:20
14:25
  15:10
15:15
9466VPT/Virudunagar Junction (4 PFs)a
d
     19:45
19:47
15:03
15:05
  15:53
15:55
9466SRT/Satur (2 PFs)a
d
     20:09
20:10
15:24
15:25
  16:18
16:20
9466CVP/Kovilpatti (2 PFs)a
d
     20:29
20:30
15:49
15:50
  16:43
16:45
9466MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)a
d
     22:31
22:32
16:19
16:20
  17:14
17:15
9466TEN/Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)a
d
     00:45
18:00
  19:00
9466NCJ/Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)a
d
 21:30
21:35
        
9466KZT/Kulitturai (2 PFs)a
d
 20:26
20:27
        
9466TPTY/Tirupati (5 PFs)a
d
 01:18
01:20
06:09
06:10
  06:09
06:10
01:18
01:20
  03:29
03:30
9466RU/Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 00:55
01:00
05:40
05:45
  05:40
05:45
00:55
01:00
  02:50
02:55
9466CAPE/Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)a
d
 22:25
        
9466KRR/Karur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
     14:53
14:55
10:05
10:10
  10:43
10:45
9466CTO/Chittoor (3 PFs)a
d
 02:33
02:35
07:09
07:10
  07:09
07:10
02:33
02:35
  04:39
04:40
9466TVP/Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)a
d
 18:44
18:45
        
ArrivalSu M ThWSaDailySu WSaWSaDailySa
Duration16h 14m15h 50m16h 55m13h 24m13h 59m16h 55m15h 50m13h 59m12h 58m16h 27m
Halts151212207121272012
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy