Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

22626 SBC-MAS Double Decker - எப்பவுமே டாப் டக்கர் - Vijay Baradwaj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue May 18 11:14:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
All Departures from Gorakhpur    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Kochuveli
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to KCVL/Kochuveli

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number1251102511
TypeSFCOVR
ZoneNERNER
ClassII SL 3A 2A2S SL 3A 2A
Departure
Km
Su Th FSu Th F
0GKP/Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)a
d

06:35

06:35
34KLD/Khalilabad (3 PFs)a
d
07:13
07:15
07:13
07:15
64BST/Basti (4 PFs)a
d
07:41
07:44
07:41
07:44
124MUR/Mankapur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
08:28
08:30
08:26
08:28
152GD/Gonda Junction (5 PFs)a
d
09:00
09:05
09:00
09:05
241BBK/Barabanki Junction (4 PFs)a
d
10:27
10:29
10:25
10:27
257ML/Malhaur (3 PFs)a
d
10:50
10:50
 
266BNZ/Badshahnagar (2 PFs)a
d
11:01
11:04
11:01
11:04
275ASH/Aishbagh (5 PFs)a
d
11:35
11:50
11:40
11:50
278MKG/Manak Nagar (3 PFs)a
d
11:54
11:54
 
328ON/Unnao Junction (5 PFs)a
d
12:40
12:42
12:40
12:42
346CNB/Kanpur Central (10 PFs)a
d
13:17
13:22
13:17
13:22
404PHN/Pokhrayan (2 PFs)a
d
14:23
14:25
14:13
14:15
452ORAI/Orai (3 PFs)a
d
15:05
15:10
14:50
14:52
566JHS/Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)a
d
16:45
16:55
16:35
16:45
656LAR/Lalitpur Junction (3 PFs)a
d
17:59
18:01
17:48
17:50
9999BPL/Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)a
d
21:05
21:10
20:55
21:00
9999ET/Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)a
d
22:55
23:05
22:40
22:50
9999GDYA/Ghoradongri (3 PFs)a
d
00:07
00:09
23:49
23:50
9999BZU/Betul (3 PFs)a
d
00:53
00:55
00:30
00:32
9999AMLA/Amla Junction (5 PFs)a
d
01:20
01:22
00:52
00:54
9999PAR/Pandhurna (2 PFs)a
d
02:17
02:19
 
9999NGP/Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)a
d
03:55
04:00
03:55
04:00
9999SEGM/Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)a
d
04:58
05:00
05:00
05:02
9999HGT/Hinganghat (2 PFs)a
d
05:38
05:40
 
9999CD/Chandrapur (3 PFs)a
d
06:55
06:58
06:33
06:35
9999BPQ/Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)a
d
08:05
08:35
07:40
07:45
9999SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)a
d
09:24
09:25
08:50
08:51
9999BPA/Bellampalli (3 PFs)a
d
10:02
10:03
09:35
09:36
9999MCI/Manchiryal (3 PFs)a
d
10:18
10:19
09:44
09:45
9999RDM/Ramagundam (3 PFs)a
d
10:28
10:29
09:53
09:54
9999WL/Warangal (3 PFs)a
d
12:08
12:10
11:39
11:41
9999KMT/Khammam (3 PFs)a
d
13:35
13:37
13:07
13:09
9999BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)a
d
15:45
15:55
15:20
15:30
9999CLX/Chirala (4 PFs)a
d
17:18
17:19
16:48
16:50
9999OGL/Ongole (3 PFs)a
d
17:59
18:00
17:23
17:25
9999NLR/Nellore (4 PFs)a
d
19:19
19:20
18:48
18:50
9999GDR/Gudur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
20:43
20:45
19:48
19:50
9999MAS/MGR Chennai Central (12 PFs)a
d
23:20
23:50
22:45
23:10
9999KPD/Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)a
d
01:35
01:40
01:18
01:20
9999JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)a
d
03:08
03:10
02:23
02:25
9999SA/Salem Junction (6 PFs)a
d
04:45
04:50
03:52
03:55
9999ED/Erode Junction (4 PFs)a
d
06:00
06:05
04:55
05:00
9999TUP/Tiruppur (2 PFs)a
d
06:43
06:45
05:43
05:45
9999CBE/Coimbatore Junction (6 PFs)a
d
07:41
07:45
06:47
06:50
9999PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)a
d
08:57
09:00
07:55
08:00
9999OTP/Ottappalam (2 PFs)a
d
09:23
09:25
08:24
08:25
9999WKI/Wadakkanchery (2 PFs)a
d
10:09
10:10
09:16
09:17
9999TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)a
d
10:27
10:30
09:32
09:35
9999IJK/Irinjalakkuda (2 PFs)a
d
10:54
10:55
09:54
09:55
9999CKI/Chalakkudy (3 PFs)a
d
11:02
11:03
10:02
10:03
9999AFK/Angamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)a
d
11:19
11:20
10:22
10:23
9999AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)a
d
11:33
11:35
10:33
10:35
9999ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)a
d
12:05
12:07
10:58
11:00
9999ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)a
d
12:30
12:35
11:20
11:25
9999SRTL/Cherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)a
d
13:29
13:30
11:59
12:00
9999ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)a
d
13:57
14:00
12:27
12:30
9999AMPA/Ambalappuzha (3 PFs)a
d
14:09
14:10
12:49
12:50
9999HAD/Harippad (2 PFs)a
d
14:34
14:35
13:14
13:15
9999KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)a
d
15:03
15:05
13:43
13:45
9999QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)a
d
16:02
16:05
14:32
14:35
9999TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)a
d
17:20
 
9999KCVL/Kochuveli (4 PFs)a
d
 16:20
ArrivalSu Tu SaSu Tu Sa
Duration58h 45m57h 45m
Halts5856
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy