Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Sapt Kranti Express: Ruling the tracks with EMD Power - Keshav Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Sep 21 12:58:47 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
All Departures from Krishnadevaraya Halt    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Narasambudhi
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

KNDV/Krishnadevaraya Halt to NBU/Narasambudhi

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number126091278516228162161659112976160211651716235162311200712614162091622017308165365628256264125772268216558228171621856215160241652316230173251966711066065756655166553
TypeSFSFExpExpExpSFExpExpExpSFShtbSFExpExpExpExpPassPassSFSFExpSFExpPassSFExpExpExpHmsExpMEMUMEMUMEMU
ZoneSWRSCRSWRSWRSWRNWRSRSWRSWRSWRSRSWRSWRSWRSWRSWRSWRSWRECRSWRSWRSERSWRSWRSRSWRSWRSWRNWRCRSWRSWRSWR
ClassII 2S CCII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 1AII 2S CCII SL CC 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL CC 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL CC 3A 2AII SL CC 3A 2ACC Ex EAII 2S CCII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL CC 3A 2A 1AU/RII SLII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII 2S CCII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AU/RII CCII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII 2S CC3AII SL 3A 2AU/RU/RU/R
Departure
Km
DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyW FDailySu M TuDailyDailySu M Tu Th F SaDailySu TuDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyThFDailySuThDailyDailySu M TuSu TuDailyWSuM Tu W Th F SaDailyDaily
0KNDV/Krishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)a
d
                15:36
15:37
             17:26
17:27
09:27
09:28
 
4GNB/Jnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)a
d
                15:48
15:49
             17:35
17:36
09:37
09:38
19:47
19:48
5ET/Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)a
d
     09:00
09:10
            12:55
13:05
       09:35
09:45
      
5GDYA/Ghoradongri (3 PFs)a
d
                  14:13
14:15
              
5BZU/Betul (3 PFs)a
d
     10:59
11:01
            14:59
15:02
              
5PAR/Pandhurna (2 PFs)a
d
     12:11
12:12
            16:22
16:23
              
5NGP/Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)a
d
     13:50
13:55
            18:20
18:34
              
5SEGM/Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)a
d
     15:02
15:04
            19:57
19:58
              
5CD/Chandrapur (3 PFs)a
d
     16:48
16:50
            21:47
21:50
              
5BPQ/Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)a
d
     17:50
17:55
            22:30
22:40
              
5SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)a
d
     18:38
18:39
            23:45
23:46
              
5RDM/Ramagundam (3 PFs)a
d
                  00:45
00:46
              
5WL/Warangal (3 PFs)a
d
                  03:00
03:02
              
5BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)a
d
                  07:10
07:17
  11:30
11:45
           
5OGL/Ongole (3 PFs)a
d
                  09:18
09:19
              
5GDR/Gudur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
                  11:48
11:50
              
5MAS/MGR Chennai Central (12 PFs)a
d

13:35
     
21:15
   
06:00
       14:20
14:27

23:30
             
5KPD/Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)a
d
15:43
15:45
     23:28
23:30
   07:38
07:40
  00:05
00:15
    16:25
16:30
01:18
01:20
 20:15
20:20
       19:45
19:50
   
5JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)a
d
17:13
17:15
     00:50
00:55
      02:08
02:10
    17:53
17:55
02:43
02:45
 21:35
21:40
       21:18
21:20
   
5BRC/Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)a
d
            16:53
17:03
               07:24
07:34
    
5ST/Surat (4 PFs)a
d
            19:05
19:15
               09:35
09:40
    
5BSR/Vasai Road (8 PFs)a
d
            23:35
23:45
               13:05
13:10
    
5KYN/Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)a
d
            01:02
01:05
               13:58
13:58
    
5PUNE/Pune Junction (6 PFs)a
d
            04:15
04:20
               16:55
17:00
    
5MRJ/Miraj Junction (6 PFs)a
d
            10:15
10:20
               23:45
23:50
    
5SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)a
d
20:05
20:10
06:25
06:45
04:20
04:30

18:15
06:10
06:20
12:55
13:00
03:50
04:00

20:30
06:40
07:00
05:50
06:00
10:55
11:00

15:15
03:15
03:30
06:55
07:20
10:45
11:15
08:00
08:05

15:30

23:55
20:40
20:50
05:25
05:30

10:30
00:30
01:00
03:00
03:30
 13:28
13:30

20:30
00:10
00:15
17:40
17:45
13:45
13:50
00:20
00:30

17:20

09:20

19:30
5GTL/Guntakal Junction (7 PFs)a
d
    23:30
23:35
06:10
06:15
        03:05
03:10
       20:15
20:20
   11:55
12:10
      
5AD/Adoni (4 PFs)a
d
              01:38
01:40
           10:58
11:00
      
5MALM/Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)a
d
              01:03
01:05
           10:29
10:30
      
5RC/Raichur Junction (3 PFs)a
d
              00:28
00:30
           09:53
09:55
      
5WADI/Wadi Junction (4 PFs)a
d
              22:50
22:55
           08:10
08:15
      
5SUR/Solapur (5 PFs)a
d
              19:15
19:30

14:10
      08:35
08:40
   04:20
04:25
      
5DD/Daund Junction (7 PFs)a
d
                      04:15
04:20
   00:15
00:20
      
5ANG/Ahmednagar (2 PFs)a
d
                      02:10
02:13
   22:11
22:13
      
5KPG/Kopargaon (2 PFs)a
d
                          19:38
19:40
      
5MMR/Manmad Junction (6 PFs)a
d
                          18:00
18:05
      
5BSL/Bhusaval Junction (9 PFs)a
d
                          15:25
15:30
      
5TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)a
d
  02:33
02:35
         01:08
01:10
  06:08
06:10
          22:28
22:30
15:43
15:45
     
5ASK/Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)a
d
  00:40
00:45
         22:50
22:55
  04:13
04:15
          20:45
20:50
13:55
14:00
     
5DVG/Davangere (2 PFs)a
d
            19:53
19:55
  01:28
01:30
           11:03
11:05
07:38
07:40
    
5UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)a
d
    
18:20
       17:00
17:10
  23:00
23:05
           
08:45
05:20
05:30
    
5BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)a
d
            13:05
13:10
               02:08
02:10
    
5RJY/Rajahmundry (5 PFs)a
d
                     08:51
08:52
           
5EE/Eluru (3 PFs)a
d
                     09:59
10:00
           
5AJJ/Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)a
d
14:38
14:40
     22:18
22:20
           15:43
15:45
00:28
00:30
             
5KNW/Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)a
d
                          13:35
13:40
      
5BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)a
d
    22:43
22:45
                 19:18
19:20
   13:33
13:35
      
5KTE/Katni Junction (6 PFs)a
d
                  06:50
06:55
       04:30
04:35
      
5JBP/Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)a
d
                  08:50
08:55
       05:50
06:00
      
5NU/Narsinghpur (2 PFs)a
d
                  10:03
10:05
       07:08
07:10
      
5PPI/Pipariya (3 PFs)a
d
                  11:08
11:10
       08:08
08:10
      
5RU/Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)a
d
                     18:20
18:25
       
17:50
   
5STA/Satna Junction (3 PFs)a
d
                  05:20
05:29
       03:00
03:10
      
5MYR/Maihar (3 PFs)a
d
                          03:33
03:35
      
5BWT/Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)a
d
18:13
18:15
     01:53
01:55
      04:08
04:10
     03:48
03:50
 22:53
22:55
           
5KJM/Krishnarajapuram (4 PFs)a
d
19:13
19:15
     02:38
02:40
      05:58
06:00
     04:38
04:40
 23:43
23:45
           
5BNCE/Bengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)a
d
19:21
19:22
05:49
05:50
    02:49
02:50
 05:29
05:30
04:43
04:45
   06:13
06:15
    19:58
20:00
              
5BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)a
d
19:33
19:35
05:58
06:00
   12:18
12:20
02:58
03:00
 05:35
05:40
05:06
05:10
   06:23
06:25
    20:08
20:10
04:58
05:00
  02:43
02:45
      23:43
23:45
   
5DRU/Kadur Junction (2 PFs)a
d
                          20:13
20:15
13:06
13:07
     
5YG/Yadgir (3 PFs)a
d
              23:29
23:30
           08:54
08:55
      
5KSN/Krishna (2 PFs)a
d
                          09:23
09:25
      
5CTA/Chitradurga (1 PFs)a
d
                          18:28
18:30
      
5PUDI/Pudi (3 PFs)a
d
                     18:36
18:36
       18:01
18:01
   
5KLBG/Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) (4 PFs)a
d
              22:00
22:05
           07:27
07:30
      
11YPR/Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)a
d
  03:28
03:30
 05:40
05:45
       02:25
02:30
 10:10
10:20
07:15
07:20
       
12:15
13:13
13:15
 23:28
23:30
17:14
17:16
13:39
13:39
    
12NYH/Nayandahalli (4 PFs)a
d
  04:44
04:45
          07:30
07:31
  15:44
15:45
00:11
00:12
  10:42
10:42
         17:31
17:32
09:33
09:34
19:42
19:43
17KGI/Kengeri (4 PFs)a
d
20:29
20:30
07:04
07:05
04:51
04:52
18:34
18:35
06:39
06:40
 04:19
04:20
20:47
20:48
07:19
07:20
06:19
06:20
 15:34
15:35
 07:39
07:40
11:34
11:35
08:29
08:30
15:54
15:56
00:19
00:20
21:09
21:10
05:49
05:50
10:48
10:50
 03:47
03:48
 13:49
13:50
20:46
20:48
00:34
00:35
18:04
18:05
  17:41
17:42
09:43
09:45
19:53
19:54
18HJL/Hejjala (3 PFs)a
d
                16:06
16:07
00:31
00:32
            17:50
17:51
09:54
09:55
20:03
20:04
19BAW/Chikka Banavara Junction (5 PFs)a
d
                       12:25
12:26
         
22SDVL/Soldevanahalli (3 PFs)a
d
                       12:30
12:31
         
32KHLL/Ketohalli (2 PFs)a
d
                16:19
16:20
             18:05
18:06
10:07
10:08
20:16
20:17
33NMGA/Nelamangala (2 PFs)a
d
                       12:44
12:45
         
35BID/Bidadi (4 PFs)a
d
  05:07
05:08
18:49
18:50
06:53
06:54
 04:33
04:34
 07:34
07:35
    07:54
07:55
11:49
11:50
08:45
08:46
16:12
16:13
00:39
00:40
  11:04
11:05
   14:04
14:05
  18:19
18:20
  17:57
17:58
10:00
10:01
20:09
20:10
49RMGM/Ramanagaram (4 PFs)a
d
20:59
21:00
07:29
07:30
05:19
05:20
19:04
19:05
07:05
07:06
 04:44
04:45
21:15
21:16
07:47
07:48
    08:07
08:08
12:01
12:02
08:58
08:59
16:28
16:29
00:54
00:55
  11:16
11:17
   14:17
14:18
21:15
21:16
 18:34
18:35
  18:13
18:14
10:15
10:16
20:22
20:23
50SOLR/Solur (2 PFs)a
d
                       12:57
12:58
         
57SET/Settihalli (3 PFs)a
d
                16:45
16:46
01:17
01:18
            18:31
18:32
10:33
10:34
20:37
20:38
61CPT/Channapatna (3 PFs)a
d
21:09
21:10
 05:29
05:30
19:14
19:15
07:16
07:17
 04:54
04:55
21:25
21:26
07:57
07:58
    08:17
08:18
12:09
12:10
09:08
09:09
16:38
16:39
01:08
01:10
  11:27
11:28
   14:27
14:28
21:25
21:26
 18:44
18:45
  18:24
18:25
10:25
10:26
20:31
20:32
64NXH/Nidaghatta (2 PFs)a
d
                16:51
16:52
             18:37
18:38
10:38
10:39
20:42
20:43
66TASA/Thippasandra (2 PFs)a
d
                       13:11
13:12
         
78HNK/Hanakere (4 PFs)a
d
  06:04
06:05
             17:09
17:10
01:38
01:40
            18:57
18:58
10:59
11:00
20:56
20:57
78KIGL/Kunigal (3 PFs)a
d
                       13:24
13:25
         
79MAD/Maddur (3 PFs)a
d
21:24
21:25
 05:44
05:45
19:34
19:35
07:33
07:35
 05:14
05:15
 08:14
08:15
    08:33
08:35
12:24
12:25
09:24
09:25
16:59
17:00
01:28
01:30
  11:39
11:40
   14:43
14:45
  19:04
19:05
  18:47
18:48
10:48
10:50
20:48
20:49
89SIDP/Siddapur Halt (1 PFs)a
d
                       13:34
13:35
         
95YY/Yediyuru (3 PFs)a
d
                       13:39
13:40
         
96Y/Yeliyur (2 PFs)a
d
  06:24
06:26
             17:29
17:30
02:09
02:10
            19:16
19:17
11:18
11:19
21:14
21:15
98MYA/Mandya (3 PFs)a
d
21:44
21:45
08:14
08:15
06:08
06:10
19:48
19:50
07:53
07:55
14:18
14:20
05:34
05:35
21:58
22:00
08:33
08:35
07:24
07:26
 16:31
16:33
04:48
04:50
08:58
09:00
12:38
12:40
09:43
09:45
17:18
17:20
01:58
02:00
22:18
22:20
06:53
06:55
11:58
12:00
 04:48
04:50
 14:59
15:00
21:58
22:00
01:28
01:30
19:23
19:25
15:08
15:10
01:39
01:40
19:06
19:08
11:08
11:10
21:06
21:07
105BDRL/Byadarahalli (2 PFs)a
d
  06:34
06:35
             17:39
17:40
02:19
02:20
            19:26
19:27
11:27
11:28
21:22
21:23
107ACCI/Adichunchanagiri Halt (1 PFs)a
d
                       13:44
13:45
         
110CGKR/Chandragiri Koppal (2 PFs)a
d
                17:44
17:45
             19:32
19:33
11:32
11:33
21:27
21:28
110BGNR/B.G. Nagar (2 PFs)a
d
                       13:50
13:51
         
124PANP/Pandavapura (3 PFs)a
d
22:09
22:10
 06:39
06:40
20:19
20:20
08:19
08:20
 05:59
06:00
 08:59
09:00
    09:23
09:25
12:59
13:00
10:09
10:10
17:49
17:50
02:33
02:35
      15:24
15:25
  19:49
19:50
  19:38
19:39
11:44
11:45
21:33
21:34
125NHY/Naganahalli (2 PFs)a
d
  07:10
07:11
             18:04
18:05
02:59
03:00
            19:54
19:55
11:59
12:00
21:47
21:48
128S/Shrirangapattana (2 PFs)a
d
  06:47
06:48
20:26
20:27
         09:31
09:32
  17:56
17:57
02:43
02:45
  12:29
12:30
      19:57
19:58
  19:46
19:47
11:49
11:50
21:39
21:40
129HISE/Hirisave (3 PFs)a
d
                       14:03
14:04
         
136CMJ/Chamarajapuram (1 PFs)a
d
             10:45
10:46
  18:56
18:57
                
144SBGA/Shravanabelagola (3 PFs)a
d
                       14:19
14:20
         
148AP/Ashokapuram (3 PFs)a
d
             10:52
10:53
  19:02
19:03
          21:15
     
149KDO/Kadakola (2 PFs)a
d
                19:16
19:17
                
152TXM/Tandavapura (1 PFs)a
d
                19:20
19:21
                
153CNPA/Channarayapatna (3 PFs)a
d
                       14:34
14:35
         
156SJPM/Sujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)a
d
                19:26
19:27
                
158NTW/Nanjangud Town (2 PFs)a
d
             11:18
11:20
  19:33
19:35
                
163DSVS/Samudravalli (1 PFs)a
d
                       14:45
14:46
         
165CGHD/Chinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)a
d
                19:42
19:43
                
167NBU/Narasambudhi (1 PFs)a
d
                19:47
19:48
                
176SIGA/Shantigrama (1 PFs)a
d
                       14:59
15:00
         
186HAS/Hassan Junction (3 PFs)a
d
       01:20
01:35
               16:35
16:40
 01:20
01:35
       
207MVC/Mavinkere (1 PFs)a
d
                       16:59
17:00
         
218HLN/Hole Narsipur (1 PFs)a
d
       00:46
00:47
               17:13
17:15
 00:46
00:47
       
224ANC/Annechakanahali (1 PFs)a
d
                       17:24
17:25
         
231SRVN/Sravanur (1 PFs)a
d
                       17:29
17:30
         
237MGF/Mandagere (2 PFs)a
d
                       17:38
17:40
         
245BRBL/Birahallia
d
                       17:49
17:50
         
250AKK/Akkihebbalu (1 PFs)a
d
                       17:56
17:57
         
256HAH/Hosa Agrahara (1 PFs)a
d
                       18:06
18:07
         
262ARNH/Arjunahalli (1 PFs)a
d
                       18:11
18:12
         
267HPA/Hampapura (1 PFs)a
d
                       18:17
18:18
         
272KRNR/Krishnarajanagara (2 PFs)a
d
       23:54
23:55
               18:29
18:30
 23:54
23:55
       
277DOY/Dornahalli (1 PFs)a
d
                       18:34
18:35
         
282STE/Sagarkatte (2 PFs)a
d
                       18:44
18:45
         
286KLYH/Kallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)a
d
                       18:51
18:52
         
293KJS/Krishnarajasagar (1 PFs)a
d
                       18:59
19:00
         
296BLGA/Belagula (1 PFs)a
d
                       19:14
19:15
         
307MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)a
d
23:30
09:30
07:45
21:05
09:20
15:45
06:40
23:00
23:20
09:55
08:30
13:00
17:45
06:00
10:25
10:40
13:50
11:00
18:45
18:50
04:15
23:40
08:00
13:30
03:45
06:00
20:05
16:00
23:05
23:20
02:45
20:40
20:55
16:25
03:00
20:20
12:45
22:20
ArrivalDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyW FDailySu M TuDailyDailySu M Tu Th F SaDailySu TuDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyThFDailySuThDailyDailySu M TuSu TuDailyWSuM Tu W Th F SaDailyDaily
Duration3h 20m2h 45m3h 0m2h 50m3h 0m2h 45m2h 40m2h 30m2h 55m2h 30m2h 0m2h 30m2h 30m3h 47m2h 35m2h 55m4h 10m4h 3m2h 50m2h 30m3h 0m2h 45m2h 30m7h 50m2h 30m2h 35m2h 30m3h 30m2h 35m2h 30m2h 53m3h 17m2h 37m
Halts63128717472021117727142270232742911191918
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy