Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Everyone knows if a train is running late, ONLY RailFans know WHY it is late

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Oct 26 01:28:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Advanced Search
All Departures from Narasapur    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Secunderabad
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

NS/Narasapur to SC/Secunderabad Junction

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number1725517015172131277518519172310277507255
TypeExpExpExpACSFExpExpCOVCOV
ZoneSCRSCRSCRSCRECoRSCRSCRSCR
ClassII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2A 1A3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2A 1A3A 2A 1A2S SL 3A 2A 1A
Departure
Km
DailyDailyM Tu W Th SaSu Tu ThDailySu FSu Tu ThDaily
0NS/Narasapur (2 PFs)a
d

18:55
 
10:50
  
10:50
 
18:55
9PKO/Palakollu (3 PFs)a
d
19:03
19:05
 10:58
11:00
  10:58
11:00
 19:03
19:05
19VVM/Viravasaram (1 PFs)a
d
19:11
19:12
 11:06
11:08
    19:11
19:12
30BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction (3 PFs)a
d
19:20
19:22
      19:20
19:22
32BVRT/Bhimavaram Town (2 PFs)a
d
19:28
19:30
21:39
21:40
11:20
11:22
22:23
22:25
03:44
03:45
11:20
11:22
22:23
22:25
19:28
19:30
50AKVD/Akividu (3 PFs)a
d
19:46
19:48
21:59
22:00
11:40
11:42
22:48
22:50
03:59
04:00
11:40
11:42
22:48
22:50
19:46
19:48
67KKLR/Kaikaluru (3 PFs)a
d
20:13
20:15
22:24
22:25
11:58
12:00
23:08
23:10
04:29
04:30
11:58
12:00
23:08
23:10
20:13
20:15
74MDVL/Mandavalli (2 PFs)a
d
20:20
20:21
      20:20
20:21
96GDV/Gudivada Junction (3 PFs)a
d
20:53
20:55
23:04
23:05
12:44
12:45
23:48
23:50
05:04
05:05
12:43
12:45
23:48
23:50
20:53
20:55
140BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)a
d
22:10
22:25
00:20
00:30
13:55
14:10
 06:35
06:50
14:05
14:15
 22:10
22:25
145RYP/Rayanapadu (3 PFs)a
d
   01:05
01:10
  01:05
01:10
 
152MAG/Mangalagiri (4 PFs)a
d
22:51
22:52
    14:34
14:35
 22:51
22:52
172GNT/Guntur Junction (7 PFs)a
d
23:25
23:30
01:30
01:35
   15:20
15:25
 23:25
23:30
214SAP/Sattenapalle (2 PFs)a
d
00:12
00:13
02:15
02:16
   16:09
16:10
  
239KMT/Khammam (3 PFs)a
d
  15:23
15:25
02:19
02:20
  02:19
02:20
 
246PGRL/Piduguralla (2 PFs)a
d
00:41
00:42
02:46
02:47
   16:39
16:40
  
267NDKD/Nadikude Junction (3 PFs)a
d
01:05
01:06
03:05
03:06
   17:01
17:02
  
285VNUP/Vishnupuram (1 PFs)a
d
01:27
01:28
    17:17
17:18
  
306MRGA/Miryalaguda (3 PFs)a
d
01:48
01:49
03:45
03:46
   17:34
17:35
  
344NLDA/Nalgonda (2 PFs)a
d
02:20
02:21
04:14
04:15
   18:29
18:30
  
346WL/Warangal (3 PFs)a
d
  17:01
17:03
03:55
03:57
  03:55
03:57
 
9762KYN/Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)a
d
    03:21
03:21
   
9762PUNE/Pune Junction (6 PFs)a
d
    00:55
01:00
   
9762WADI/Wadi Junction (4 PFs)a
d
    16:40
16:45
   
9762SUR/Solapur (5 PFs)a
d
    19:55
20:00
   
9762LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)a
d
    04:40
   
9762TNA/Thane (10 PFs)a
d
    04:06
04:06
   
9762KZJ/Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)a
d
  17:19
17:20
 10:08
10:10
   
9762VKB/Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)a
d
    14:24
14:25
   
9762TDU/Tandur (3 PFs)a
d
    15:14
15:15
   
9762MLY/Moula Ali (3 PFs)a
d
    12:14
12:15
   
9762KLBG/Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) (4 PFs)a
d
    17:22
17:25
   
9999SC/Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)a
d
04:45
04:50
07:30
20:10
20:20
06:45
06:50
12:50
13:05
21:20
21:40
06:45
06:50
04:30
04:40
9999BMT/Begumpet (2 PFs)a
d
   07:02
07:03
  07:02
07:03
04:50
04:51
9999LPI/Lingampalli (6 PFs)a
d
   07:30
13:39
13:40
 07:30
05:50
9999BN/Bibinagar (2 PFs)a
d
03:49
03:50
      03:49
03:50
ArrivalDailyDailyM Tu W Th SaM W FDailySu FM W FDaily
Duration9h 50m9h 50m9h 20m8h 20m9h 5m10h 30m8h 20m9h 35m
Halts1810106614612
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy