Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Poorabiya Express: कोसी की शान से दिल्ली महान तक - Md Rashid Alam

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Sep 19 03:21:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
All Departures from Palappuram    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Jagannath Temple Gate
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

PLPM/Palappuram to JGE/Jagannath Temple Gate

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number1630716312168551633612202163051685716629126171268516347126011297716604166881634616338110981243116334226371660616527161591021656603124832265956323122171665056651120821925922610221492285119261224762263017606221142263319577165652265322655193310219716355
TypeExpExpExpExpGRExpExpExpSFSFExpSFSFExpExpExpExpExpRajExpSFExpExpExpSFPassSFSFPassSKrExpPassJShtbExpSFSFSFExpACSFSFExpSFSFExpExpSFSFExpSFAnt
ZoneSRSRSRSRSRSRSRSRSRSRSRSRNWRSRSRSRSRCRNRSRSRSRSWRSRNRSRNRSRSRNRSRSRSRWRSRCRSERWRNWRSRSCRCRSRWRSWRSRSRWRWCRSR
ClassII 2S CCII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2ACC 3AII 2S CCII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII 2S CCII SL 3A 2AII 2S SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2A 1AU/RII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AU/RII SL 3A 2A 1AII 2S CCU/R2S CCII SL 3A 2AII 2S CCII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AU/R
Departure
Km
DailySaFTuSu ThDailySuDailyDailyDailyDailyDailySuDailySuDailyW FTuW F SaMDailyDailyDailyDailyMDailyWFDailyM SaDailyDailySu M W Th FThDailyTu FSaSuSaWW SaM ThWM TuMSaWFMSu F
0PLPM/Palappuram (2 PFs)a
d
                            09:30
09:31
  15:39
15:40
                  
4OTP/Ottappalam (2 PFs)a
d
           05:04
05:05
        21:44
21:45
  13:04
13:05
    09:38
09:40
  15:48
15:50
  08:04
08:05
               
11MNUR/Mannanur (2 PFs)a
d
                            09:47
09:48
                     
16BPL/Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)a
d
        02:40
02:45
     02:55
03:05
                                   
16ET/Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)a
d
        00:55
01:05
     05:20
05:25
                                 09:10
09:20
 
16NGP/Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)a
d
              10:40
10:45
                                   
16SEGM/Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)a
d
              11:48
11:49
                                   
16CD/Chandrapur (3 PFs)a
d
              13:37
13:38
                                   
16BPQ/Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)a
d
              14:35
14:40
                                   
16RDM/Ramagundam (3 PFs)a
d
              16:36
16:37
                                   
16WL/Warangal (3 PFs)a
d
              18:38
18:43
                                   
16KMT/Khammam (2 PFs)a
d
              20:19
20:20
                                   
16BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)a
d
              23:35
23:40
                     10:35
10:50
             
16TEL/Tenali Junction (5 PFs)a
d
              00:04
00:05
                                   
16OGL/Ongole (3 PFs)a
d
              01:39
01:40
                     12:49
12:50
             
16NLR/Nellore (4 PFs)a
d
              03:12
03:13
                     13:59
14:00
             
16GDR/Gudur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
              04:13
04:15
                     15:18
15:20
             
16KPD/Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)a
d
         18:38
18:40
 22:18
22:20
  08:35
08:40
     13:58
14:00
               19:18
19:20
   19:45
19:50
         
16JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)a
d
         20:04
20:05
 23:23
23:25
  10:08
10:10
     15:14
15:15
                   21:18
21:20
         
16SA/Salem Junction (6 PFs)a
d
  22:00
22:10
      21:42
21:45
 00:57
01:00
  11:35
11:40
     17:02
17:05
 00:32
00:35
             22:07
22:10
   23:17
23:20
   05:02
05:05
     
16ED/Erode Junction (4 PFs)a
d
  23:10
23:15
   23:35
23:40
  22:40
22:45
 02:00
02:05
  12:50
13:30
     18:10
18:15
 01:35
01:40
08:20
08:25
            23:15
23:20
  13:20
13:30
00:20
00:25
   06:15
06:20
     
16TUP/Tiruppur (2 PFs)a
d
  23:53
23:55
   00:23
00:25
  23:28
23:30
 02:48
02:50
  14:13
14:15
     18:58
19:00
 02:23
02:25
09:23
09:25
            00:08
00:10
  14:13
14:15
01:08
01:10
   07:03
07:05
     
16CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)a
d
  01:07
01:10
   01:47
01:50
       15:07
15:10
     19:57
20:00
 03:27
03:30
10:27
10:30
    
07:30
  
14:15
  
06:40
 01:17
01:20
 
15:20
15:07
15:10
01:57
02:00
   08:22
08:25
   
19:00
 
16PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)a
d
  02:30
02:35
   03:17
03:20
  01:42
01:45
 04:37
04:40
  16:17
16:20
     21:17
21:20
 04:47
04:50
12:25
12:30
    08:50
08:55
  15:15
15:20
  07:37
07:40
 02:27
02:30
 16:20
16:25
16:17
16:20
03:17
03:20
   10:20
10:30
   20:10
20:15
 
16SRR/Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)a
d
19:02
19:05
22:40
22:50
03:20
03:30
22:40
22:50
15:00
15:05
08:50
08:55
04:20
04:25
03:00
03:10
13:00
13:05
02:30
02:40
04:05
04:15
05:35
05:45
22:45
22:50
01:50
02:00
17:05
17:10
16:30
16:40
22:45
22:50
01:25
01:30
00:45
00:50
22:40
22:50
22:05
22:15
10:25
10:35
06:00
06:10
13:35
13:40
15:55
16:00
06:47
06:50
15:00
15:05
15:00
15:05
10:15
10:20
15:00
15:05
13:50
14:00
16:10
16:15
20:52
20:55
22:45
22:50
08:27
08:30
07:15
07:20
03:20
03:30
16:55
17:00
17:12
17:15
17:05
17:10
04:20
04:25
07:15
07:20
21:10
21:20
16:55
17:00
11:40
11:45
07:15
07:20
07:15
07:20
16:55
17:00
21:00
21:05
02:45
02:55
16AGC/Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)a
d
        10:00
10:05
     18:30
18:35
                                   
16JHS/Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)a
d
        06:45
06:55
     22:30
22:40
                                   
16GWL/Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)a
d
        08:05
08:10
     20:48
20:53
                                   
16DHO/Dholpur Junction (3 PFs)a
d
              19:38
19:40
                                   
16TPTY/Tirupati Main (5 PFs)a
d
              06:09
06:10
                     17:08
17:10
             
16RU/Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)a
d
              05:40
05:45
                     16:35
16:40
   17:10
17:30
         
16MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)a
d
  10:00
   10:10
10:55
 09:05
11:40
12:25
 08:20
23:00
     04:30
17:35
 22:15
    19:00
 20:50
   13:50
 10:00
   10:30
   17:45
     
16KGQ/Kasaragod (3 PFs)a
d
 03:09
03:10
08:14
08:15
03:24
03:25
18:48
18:50
 08:49
08:50
09:09
09:10
17:58
18:00
07:39
07:40
09:59
10:00
10:49
10:50
03:09
03:10
06:48
06:50
21:13
21:15
21:43
21:45
03:24
03:25
05:43
05:45
04:23
04:25
03:24
03:25
02:54
02:55
15:44
15:45
 20:24
20:25
19:49
19:50
 18:48
18:50
18:48
18:50
17:39
17:40
18:49
18:50
19:14
19:15
  03:08
03:10
12:49
12:50
11:03
11:05
08:13
08:15
20:58
21:00
  08:59
09:00
11:04
11:05
01:14
01:15
20:54
20:55
16:18
16:20
  20:54
20:55
01:33
01:35
07:53
07:55
16KZE/Kanhangad (3 PFs)a
d
  07:49
07:50
02:59
03:00
   08:39
08:40
17:38
17:40
07:09
07:10
09:29
09:30
10:29
10:30
 06:29
06:30
 21:18
21:20
02:59
03:00
05:23
05:25
 02:59
03:00
02:34
02:35
15:23
15:25
 19:39
19:40
    17:09
17:10
 18:49
18:50
   12:29
12:30
 07:48
07:50
   08:28
08:30
   15:53
15:55
   01:23
01:25
 
16PAY/Payyanur (3 PFs)a
d
  07:14
07:15
02:34
02:35
   07:49
07:50
17:08
17:10
06:29
06:30
08:44
08:45
09:54
09:55
 05:49
05:50
 20:48
20:50
02:34
02:35
04:53
04:55
 02:34
02:35
01:54
01:55
14:43
14:45
 19:07
19:08
    16:24
16:25
 18:14
18:15
  02:18
02:20
12:04
12:05
 07:13
07:15
   07:58
08:00
   15:18
15:20
   00:58
01:00
 
16CTO/Chittoor (3 PFs)a
d
              07:09
07:10
                     18:28
18:30
             
22KRKD/Karakad (2 PFs)a
d
                         06:59
07:00
                        
28PTB/Pattambi (2 PFs)a
d
19:19
19:20
  23:04
23:05
   03:24
03:25
13:19
13:20
 04:33
04:35
05:59
06:00
    23:04
23:05
  23:04
23:05
 10:49
10:50
 13:59
14:00
 07:09
07:10
  10:34
10:35
 14:14
14:15
16:29
16:30
                  
33KODN/Kodumunda (2 PFs)a
d
                         07:15
07:16
                        
37PUM/Pallippuram (2 PFs)a
d
                         07:24
07:25
  10:44
10:45
  16:39
16:40
                  
42PEU/Perssannur (2 PFs)a
d
                         07:29
07:30
                        
46KTU/Kuttippuram (2 PFs)a
d
19:34
19:35
  23:18
23:20
 09:23
09:25
 03:44
03:45
13:36
13:38
 04:54
04:55
06:19
06:20
 02:34
02:35
 17:08
17:10
23:19
23:20
  23:18
23:20
22:43
22:45
11:09
11:10
06:39
06:40
14:19
14:20
 07:39
07:40
  10:58
11:00
 14:34
14:35
16:51
16:52
                  
53TUA/Tirunnavaya (2 PFs)a
d
19:44
19:45
                        07:49
07:50
  11:09
11:10
  17:00
17:01
                  
61TIR/Tirur (3 PFs)a
d
19:54
19:55
23:29
23:30
04:14
04:15
23:38
23:40
15:43
15:45
09:38
09:40
05:04
05:05
03:59
04:00
13:53
13:55
03:29
03:30
05:13
05:15
06:39
06:40
23:29
23:30
02:48
02:50
 17:28
17:30
23:39
23:40
02:08
02:10
 23:38
23:40
22:59
23:00
11:23
11:25
06:59
07:00
14:39
14:40
16:39
16:40
08:04
08:05
  11:33
11:35
 14:49
14:50
17:08
17:10
21:34
21:35
23:28
23:30
09:09
09:10
07:58
08:00
04:18
04:20
17:38
17:40
  05:03
05:05
07:58
08:00
  12:24
12:25
   21:48
21:50
03:39
03:40
69TA/Tanur (3 PFs)a
d
20:04
20:05
    09:47
09:48
 04:09
04:10
  05:24
05:25
06:47
06:48
         11:34
11:35
 15:09
15:10
 08:14
08:15
  11:44
11:45
 14:59
15:00
17:17
17:18
                  
77PGI/Parappanangadi (2 PFs)a
d
20:14
20:15
  23:54
23:55
 09:54
09:55
 04:19
04:20
14:08
14:10
 05:33
05:35
06:54
06:55
   17:48
17:50
23:54
23:55
  23:54
23:55
23:14
23:15
11:44
11:45
 15:19
15:20
 08:24
08:25
  11:59
12:00
 15:09
15:10
17:26
17:27
  09:24
09:25
               
82VLI/Vallikunnu (2 PFs)a
d
          05:39
05:40
          11:49
11:50
   08:29
08:30
  12:04
12:05
  17:32
17:33
                  
88KN/Kadalundi (2 PFs)a
d
                       15:34
15:35
 08:34
08:35
  12:14
12:15
  17:39
17:40
                  
93FK/Ferok (2 PFs)a
d
20:34
20:35
  00:14
00:15
   04:39
04:40
14:29
14:30
 05:53
05:55
07:14
07:15
    00:14
00:15
  00:14
00:15
 12:09
12:10
 15:44
15:45
 08:44
08:45
  12:24
12:25
 15:29
15:30
17:49
17:50
                  
101KUL/Kallayi (2 PFs)a
d
                         08:54
08:55
  12:34
12:35
  17:57
17:58
                  
103CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)a
d
20:57
21:00
00:17
00:20
04:57
05:00
00:32
00:45
16:22
16:25
10:37
10:40
05:47
05:50
05:07
05:10
14:47
14:50
04:22
04:25
06:17
06:20
07:27
07:30
00:17
00:20
03:37
03:40
18:32
18:35
18:37
18:40
00:32
00:35
02:57
03:00
02:02
02:05
00:32
00:35
23:47
23:50
12:27
12:30
07:52
07:55
16:15
17:00
17:22
17:25
09:12
09:15
16:22
16:25
16:22
16:25
13:17
13:20
16:22
16:25
15:47
15:50
18:07
18:10
22:17
22:20
00:17
00:20
09:57
10:00
08:42
08:45
05:02
05:05
18:22
18:25
18:22
18:25
18:22
18:25
05:47
05:50
08:42
08:45
22:37
22:40
18:22
18:25
13:22
13:25
08:42
08:45
08:42
08:45
18:22
18:25
22:35
22:40
04:32
04:35
104VLL/Vellayil (2 PFs)a
d
                         09:19
09:20
     18:14
18:15
                  
107WH/West Hill (3 PFs)a
d
                         09:24
09:25
     18:19
18:20
                  
114ETR/Elattur (3 PFs)a
d
                         09:34
09:35
     18:27
18:28
                  
122CMC/Chemancheri (2 PFs)a
d
                         09:39
09:40
     18:33
18:34
                  
127QLD/Koyilandy (3 PFs)a
d
21:24
21:25
00:39
00:40
 00:54
00:55
   05:34
05:35
15:13
15:15
 06:44
06:45
07:54
07:55
 03:59
04:00
  00:54
00:55
  00:54
00:55
 12:49
12:50
08:18
08:20
17:14
17:15
 09:49
09:50
  13:42
13:43
 16:14
16:15
18:54
18:55
                  
132VEK/Vellarakkad (2 PFs)a
d
                         09:54
09:55
     19:00
19:01
                  
136TKT/Tikkotti (2 PFs)a
d
                         09:59
10:00
     19:07
19:08
                  
139PYOL/Payyoli (2 PFs)a
d
21:34
21:35
                    12:59
13:00
   10:04
10:05
  13:54
13:55
  19:14
19:15
                  
145IGL/Iringal (2 PFs)a
d
                         10:09
10:10
     19:20
19:21
                  
149BDJ/Vadakara (3 PFs)a
d
21:44
21:45
 05:39
05:40
01:09
01:10
 11:18
11:20
 05:54
05:55
15:33
15:35
05:04
05:05
07:04
07:05
08:14
08:15
 04:18
04:20
 19:13
19:15
01:09
01:10
  01:09
01:10
00:24
00:25
13:09
13:10
08:39
08:40
17:34
17:35
 10:19
10:20
  14:14
14:15
 16:34
16:35
19:39
19:40
22:59
23:00
00:53
00:55
10:34
10:35
 05:43
05:45
   06:23
06:25
   13:48
13:50
   23:23
23:25
 
154NAU/Nadapuram Road (2 PFs)a
d
                         10:24
10:25
  14:19
14:20
  19:44
19:45
                  
158MUKE/Mukkalia
d
                         10:29
10:30
  14:24
14:25
  19:49
19:50
                  
162MAHE/Mahe (2 PFs)a
d
21:54
21:55
 05:49
05:50
  11:28
11:30
06:34
06:35
06:09
06:10
  07:19
07:20
08:24
08:25
 04:33
04:35
       13:19
13:20
 17:44
17:45
 10:49
10:50
  14:29
14:30
 16:49
16:50
19:59
20:00
                  
169JGE/Jagannath Temple Gate (2 PFs)a
d
                         10:54
10:55
     20:04
20:05
                  
171TLY/Thalassery (2 PFs)a
d
22:09
22:10
 06:04
06:05
01:29
01:30
 11:43
11:45
06:49
06:50
06:29
06:30
15:58
16:00
05:29
05:30
07:33
07:35
08:39
08:40
 04:48
04:50
19:34
19:35
19:38
19:40
01:29
01:30
03:53
03:55
 01:29
01:30
00:44
00:45
13:34
13:35
09:04
09:05
17:59
18:00
 11:08
11:10
  14:44
14:45
 17:04
17:05
20:23
20:25
23:24
23:25
01:13
01:15
10:59
11:00
09:33
09:35
06:08
06:10
   06:48
06:50
09:34
09:35
  14:08
14:10
   23:43
23:45
 
192CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)a
d
23:15
01:42
01:45
06:32
06:35
01:57
02:00
17:52
17:55
12:40
07:22
07:25
07:02
07:05
16:32
16:35
05:57
06:00
08:02
08:05
09:12
09:15
01:42
01:45
05:17
05:20
20:02
20:05
20:12
20:15
01:57
02:00
04:22
04:25
03:17
03:20
01:57
02:00
01:22
01:25
14:07
14:10
09:50
18:27
18:30
18:32
18:35
12:15
17:52
17:55
17:52
17:55
15:25
15:30
17:52
17:55
17:32
17:35
21:40
00:20
01:42
01:45
11:27
11:30
10:02
10:05
06:37
06:40
19:52
19:55
19:52
19:55
19:52
19:55
07:22
07:25
10:02
10:05
00:02
00:05
19:52
19:55
14:42
14:45
10:02
10:05
10:02
10:05
19:52
19:55
00:15
00:25
06:17
06:20
ArrivalDailySuFWSu ThDailySuDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyMDailySuDailyTh SaTuW F SaTuDailyDailyDailyDailyMDailyWFDailyM SaDailyDailySu M W Th FFDailyTu FSaSuSaWW SaM ThThM TuMSaWFMSu F
Duration3h 4m2h 52m2h 34m2h 39m2h 47m2h 48m2h 24m3h 19m2h 53m2h 49m3h 18m3h 34m2h 52m2h 48m2h 24m2h 58m2h 39m2h 23m2h 27m2h 39m2h 59m2h 59m2h 54m4h 54m2h 32m4h 4m2h 47m2h 47m5h 13m2h 47m3h 4m4h 24m2h 29m2h 23m2h 54m2h 13m2h 38m2h 52m2h 37m2h 42m2h 23m2h 14m2h 42m2h 52m2h 23m2h 42m2h 42m2h 52m2h 38m3h 22m
Halts123482731083111126158218612512228112111027335232113211311132
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy