Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Bihar Sampark Kranti - ECR Don ka ticket Confirm hona mushkil hi nahi, namumkin hai. - Somanko

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Aug 3 03:36:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
All Departures from Sealdah    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Canning
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

SDAH/Sealdah to CG/Canning

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number3452234550345123451434516345183452634532345363454034502345523454634554345203452434528345343453834544345483454234530
TypeCOVUCOVUCOVUCOVUCOVUCOVUCOVUCOVUCOVUCOVUCOVUCOVUCOVUCOVUCOVUCOVUCOVUCOVUCOVUCOVUCOVUCOVUCOVU
ZoneERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERER
ClassU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/R
Departure
Km
DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F Sa
0SDAH/Sealdah (21 PFs)a
d

10:24

21:37

05:45

06:30

07:42

08:28

12:10

14:48

16:35

17:52

18:20

22:36

20:11

23:19

09:10

11:25

13:40

15:40

17:08

19:30

20:48

18:38

14:02
3PQS/Park Circus (4 PFs)a
d
10:27
10:28
21:39
21:40
05:48
05:49
06:33
06:34
07:45
07:46
08:31
08:32
12:13
12:14
14:51
14:52
16:38
16:39
17:55
17:56
18:23
18:24
22:38
22:39
20:13
20:14
23:22
23:23
09:13
09:14
11:28
11:29
13:43
13:44
15:43
15:44
17:11
17:12
19:33
19:34
20:51
20:52
18:41
18:42
14:05
14:06
5BLN/Ballygunge Junction (4 PFs)a
d
10:33
10:34
21:45
21:46
05:52
05:53
06:39
06:40
07:51
07:52
08:37
08:38
12:19
12:20
14:57
14:58
16:44
16:45
18:01
18:02
18:29
18:30
22:44
22:45
20:19
20:20
23:26
23:27
09:19
09:20
11:34
11:35
13:49
13:50
15:48
15:49
17:15
17:16
19:37
19:38
20:55
20:56
18:47
18:48
14:11
14:12
6DHK/Dhakuria (2 PFs)a
d
10:35
10:36
21:47
21:48
05:54
05:55
06:41
06:42
07:53
07:54
08:39
08:40
12:21
12:22
14:59
15:00
16:46
16:47
18:03
18:04
18:31
18:32
22:46
22:47
20:21
20:22
23:28
23:29
09:21
09:22
11:36
11:37
13:51
13:52
15:50
15:51
17:17
17:18
19:39
19:40
20:57
20:58
18:49
18:50
14:13
14:14
8JDP/Jadabpur (2 PFs)a
d
10:37
10:38
21:49
21:50
05:57
05:58
06:43
06:44
07:55
07:56
08:41
08:42
12:23
12:24
15:01
15:02
16:48
16:49
18:05
18:06
18:33
18:34
22:48
22:49
20:23
20:24
23:31
23:32
09:23
09:24
11:38
11:39
13:53
13:54
15:52
15:53
17:20
17:21
19:42
19:43
21:00
21:01
18:51
18:52
14:15
14:16
10BGJT/Baghajatin (2 PFs)a
d
10:39
10:40
21:51
21:52
05:59
06:00
06:45
06:46
07:57
07:58
08:43
08:44
12:25
12:26
15:03
15:04
16:50
16:51
18:07
18:08
18:35
18:36
22:50
22:51
20:25
20:26
23:33
23:34
09:25
09:26
11:40
11:41
13:55
13:56
15:54
15:55
17:22
17:23
19:44
19:45
21:02
21:03
18:53
18:54
14:17
14:18
11NGRI/New Garia (2 PFs)a
d
10:42
10:43
21:54
21:55
 06:48
06:49
08:00
08:01
08:46
08:47
12:28
12:29
15:06
15:07
16:53
16:54
18:10
18:11
18:38
18:39
22:53
22:54
20:28
20:29
23:37
23:38
09:28
09:29
11:43
11:44
13:58
13:59
15:57
15:58
17:26
17:27
19:48
19:49
21:06
21:07
18:56
18:57
14:20
14:21
12GIA/Garia (2 PFs)a
d
10:44
10:45
21:56
21:57
06:02
06:03
06:50
06:51
08:02
08:03
08:51
08:52
12:30
12:31
15:08
15:09
16:55
16:56
18:12
18:13
18:40
18:41
22:55
22:56
20:30
20:31
23:38
23:39
09:30
09:31
11:45
11:46
14:00
14:01
15:59
16:00
17:27
17:28
19:49
19:50
21:07
21:08
18:58
18:59
14:22
14:23
14NRPR/Narendrapur Halt (2 PFs)a
d
10:46
10:47
21:58
21:59
 06:52
06:53
 08:53
08:54
12:32
12:33
15:10
15:11
16:57
16:58
18:14
18:15
18:42
18:43
22:57
22:58
20:32
20:33
23:41
23:42
09:32
09:33
11:47
11:48
14:02
14:03
16:01
16:02
17:29
17:30
 21:09
21:10
19:00
19:01
14:24
14:25
16SPR/Sonarpur Junction (4 PFs)a
d
10:53
10:54
22:06
22:07
06:11
06:12
06:59
07:00
08:12
08:13
09:00
09:01
12:40
12:41
15:18
15:19
17:05
17:06
18:22
18:23
18:51
18:52
23:05
23:06
20:40
20:41
23:46
23:47
09:40
09:41
11:55
11:56
14:11
14:12
16:08
16:09
17:36
17:37
19:56
19:57
21:16
21:17
19:07
19:08
14:31
14:32
19BDYP/Bidyadharpur (2 PFs)a
d
10:58
10:59
22:11
22:12
06:18
06:19
07:04
07:05
08:17
08:18
09:05
09:06
12:45
12:46
15:23
15:24
17:10
17:11
18:27
18:28
18:56
18:57
23:10
23:11
20:45
20:46
23:52
23:53
09:45
09:46
12:00
12:01
14:16
14:17
16:13
16:14
17:42
17:43
20:02
20:03
21:22
21:23
19:12
19:13
14:36
14:37
22KLKR/Kalikapur (2 PFs)a
d
11:01
11:02
22:14
22:15
06:21
06:22
07:07
07:08
08:20
08:21
09:08
09:09
12:48
12:49
15:26
15:27
17:13
17:14
18:30
18:31
18:59
19:00
23:13
23:14
20:48
20:49
23:55
23:56
09:48
09:49
12:03
12:04
14:19
14:20
16:16
16:17
17:45
17:46
20:05
20:06
21:25
21:26
19:15
19:16
14:39
14:40
24CHT/Champahati (2 PFs)a
d
11:05
11:06
22:18
22:19
06:25
06:26
07:11
07:12
08:24
08:25
09:12
09:13
12:52
12:53
15:30
15:31
17:17
17:18
18:34
18:35
19:03
19:04
23:17
23:18
20:52
20:53
00:00
00:01
09:52
09:53
12:07
12:08
14:23
14:24
16:20
16:21
17:49
17:50
20:09
20:10
21:29
21:30
19:19
19:20
14:43
14:44
27PLF/Piali (2 PFs)a
d
11:08
11:09
22:21
22:22
06:28
06:29
07:14
07:15
08:27
08:28
09:15
09:16
12:55
12:56
15:33
15:34
17:20
17:21
18:37
18:38
19:06
19:07
23:20
23:21
20:55
20:56
00:03
00:04
09:55
09:56
12:10
12:11
14:26
14:27
16:23
16:24
17:52
17:53
20:12
20:13
21:32
21:33
19:22
19:23
14:46
14:47
29GQD/Gourdaha Halt (2 PFs)a
d
11:10
11:11
22:23
22:24
06:30
06:31
07:16
07:17
08:29
08:30
09:17
09:18
12:57
12:58
15:35
15:36
17:22
17:23
18:39
18:40
19:08
19:09
23:22
23:23
20:57
20:58
00:05
00:06
09:57
09:58
12:12
12:13
14:28
14:29
16:25
16:26
17:54
17:55
20:14
20:15
21:34
21:35
19:24
19:25
14:48
14:49
31GOF/Ghutiari Sharif (3 PFs)a
d
11:14
11:15
22:27
22:28
06:34
06:35
07:20
07:21
08:33
08:34
09:21
09:22
13:01
13:02
15:39
15:40
17:26
17:27
18:43
18:44
19:12
19:13
23:26
23:27
21:01
21:02
00:09
00:10
10:01
10:02
12:16
12:17
14:32
14:33
16:29
16:30
17:58
17:59
20:18
20:19
21:38
21:39
19:28
19:29
14:52
14:53
34BTPG/Betberia Ghola (2 PFs)a
d
11:18
11:19
22:31
22:32
06:38
06:39
07:24
07:25
08:37
08:38
09:25
09:26
13:05
13:06
15:43
15:44
17:30
17:31
18:47
18:48
19:16
19:17
23:30
23:31
21:05
21:06
00:13
00:14
10:05
10:06
12:20
12:21
14:36
14:37
16:33
16:34
18:02
18:03
20:22
20:23
21:42
21:43
19:32
19:33
14:56
14:57
38TLX/Taldi (2 PFs)a
d
11:23
11:24
22:36
22:37
06:43
06:44
07:29
07:30
08:42
08:43
09:30
09:31
13:10
13:11
15:48
15:49
17:35
17:36
18:52
18:53
19:21
19:22
23:35
23:36
21:10
21:11
00:18
00:19
10:10
10:11
12:25
12:26
14:41
14:42
16:38
16:39
18:07
18:08
20:27
20:28
21:47
21:48
19:37
19:38
15:01
15:02
45CG/Canning (2 PFs)a
d
11:40
22:52
06:57
07:44
08:56
09:44
13:25
16:04
17:50
19:07
19:35
23:49
21:25
00:32
10:25
12:40
14:55
16:55
18:25
20:44
22:02
19:52
15:15
ArrivalDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F Sa
Duration1h 16m1h 15m1h 12m1h 14m1h 14m1h 16m1h 15m1h 16m1h 15m1h 15m1h 15m1h 13m1h 14m1h 13m1h 15m1h 15m1h 15m1h 15m1h 17m1h 14m1h 14m1h 14m1h 13m
Halts1717151716171717171717171717171717171716171717
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy