Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

WAM 4 - Father of the Nation for RailFans - Vikas Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Sep 22 07:14:32 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
All Departures from Silao    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Chuchura
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

SILO/Silao to CNS/Chuchura

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number130061236012332123521302413050120241230413134130081233453044131201313213122
TypeExpGRSFSFExpExpJShtbSFExpExpSFPassExpExpExp
ZoneERERERECRERERECRERERERERERERERER
ClassII SL 3A 2A 1A3AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A2S CCII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3AII SL 3AII SL 3A 2AU/RII SL 3AII SL 3AII SL 3A 2A
Departure
Km
DailySu W FTu W SaDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaSu M Th FM Tu Th F SaDailyDailyDailySu WDailyM
0SILO/Silao (1 PFs)a
d
           12:37
12:38
   
5NLD/Nalanda (2 PFs)a
d
           12:46
12:47
   
11POE/Pawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)a
d
           12:57
12:58
   
17BEHS/Bihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)a
d
           13:14
13:15
   
20SOW/Suhsarai (2 PFs)a
d
           13:20
13:21
   
25RRE/Rahui Road (1 PFs)a
d
           13:29
13:30
   
31WENA/Wena (2 PFs)a
d
           13:39
13:40
   
36HRT/Harnaut (3 PFs)a
d
           13:56
13:57
   
46PNC/Patna Saheb (3 PFs)a
d
22:01
22:03
20:25
20:27
01:53
01:58
21:15
21:17
 02:18
02:23
05:46
05:48
 16:36
16:38
07:02
07:04
  16:36
16:38
17:11
17:13
 
46PNBE/Patna Junction (10 PFs)a
d
21:30
21:40

20:05
01:25
01:35
  01:50
02:00

05:30
07:35
07:45
16:00
16:10
06:30
06:40
22:35
22:45
 16:00
16:10

16:45
19:55
20:05
46BSB/Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)a
d
17:00
17:10
 20:55
21:05
  18:55
19:11
  
08:35
 18:00
18:08
 08:25
08:35
  
46SLN/Sultanpur Junction (4 PFs)a
d
  17:35
17:40
  14:20
14:25
      04:38
04:40
  
46LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)a
d
10:30
10:45
 15:20
15:30
  11:30
11:40
      02:30
02:40
  
46BE/Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)a
d
06:24
06:26
 11:38
11:40
         22:37
22:39
  
46MB/Moradabad Junction (7 PFs)a
d
04:50
04:58
 10:10
10:18
  04:17
04:25
      21:02
21:10
  
46ALD/Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)a
d
       01:20
01:25
 22:10
22:15
     
46BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
22:28
22:30
20:54
20:56
02:23
02:25
21:54
21:56
 02:55
02:57
06:15
06:17
08:33
08:35
17:30
17:32
07:45
07:47
23:30
23:32
14:45
15:10
17:30
17:32
18:25
18:27
20:54
20:56
46DNR/Danapur (6 PFs)a
d
21:06
21:08
 00:48
00:50
  01:06
01:08
 07:08
07:10
15:05
15:15
06:14
06:16
22:12
22:14
 15:05
15:15
  
46ARA/Ara Junction (3 PFs)a
d
20:35
20:37
 00:05
00:07
  00:26
00:31
 06:24
06:26
13:00
13:05
04:50
04:54
21:35
21:37
 13:00
13:05
  
46BXR/Buxar (3 PFs)a
d
19:42
19:44
 23:20
23:22
  22:36
22:40
 05:35
05:37
11:42
11:44
02:50
02:55
20:32
20:34
 11:42
11:44
  
46JOP/Jaunpur City (3 PFs)a
d
  18:56
18:58
  15:54
15:58
         
46NHH/Nihalgarh (3 PFs)a
d
  16:49
16:51
  13:21
13:23
         
46DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai) (8 PFs)a
d
17:53
18:13
 22:03
22:13
  20:18
20:33
 04:18
04:28
09:33
09:48
01:03
01:13
18:50
19:00
 09:33
09:48
  
52TIA/Tilaiya Junction (3 PFs)a
d
    13:02
13:04
          
55ATL/Athmal Gola (2 PFs)a
d
        17:39
17:41
07:53
07:55
 15:17
15:18
17:39
17:41
18:34
18:36
 
58ACU/Achuara (2 PFs)a
d
           15:22
15:23
   
64BARH/Barh (4 PFs)a
d
   22:08
22:10
 03:10
03:12
06:29
06:31
08:47
08:49
17:51
17:53
08:03
08:05
23:44
23:46
15:31
15:32
17:51
17:53
18:45
18:47
 
69NWD/Nawadah (2 PFs)a
d
    13:20
13:22
          
74PHK/Punarakh (3 PFs)a
d
        18:03
18:05
08:14
08:16
 15:43
15:44
18:03
18:05
18:57
18:59
 
77MMKB/Memrakhabad (2 PFs)a
d
           15:50
15:51
 19:04
19:05
 
79KNHP/Kanhaipur (2 PFs)a
d
           15:56
15:57
 19:09
19:10
 
82MOR/Mor (2 PFs)a
d
        18:23
18:25
08:25
08:27
 16:09
16:10
18:23
18:25
19:14
19:15
 
88WRS/Warisale Ganj (3 PFs)a
d
    13:36
13:38
          
90MKA/Mokama (4 PFs)a
d
22:59
23:04
21:39
21:41
02:55
02:57
22:32
22:34
 03:33
03:35
06:52
06:54
09:10
09:12
18:59
19:01
08:36
08:40
00:08
00:10
16:26
16:30
18:56
19:01
19:25
19:27
 
98HTZ/Hathidah Junction (2 PFs)a
d
   22:40
22:42
 03:42
03:44
07:00
07:02
 19:10
19:12
08:47
08:49
 16:38
16:40
19:10
19:12
19:39
19:40
21:41
21:43
98KSC/Kashi Chak (2 PFs)a
d
    13:49
13:51
          
102RDUM/Rampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)a
d
           16:55
16:56
 19:46
19:47
 
108BRYA/Barhiya (3 PFs)a
d
   22:53
22:55
 03:58
04:00
  19:28
19:30
09:03
09:05
 17:06
17:08
19:28
19:30
19:55
19:57
 
110GGSY/Gangasarai Halt (2 PFs)a
d
           17:13
17:14
   
112DMRX/Dumri Halt (2 PFs)a
d
         09:12
09:13
 17:18
17:19
 20:02
20:03
 
114SHK/Sheikhpura Junction (2 PFs)a
d
    14:04
14:06
          
115DJS/Dhiradar Jwas Halt (2 PFs)a
d
           17:23
17:24
   
117MKB/Mankatha (4 PFs)a
d
         09:21
09:23
 17:28
17:29
 20:11
20:12
 
124SRY/Sirari (2 PFs)a
d
    14:16
14:18
          
130DNRE/Dhanauri (3 PFs)a
d
           18:35
18:36
   
131BSQP/Bansipur (2 PFs)a
d
   23:31
23:33
     10:26
10:27
   20:40
20:41
 
137MNP/Mananpur (2 PFs)a
d
   23:41
23:43
 04:56
04:58
   10:34
10:36
   20:53
20:55
 
139LKR/Luckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)a
d
   23:10
23:12
14:59
15:01
04:29
04:31
07:24
07:25
 19:48
19:50
09:56
09:58
 17:35
17:37
19:48
19:50
20:19
20:21
 
140KIUL/Kiul Junction (5 PFs)a
d
23:38
23:40
22:16
22:18
03:28
03:30
23:21
23:23
15:40
15:50
04:39
04:41
 09:43
09:45
20:45
20:55
10:14
10:18
00:40
00:42
18:20
18:25
20:45
20:55
20:30
20:32
22:16
22:18
142BFM/Bhalui (2 PFs)a
d
             21:01
21:02
 
151JMU/Jamui (2 PFs)a
d
 22:38
22:40
04:14
04:16
23:55
23:57
 05:18
05:20
07:48
07:50
10:06
10:08
 10:48
10:50
   21:23
21:25
 
151MSDN/Masudan (2 PFs)a
d
           19:07
19:08
   
152UREN/Uren (3 PFs)a
d
    16:04
16:05
      18:43
18:44
   
156KJH/Kajra (2 PFs)a
d
    16:13
16:14
   21:12
21:13
  18:51
18:52
21:12
21:13
  
163AHA/Abhaipur (3 PFs)a
d
    16:24
16:25
   21:23
21:24
  19:00
19:01
21:23
21:24
  
163DRTP/Dasharathpur (2 PFs)a
d
        21:45
21:47
  19:28
19:29
21:46
21:47
  
166GHR/Gidhaur (2 PFs)a
d
     05:33
05:35
   11:03
11:05
   21:49
21:51
 
173DRH/Dharhara (2 PFs)a
d
    16:37
16:38
   21:36
21:37
  19:15
19:16
21:36
21:37
  
175RPUR/Ratanpur (2 PFs)a
d
        22:19
22:20
  20:06
20:07
22:19
22:20
  
178JAJ/Jhajha (4 PFs)a
d
01:28
01:33
23:40
23:45
05:35
05:45
01:03
01:08
 07:02
07:10
08:21
08:26
11:07
11:12
 11:52
11:57
01:55
02:00
  22:33
22:38
23:40
23:45
184KPRD/Kalyanpur Road (3 PFs)a
d
           20:21
20:22
   
185JMP/Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)a
d
    17:00
17:10
   22:00
22:10
  19:43
19:53
22:00
22:10
  
190GNNA/Ganganiyan (2 PFs)a
d
           20:30
20:31
   
196STL/Simultala (2 PFs)a
d
     07:25
07:27
   12:12
12:14
   22:54
22:55
 
196BUP/Bariarpur (3 PFs)a
d
    17:22
17:23
   22:28
22:29
  20:12
20:13
22:28
22:29
  
203MVV/Maheshi (2 PFs)a
d
           20:47
20:48
   
213MPY/Murarpur (2 PFs)a
d
        23:15
23:16
   23:15
23:16
  
214SGG/SultanGanj (3 PFs)a
d
    17:44
17:45
   22:50
22:51
  20:40
20:41
22:52
22:53
  
218NAT/Nathnagar (2 PFs)a
d
        23:25
23:26
  21:08
21:09
23:25
23:26
  
221JSME/Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)a
d
02:05
02:10
00:17
00:19
06:17
06:22
01:40
01:42
 08:00
08:05
08:56
08:59
11:44
11:48
 12:35
12:40
02:32
02:37
  23:18
23:23
00:17
00:19
224AKN/Akbarnagar (3 PFs)a
d
    17:57
17:58
   23:05
23:06
  20:57
20:58
23:05
23:06
  
229SBO/Sabaur (3 PFs)a
d
        00:04
00:05
  21:36
21:37
00:05
00:06
  
236LMM/Lailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)a
d
           21:49
21:50
   
238BGP/Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)a
d
    18:20
18:30
   23:45
23:55
  21:17
21:27
23:45
23:55
  
239MUW/Mathurapur (2 PFs)a
d
     08:19
08:21
         
242GGA/Ghogha (2 PFs)a
d
        00:23
00:24
  21:58
21:59
00:24
00:25
  
248EKC/Ekchari (2 PFs)a
d
        00:33
00:34
  22:06
22:07
00:35
00:36
  
250MDP/Madhupur Junction (4 PFs)a
d
02:35
02:39
00:44
00:46
06:47
06:49
02:07
02:12
 08:34
08:39
09:22
09:24
12:13
12:15
 13:05
13:09
03:02
03:04
  00:20
00:55
00:44
00:46
260BKSL/Bikramshila (2 PFs)a
d
        00:55
00:56
   00:57
00:58
  
263SVRP/Shivanarayanpur (2 PFs)a
d
        01:05
01:06
  22:29
22:30
01:07
01:08
  
268CLG/Kahalgaon (2 PFs)a
d
    18:58
18:59
   00:42
00:43
  22:13
22:14
00:44
00:45
  
274VDS/Vidyasagar (2 PFs)a
d
     09:02
09:04
   13:27
13:29
     
281MZC/Mirza Cheuki (3 PFs)a
d
        01:30
01:31
  22:51
22:52
01:32
01:33
  
288PPT/Pirpainti (2 PFs)a
d
    19:22
19:23
   01:18
01:19
  22:41
22:42
01:20
01:21
  
292JMT/Jamtara (2 PFs)a
d
     09:20
09:22
09:52
09:53
  13:46
13:48
   01:27
01:28
 
304SLJ/Sakrigali (3 PFs)a
d
           23:50
23:51
   
306CRJ/Chittaranjan (3 PFs)a
d
03:23
03:25
 07:28
07:29
02:50
02:51
 09:40
09:42
10:08
10:09
12:53
12:55
 14:04
14:06
03:42
03:44
  01:45
01:46
 
310MJP/Maharajpur (3 PFs)a
d
           00:01
00:02
   
311RNPR/Rupnarayanpur (3 PFs)a
d
     09:47
09:49
         
312SBG/Sahibganj (3 PFs)a
d
    20:05
20:15
   02:05
02:10
  23:35
23:40
02:05
02:10
  
323STN/Sitarampur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
     10:26
10:28
   14:23
14:25
     
324TLJ/Taljhari (2 PFs)a
d
        02:35
02:36
  00:14
00:15
02:35
02:36
  
329KXE/Kalian Chak (3 PFs)a
d
           00:21
00:22
   
332ASN/Asansol Junction (7 PFs)a
d
03:59
04:04
01:56
02:01
08:05
08:15
03:28
03:33
 10:50
11:00
10:43
10:47
13:26
13:36
 14:54
15:04
04:19
04:24
  02:37
02:47
01:56
02:01
343BKLE/Bakudi (3 PFs)a
d
           00:39
00:40
   
350RNG/RaniGanj (4 PFs)a
d
04:19
04:21
  03:50
03:51
 11:15
11:17
   15:19
15:21
   03:03
03:04
 
350TPH/Tinpahar Junction (4 PFs)a
d
    20:46
20:47
   02:49
02:50
  00:28
00:29
02:49
02:50
  
357UDL/Andal Junction (6 PFs)a
d
     11:28
11:30
   15:33
15:35
   03:14
03:16
 
358GMAN/Gumani (3 PFs)a
d
           01:29
01:30
   
365OYR/Waria (4 PFs)a
d
     11:36
11:38
         
365KLP/Kotalpukur (3 PFs)a
d
        03:53
03:55
  01:36
01:37
03:54
03:55
  
367BHW/Barharwa Junction (4 PFs)a
d
    21:17
21:22
   03:35
03:40
  01:10
01:20
03:30
03:35
  
374DGR/Durgapur (5 PFs)a
d
04:42
04:46
02:30
02:32
 04:11
04:13
 11:48
11:52
11:17
11:19
14:06
14:08
 15:49
15:51
04:54
04:56
  03:31
03:35
02:31
02:33
388RJG/Rajgram (3 PFs)a
d
        04:25
04:26
  02:28
02:29
04:25
04:26
  
390PAN/Panagarh (4 PFs)a
d
     12:02
12:04
   16:01
16:03
     
393PKR/Pakur (2 PFs)a
d
    21:49
21:50
   04:06
04:08
  02:12
02:13
04:06
04:08
  
399MRR/Murarai (3 PFs)a
d
        04:44
04:45
  02:38
02:39
04:44
04:45
  
400MNAE/Mankar (4 PFs)a
d
     12:16
12:18
         
407CTR/Chatra (3 PFs)a
d
        04:54
04:55
   04:54
04:55
  
416NHT/Nalhati Junction (5 PFs)a
d
        05:06
05:08
  02:56
02:58
05:06
05:08
  
446RPH/Rampurhat Junction (6 PFs)a
d
    22:50
22:55
   05:39
05:49
  03:50
04:10
05:39
05:54
  
459MLV/Mallarpur (4 PFs)a
d
    23:07
23:08
   06:01
06:02
   06:01
06:02
  
471AMP/Ahmadpur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
        06:36
06:37
  04:53
04:54
06:36
06:37
  
474SNT/Sainthia Junction (5 PFs)a
d
    23:26
23:27
   06:20
06:24
  04:40
04:41
06:22
06:24
  
486PNE/Prantik (3 PFs)a
d
        06:54
06:55
  05:10
05:11
06:54
06:55
  
498BDH/Bhedia (2 PFs)a
d
           05:30
05:31
   
506BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)a
d
    23:54
23:59
   07:03
07:08
  05:17
05:22
07:03
07:08
  
517DKAE/Dankuni Junction (5 PFs)a
d
   06:10
06:10
  13:14
13:14
16:35
16:35
      04:25
04:25
519BPS/Banpas (3 PFs)a
d
           05:54
05:55
   
525GKH/Guskara (2 PFs)a
d
    00:16
00:17
   07:25
07:26
  05:43
05:44
07:25
07:26
  
529KAN/Khana Junction (5 PFs)a
d
     12:53
12:55
     06:45
06:46
   
532HWH/Howrah Junction (22 PFs)a
d
07:30
 11:30
06:40
04:00
15:50
13:25
17:15
 19:30
07:40
12:10
   
558BWN/Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)a
d
05:46
05:50
  05:10
05:14
01:16
01:21
13:15
13:20
12:10
12:10
15:11
15:16
08:51
08:56
17:01
17:06
05:56
06:01
07:00
07:20
08:51
08:56
04:45
04:50
 
613CNS/Chuchura (3 PFs)a
d
     14:29
14:30
     10:56
10:57
   
626BDC/Bandel Junction (7 PFs)a
d
    02:30
02:32
14:15
14:23
   18:25
18:30
 10:44
10:50
 05:56
06:01
 
630DAKE/Dakshineswar (2 PFs)a
d
        10:15
10:17
   10:14
10:16
  
639BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)a
d
        10:39
10:41
   10:38
10:40
  
643SDAH/Sealdah (20 PFs)a
d
        10:55
   10:55
  
10000KOAA/Kolkata (5 PFs)a
d
 05:15
           07:25
05:15
ArrivalDailyM Th SaTu W SaDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaSu M Th FSu Tu W F SaDailyDailyDailyM ThDailyTu
Duration9h 0m8h 19m9h 5m8h 44m13h 26m11h 32m7h 8m8h 40m17h 23m10h 38m8h 8m22h 18m17h 23m11h 29m8h 19m
Halts108817282912114929107549307
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy