Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

संपूर्ण क्रान्ति है तो जहां है

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Jun 22 10:43:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
All Departures from Salem Town    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Srirangam
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

SXT/Salem Town to SRGM/Srirangam

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number162321268916688-Slip16318-Slip17315176151635322497062320761506788
TypeSFSFExpExpExpExpExpHmsCOVRCOVRCOVR
ZoneSWRSRSRSRSWRSCRSRNWRSWRSCRSR
ClassII SL CC 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 2AII SL 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A3A2S SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A2S SL 3A 2A
Departure
Km
DailyFSuThTuSaThThDailySaSu
6BPL/Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)a
d
  02:55
03:05
01:50
02:00
      02:55
03:05
6ET/Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)a
d
  05:20
05:25
03:30
03:35
      04:45
04:50
6NGP/Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)a
d
  10:40
10:45
08:30
08:40
      09:45
09:50
6SEGM/Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)a
d
  11:48
11:49
09:39
09:41
      10:48
10:50
6CD/Chandrapur (3 PFs)a
d
  13:37
13:38
11:18
11:20
      12:03
12:05
6BPQ/Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)a
d
  14:35
14:40
11:50
12:00
      13:40
13:45
6RDM/Ramagundam (3 PFs)a
d
  16:36
16:37
13:51
13:52
      15:19
15:20
6WL/Warangal (3 PFs)a
d
  18:38
18:43
15:18
15:20
      17:05
17:10
6KMT/Khammam (3 PFs)a
d
  20:19
20:20
16:40
16:41
      18:39
18:40
6BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)a
d
  23:35
23:40
19:05
19:10
      21:00
21:10
6TEL/Tenali Junction (5 PFs)a
d
  00:04
00:05
19:39
19:40
      21:39
21:40
6OGL/Ongole (3 PFs)a
d
  01:39
01:40
20:44
20:45
      23:09
23:10
6NLR/Nellore (4 PFs)a
d
  03:12
03:13
21:54
21:55
      00:39
00:40
6GDR/Gudur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
  04:13
04:15
23:18
23:20
       
6KPD/Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 20:48
20:50
08:35
08:40
03:30
03:35
 19:50
19:55
05:30
05:35
  19:00
19:05
05:15
05:20
6JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 22:08
22:10
10:08
10:10
05:03
05:05
 21:28
21:30
07:08
07:10
  20:33
20:35
06:33
06:35
6SA/Salem Junction (6 PFs)a
d
23:42
23:45
23:50
23:55
11:35
11:40
06:32
06:35
03:50
03:55
22:57
23:00
09:35
09:40
07:40
07:45
23:42
23:45
22:27
22:30
08:07
08:10
6ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)a
d
       19:35
19:55
   
6ND/Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)a
d
       20:39
20:41
   
6ANND/Anand Junction (6 PFs)a
d
       20:59
21:01
   
6BRC/Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)a
d
       21:42
21:47
   
6BH/Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)a
d
       22:52
22:54
   
6ST/Surat (4 PFs)a
d
       00:01
00:06
   
6BSR/Vasai Road (7 PFs)a
d
       03:30
03:35
   
6KYN/Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)a
d
       04:44
04:47
   
6LNL/Lonavala (3 PFs)a
d
       06:23
06:25
   
6PUNE/Pune Junction (6 PFs)a
d
       07:40
07:50
   
6MRJ/Miraj Junction (6 PFs)a
d
       13:50
13:55
   
6SLI/Sangli (3 PFs)a
d
       13:22
13:25
   
6STR/Satara (3 PFs)a
d
       10:52
10:55
   
6BKN/Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)a
d
       07:00
07:10
   
6JU/Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
       11:10
11:20
   
6MJ/Marwar Junction (4 PFs)a
d
       13:13
13:15
   
6ABR/Abu Road (3 PFs)a
d
       15:50
16:00
   
6PNU/Palanpur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
       16:58
17:00
   
6MSH/Mahesana Junction (6 PFs)a
d
       17:58
18:00
   
6TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)a
d
    21:38
21:40
  02:13
02:15
   
6ASK/Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)a
d
    19:45
19:50
  00:38
00:43
   
6RRB/Birur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
    18:53
18:55
  23:28
23:30
   
6DVG/Davangere (2 PFs)a
d
    17:03
17:05
  22:03
22:05
   
6HRR/Harihar (3 PFs)a
d
       21:48
21:50
   
6UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)a
d
    14:25
14:35
  19:25
19:35
   
6DWR/Dharwad (4 PFs)a
d
    13:18
13:20
  18:46
18:48
   
6BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)a
d
       16:25
16:27
   
6AGC/Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)a
d
  18:30
18:35
18:02
18:07
      17:05
17:10
6JHS/Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)a
d
  22:30
22:40
21:35
21:45
      22:20
22:30
6GWL/Gwalior Junction (4 PFs)a
d
  20:48
20:53
20:07
20:10
      20:43
20:45
6DHO/Dholpur Junction (3 PFs)a
d
  19:38
19:40
18:58
19:00
      18:53
18:55
6DG/Dindigul Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 04:35
04:40
18:05
18:07
  04:35
04:40
13:57
14:00
  03:42
03:45
14:05
14:10
6KQN/Kodaikanal Road (4 PFs)a
d
 04:58
04:59
18:24
18:25
13:27
13:28
 04:58
04:59
    14:29
14:30
6MDU/Madurai Junction (6 PFs)a
d
 05:50
05:55
19:00
19:05
14:20
14:25
 06:15
14:55
15:00
  05:15
15:10
15:15
6VPT/Virudunagar Junction (4 PFs)a
d
 06:43
06:45
19:45
19:47
15:03
15:05
  15:43
15:45
   15:53
15:55
6SRT/Satur (2 PFs)a
d
 07:09
07:10
20:09
20:10
15:24
15:25
  16:04
16:05
   16:18
16:20
6CVP/Kovilpatti (2 PFs)a
d
 07:34
07:35
20:29
20:30
15:49
15:50
  16:29
16:30
   16:43
16:45
6MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)a
d
 08:13
08:15
22:31
22:32
16:19
16:20
      17:14
17:15
6TEN/Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 09:30
09:35
00:45
18:00
  19:00
19:05
   18:45
6TPTY/Tirupati (5 PFs)a
d
  06:09
06:10
01:18
01:20
  03:23
03:25
   03:29
03:30
6RU/Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)a
d
  05:40
05:45
00:55
01:00
  02:50
03:00
   02:50
02:55
6KLL/Kalol Junction (3 PFs)a
d
       18:58
18:58
   
6BWT/Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)a
d
    00:48
00:50
  05:06
05:08
   
6KJM/Krishnarajapuram (4 PFs)a
d
    00:01
00:03
  03:53
03:55
   
6BAND/Banaswadi (3 PFs)a
d
    23:10
23:12
  03:23
03:25
   
6CTO/Chittoor (3 PFs)a
d
  07:09
07:10
02:33
02:35
 18:44
18:45
04:28
04:30
  18:13
18:15
04:39
04:40
6TJ/Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
04:48
04:50
   09:28
09:30
   05:03
05:05
  
6TVR/Thiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
    10:23
10:25
      
6NGT/Nagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)a
d
    11:30
11:40
      
6VLNK/Velankanni (3 PFs)a
d
    12:25
      
6DCTL/Dombivli Central Cabina
d
       04:34
04:34
   
6XX-YRPL/Yesvantpur Bypass Running Linea
d
       03:11
03:11
   
32RASP/Rasipuram (3 PFs)a
d
      10:24
10:25
    
58NMKL/Namakkal (3 PFs)a
d
 00:49
00:50
    10:44
10:45
08:48
08:50
   
66ED/Erode Junction (4 PFs)a
d
00:50
01:00
 12:50
13:40
08:05
09:05
05:20
05:30
00:20
00:30
  00:50
01:00
23:55
00:05
09:30
09:40
117PGR/Pugalur (1 PFs)a
d
01:39
01:40
          
131KRR/Karur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
01:58
02:00
01:33
01:35
14:53
14:55
10:05
10:10
06:28
06:30
01:33
01:35
11:28
11:30
09:27
09:30
01:58
02:00
00:58
01:00
10:43
10:45
170KLT/Kulitalai (2 PFs)a
d
02:39
02:40
          
179PLI/Pettaivayatalai (1 PFs)a
d
02:49
02:50
          
204TP/Tiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)a
d
03:29
03:30
          
208TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)a
d
03:55
04:05
03:10
03:15
16:55
17:00
11:55
12:00
08:10
08:20
03:10
03:15
12:45
12:50
11:20
04:00
04:10
02:30
02:35
12:50
12:55
ArrivalDailySaSuThTuSuThThDailySuSu
Duration4h 10m3h 15m5h 15m5h 20m4h 15m4h 10m3h 5m3h 35m4h 15m4h 0m4h 40m
Halts62222232222
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy