Search Trains
TAA/Tadla Pusapalli ▼
×
SRUR/Sirpur Town ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TAA/Tadla Pusapalli to SRUR/Sirpur Town
43 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 27 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRUR⇒TAA   Filters   Dep: TAA   Arr: SRUR   

Shortest Route: 245.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Peddapalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between TAA/Tadla Pusapalli and SRUR/Sirpur Town

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKMT200:21+37SKZR104:24+344h 3m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km69 km/hr
16793Rameswaram - Faizaba...ExpSRWL200:25+1:09BPQ404:10+183h 45m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL243 km65 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRWL201:06+34SKZR103:32+262h 26m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km71 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRKMT201:30+46SKZR106:33+165h 3m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL281 km56 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRKMT201:40+30SKZR106:33+74h 53m1
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL281 km58 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRWL301:45+56BPQ006:00+134h 15m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL243 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRWL201:45+1:04SKZR104:24+372h 39m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km65 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWL203:00+58SKZR106:34+473h 34m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km49 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRWL203:10+38SKZR106:24+133h 14m1
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL173 km54 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRWL203:10+47SKZR106:24+113h 14m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL173 km54 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRKMT203:20+20SKZR107:23+154h 3m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL281 km69 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRKMT204:12+59SKZR108:49+1:014h 37m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km61 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRKMT205:17+25SKZR109:23+334h 6m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL281 km68 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRWL206:45+41SKZR109:24+322h 39m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km65 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRWL206:45+29BPQ011:30+34h 45m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL243 km51 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRWL206:45+28SKZR109:23+232h 38m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km66 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRWL107:05+14BPQ311:00+23h 55m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL243 km62 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKMT207:32+37SKZR111:25+1:003h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km72 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRKMT207:32+43SKZR111:24+1:033h 52m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km73 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERKMT207:32+40SKZR111:25+493h 53m4
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km72 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKMT207:32+27SKZR111:25+373h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km72 km/hr
57123Singareni Passenger ...PassSCRTAA107:50+16SRUR*114:45+176h 55m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 245 km35 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRWL313:05+16BPQ417:00+13h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL243 km62 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRWL214:40+3BPQ217:50+03h 10m0
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL243 km77 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRKMT215:30+33SKZR119:30+304h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL281 km70 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMABD216:56+30SKZR120:14+1:053h 18m7
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL233 km71 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMABD216:56+27SKZR120:14+1:013h 18m7
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL233 km71 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRKMT217:32+1:02BPQ423:30+255h 58m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL351 km59 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKMT217:32-BPQ023:30-5h 58m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL351 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKMT217:32+28BPQ1,323:30+125h 58m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL351 km59 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRWL217:35+5BPQ421:15-33h 40m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL243 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRWL217:35+12BPQ021:15+33h 40m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL243 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRWL217:35+26BPQ321:15+143h 40m0
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL243 km66 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRWL217:35+35BPQ021:45+244h 10m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL243 km58 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMABD218:42+29SKZR122:18+343h 36m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL233 km65 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRWL220:25+41BPQ100:30+254h 5m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL243 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRWL220:25-BPQ100:30-4h 5m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL243 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKMT221:30+1:02SKZR102:10+494h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km60 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKMT222:30+2:51BPQ004:10+2:165h 40m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
 351 km62 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRKMT223:31+16BPQ505:40+26h 9m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL351 km57 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRMABD223:38+22SKZR103:58-4h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL235 km54 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERWL223:45+37SKZR102:10+482h 25m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km72 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRWL223:45+14SKZR102:10+172h 25m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km72 km/hr

17 ΣChains between TAA/Tadla Pusapalli and SRUR/Sirpur Town

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...MABD??00:45+50SCArr +12/Dep +112h 15m-1SKZR??10:54+3310h 9m-8
SMTWTFS
499 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...MABD??01:18+40KZJArr +44/Dep +95h 4m-35BPA??09:34+458h 16m3
SMTWTFS
197 kmSudarshan*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...MABD??01:55+37SCArr +4/Dep +201h 35m+16SKZR??12:06+3510h 11m0
  T    
499 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...MABD??01:55+37KZJArr +51/Dep +01h 55m-51SRUR??08:28+1:196h 33m3
SMTWTFS
253 kmPDPL Junction-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...MABD??01:55+37KZJArr +51/Dep +311h 17m-20SKZR??06:24+294h 29m2
S    F 
235 kmPDPL Junction-
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...MABD??02:35+47KZJArr +59/Dep +01h 16m-59SRUR??08:28+1:195h 53m6
SMTWTFS
253 kmPDPL Junction-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...MABD??02:35+47KZJArr +59/Dep +3138m-28SKZR??06:24+293h 49m5
S    F 
235 kmPDPL Junction-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...MABD??03:20+36KZJArr +35/Dep +92h 57m-26BPA??09:34+456h 14m4
SMTWTFS
196 kmSudarshan*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MABD??03:20+36KZJArr +35/Dep +234h 2m-12SKZR??10:54+337h 34m-7
SMTWTFS
235 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...KMT??03:41+33WLArr +29/Dep +284h 12m-1BPQ??12:50+59h 9m0
SMTWTFS
343 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...MABD??07:21+38KZJArr +36/Dep +1838m-18SKZR??12:06+84h 45m-17
     F 
235 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...MABD??09:16+49KZJArr +53/Dep +202h 47m-33BPQ??17:15-37h 59m-6
   W  S
305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...MABD??09:16+49KZJArr +53/Dep +212h 47m-32SKZR??15:08+1:055h 52m0
  T    
235 kmPDPL Junction-
18553
Σ MANUGUR-KZJ-NZM we...TAA??10:02+42KZJArr +5/Dep +141h 20m+9BPQ??17:25+27h 23m0
 M     
299 kmPDPL Junction-
18554
Σ Manugur-KZJ-KORBA ...TAA??10:02+42KZJArr +5/Dep +201h 20m+15BPQ??17:15-37h 13m-8
   W  S
299 kmPDPL Junction-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...TAA??10:02+42KZJArr +5/Dep +211h 20m+16SKZR??15:08+1:055h 6m-2
  T    
229 kmPDPL Junction-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...TAA??16:50+1:03KZJArr +27/Dep +02h 10m-27SRUR??01:19+258h 29m-2
SMTWTFS
248 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.