Search Trains
TDK/Taduku ▼
×
MLMR/Melmaruvathur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:36:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:36:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TDK/Taduku to MLMR/Melmaruvathur
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLMR⇒TDK   Filters   Dep: TDK   Arr: MLMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TDK/Taduku and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56041Tirupati - Puducherr...PassSRTDK205:23+35MLMR010:18+334h 55m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 151 km31 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRRU110:50+15MLMR314:23+243h 33m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km47 km/hr

22 ΣChains between TDK/Taduku and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...PUT??01:05+10MASArr +0/Dep +14h 45m+1MLMR??09:43+128h 38m-44
SMTWTFS
204 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...PUT??04:05+28MSArr +6/Dep +150m-5MLMR??09:43+125h 38m-12
SMTWTFS
210 kmBMTIR*^~-
93
Σ Hyderabad - Temple...PUT??04:05+28MSArr +6/Dep +21h 5m-4MLMR??09:58+155h 53m-12
SMTWTFS
210 kmBMTIR*^~-
1222
Σ Pilgrim Chain ...PUT??07:50+14MASArr -6/Dep +22h 45m+8MLMR??14:56+127h 6m0
SMTWTFS
205 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17039
Σ Mumbai Madurai&nbs...RU??08:15+2MSArr +24/Dep +22h 30m-22MLMR??14:56+126h 41m-16
S      
233 kmBMTIR*^~-
17816
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...RU??08:15+2MSArr +24/Dep +06h 45m-24MLMR??19:14+1110h 59m-16
S      
233 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5915
Σ Tirupati tiruchi&n...PUT??11:00+18MASArr -2/Dep +02h 5m+2MLMR??17:08+106h 8m0
SMTWTFS
205 kmBMTIR*^~-
11456
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Sen...PUT??13:20+16MASArr -1/Dep +04h 25m+1MLMR??22:21+99h 1m-30
SMTWTFS
204 kmGopal*^-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...PUT??13:20+16MASArr -1/Dep +03h 20m+1MLMR??21:19+167h 59m-29
SMTWTFS
204 kmRAJMOHAN-
13410
Σ Mumbai CST Tutrico...PUT??13:20+16MASArr -1/Dep +03h 0m+1MLMR??20:58+187h 38m-29
SMTWTFS
204 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17812
--
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...PUT??13:20+16MASArr -1/Dep +02h 45m+1MLMR??20:43+117h 23m-30
SMTWTFS
204 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18420
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...PUT??13:55+53MASArr +26/Dep +045m-26MLMR??18:58+95h 3m-20
  T    
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18421
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...PUT??13:55+53MASArr +26/Dep +02h 45m-26MLMR??20:58+187h 3m-19
  T    
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18422
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...PUT??13:55+53MASArr +26/Dep +04h 10m-26MLMR??22:21+98h 26m-20
  T    
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19332
--
Σ Huzur Sahib Nanded...PUT??13:55+53MASArr +26/Dep +02h 30m-26MLMR??20:43+116h 48m-20
  T    
204 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
146
Σ Financial capital ...RU??16:50+5MSArr +1/Dep +12h 15m+0MLMR??23:26+86h 36m-22
SMTWTFS
234 kmBMTIR*^~-
355
Σ Trans-Coastal (CST...RU??16:50+5MSArr +1/Dep +110h 50m+0MLMR??08:23+1115h 33m-19
SMTWTFS
234 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1066
Σ mumbai nagappatina...RU??16:50+5MSArr +1/Dep +23h 30m+1MLMR??00:44+97h 54m-22
SMTWTFS
234 kmScience is better th...-
2215
Σ Dadar-Chennai-Tiru...RU??16:50+5MSArr +1/Dep +025m-1MLMR??21:38+104h 48m-22
SMTWTFS
234 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12314
Σ Dadar-Salem Daily ...RU??16:50+5MSArr +1/Dep +13h 15m+0MLMR??00:28+87h 38m-22
SMTWTFS
234 kmHARI-
16103
Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram...RU??16:50+5MSArr +1/Dep +023h 30m-1MLMR??20:43+1127h 53m-22
SMTWTFS
234 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16446
Σ Mumbai Dadar - Tha...RU??16:50+5MSArr +1/Dep +13h 45m+0MLMR??00:59+128h 9m-21
SMTWTFS
234 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.