Search Trains
TLV/Talvadiya Juncti ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:20:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:20:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TLV/Talvadiya Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
29 Trains / 10 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 18 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒TLV   Filters   Dep: TLV   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between TLV/Talvadiya Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRKNW201:10+24JHS709:30+1:238h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km68 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKNW202:05+0JHS011:00+278h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km64 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRKNW202:20+17JHS510:28+488h 8m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km70 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRKNW202:20+24JHS411:00+578h 40m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL567 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRKNW202:20+8JHS510:28+438h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km70 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRKNW202:35+1JHS311:35+299h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km63 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKNW202:35+7JHS012:13+229h 38m2
      S
Unreserved
 567 km59 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKNW202:55-JHS012:50-9h 55m4
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL567 km57 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKNW202:55-JHS411:35-8h 40m4
   W   
IISL3A
 567 km65 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRKNW204:30+3JHS413:37+399h 7m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km62 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKNW205:00+8JHS514:20+379h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL567 km61 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRKNW206:30+9JHS414:55+598h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km67 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKNW209:00+3JHS119:10+2110h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km56 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRTLV109:45+22JHS420:30+4410h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 551 km51 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRKNW209:45+4JHS219:20+159h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km59 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKNW214:20+5JHS700:05+479h 45m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km58 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERKNW214:40-JHS003:15-12h 35m4
     F 
II
PQWL567 km45 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRKNW215:00+20JHS523:50+358h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km64 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRKNW215:00-JHS523:50-8h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL567 km64 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKNW217:15+3JHS101:58+258h 43m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL567 km65 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRKNW217:30+2JHS4,503:15+219h 45m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km58 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRKNW219:35+7JHS503:33+257h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL567 km71 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRKNW220:15+20JHS504:40+368h 25m3
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km67 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRKNW220:15+8JHS004:40+208h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km67 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRKNW320:15+5JHS504:40+348h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km67 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRKNW220:55+10JHS404:55+558h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km71 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERKNW221:05+24JHS305:15+588h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km69 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKNW222:35+34JHS506:45+1:058h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km69 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERKNW223:45+8JHS308:45+429h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km63 km/hr

10 ΣChains between TLV/Talvadiya Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...KNW??02:35+1:41ETArr +1:34/Dep +471h 20m-47JHS??12:00+1:109h 25m15
     F 
567 kmCheetah*^~-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...KNW??06:55+19JBPArr +28/Dep +21h 50m-26JHS??22:45+2015h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
930 kmneeleshss-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...KNW??09:45+7BPLArr +17/Dep +143h 15m-3JHS??21:55+3312h 10m3
  T T  
567 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...KNW??09:45+7BPLArr +17/Dep +1555m-2JHS??18:32+178h 47m-10
  T T  
567 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KNW??10:15+10ETArr +12/Dep +83h 35m-4JHS??00:05+2513h 50m7
     F 
567 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...KNW??10:15+10ETArr +12/Dep +1:042h 0m+52JHS??22:25+4412h 10m8
SMTWTFS
567 kmallow2mail-
11318
--
Σ Bhusawal Jhansi Pa...TLV??13:21+40ETArr +53/Dep +3640m-17JHS??09:50+2:1320h 29m25
SMTWTFS
552 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...KNW217:50+47ETArr +45/Dep +421h 50m-3JHS004:18+5082h 28m35
SM   F 
1653 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...KNW??17:50+44ETArr +39/Dep +571h 50m+18JHS??04:18+5410h 28m29
      S
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...KNW??17:50+44ETArr +39/Dep +211h 50m-18JHS??04:18+3810h 28m19
  T    
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.