Search Trains
TDU/Tandur ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:54:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:54:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TDU/Tandur to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒TDU   Filters   Dep: TDU   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TDU/Tandur and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRTDU104:50-KUR203:45-22h 55m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km54 km/hr

13 ΣChains between TDU/Tandur and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...TDU??01:45-VSKPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KUR??04:00-26h 15m-9
 M     
1239 kmIBRAHIM-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...VKB??02:50-HYBArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KUR??01:55-23h 5m-2
S      
1198 kmDinesh Gada-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...TDU??03:00-HYBArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KUR??01:55-22h 55m-13
S      
1240 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...TDU??03:00-HYBArr /Dep 3h 55m+0KUR??06:55-27h 55m16
SMTWTFS
1249 kmgnagda-
5031
Σ Latur - Kolkatta E...VKB??04:50-HYBArr /Dep 2h 45m+0KUR??06:55-26h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1207 kmAbhishek Rai-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...VKB??07:10-BZAArr /Dep 4h 15m+0KUR??09:05-25h 55m16
    T  
1197 kmGopal*^-
8032
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...VKB??07:10-BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KUR??06:55-23h 45m18
 M W F 
1196 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...VKB??07:10-BZAArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KUR??06:35-23h 25m-11
   W   
1196 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...VKB??07:10-BZAArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KUR??05:15-22h 5m-6
    T  
1197 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...TDU??09:45-BMTArr /Dep 4h 30m+0KUR??10:00-24h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1198 kmManish*^~-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...TDU??12:05-SCArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KUR??10:00-21h 55m12
SM WTFS
1203 kmBMTIR*^~-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...TDU??18:45-BZAArr /Dep 3h 35m+0KUR??20:25-25h 40m34
SMTWTFS
1239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...TDU??18:45-VSKPArr /Dep 4h 5m+0KUR??22:00-27h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1266 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.