Search Trains
TDW/Tandwal ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:06:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:06:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TDW/Tandwal to NDLS/New Delhi
71 Trains / 25 ΣChains

6 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 28 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒TDW   Filters   Dep: TDW   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

71 Long-Distance Trains between TDW/Tandwal and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Sambalp...ExpSERUMB200:40-DLI1304:30-3h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL198 km52 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB200:40-DLI1304:30-3h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL198 km52 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB300:40-DLI1304:30-3h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL198 km52 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRUMB201:00-DLI303:55-2h 55m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL198 km68 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRUMB201:20-DEE*004:20-3h 0m1
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km66 km/hr
14554Himachal ExpressExpNRUMB301:40-DLI*1105:30-3h 50m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL198 km52 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRUMB201:50-DLI*1605:45-3h 55m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRUMB102:00-NZM507:05-5h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL265 km52 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERUMB202:20-DLI1106:30-4h 10m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRUMB103:00-NDLS606:00-3h 0m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRUMB603:10-DLI*1007:10-4h 0m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL198 km49 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRUMB203:40-NDLS*606:50-3h 10m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL199 km63 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRUMB104:10-NZM309:45-5h 35m5
S   T  
II
GNWL265 km48 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20-NDLS807:50-3h 30m1
SM  T  
II
GNWL199 km57 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRUMB104:20-NDLS807:50-3h 30m1
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL199 km57 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRUMB105:00-DLI*110:55-5h 55m12
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL262 km44 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50-NDLS409:55-4h 5m11
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL199 km49 km/hr
14522Ambala Cantt. - Delh...ExpNRRAA106:04-DLI*711:40-5h 36m9
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL238 km42 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRUMB006:05-DLI010:15-4h 10m1
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL198 km48 km/hr
64562Ambala - Old Delhi M...MEMUNRTDW106:23-DLI*1214:50-8h 27m35
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 243 km29 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRUMB106:40-DEC110:00-3h 20m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
12006Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB107:38-NDLS*110:20-2h 42m1
SMTWTFS
CCEC
RLWL199 km74 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRUMB208:00-NDLS*710:35-2h 35m0
SMTWTFS
PQWL199 km77 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRRAA108:08-NDLS*512:55-4h 47m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL242 km51 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:10-NDLS1510:45-2h 35m0
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL199 km77 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRUMB108:10-NDLS510:45-2h 35m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL199 km77 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB208:32-NDLS*111:00-2h 28m0
SMTWTFS
CCEC
RLWL199 km81 km/hr
12058Una - New Delhi Jans...JShtbNRUMB108:45-NDLS*1112:00-3h 15m5
SMTWTFS
CC
RLWL199 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45-NZM214:05-5h 20m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL265 km50 km/hr
14732Fazilka - Delhi Inte...ExpNWRUMB109:05-DLI*1212:45-3h 40m10
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL198 km54 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRUMB109:20-ANVT*214:05-4h 45m5
S  W   
IISL
RLWL255 km54 km/hr
54304Kalka - Delhi Passen...PassNRTDW109:58-DLI*719:40-9h 42m35
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 243 km25 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00-NDLS413:00-3h 0m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL199 km66 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:20-NDLS313:20-3h 0m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20-NDLS913:20-3h 0m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRUMB210:55-NDLS*514:15-3h 20m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL199 km60 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRUMB211:50-DSJ115:00-3h 10m0
    T  
II
GNWL210 km66 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRUMB211:50-DSJ115:00-3h 10m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL210 km66 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00-DLI1115:05-3h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km64 km/hr
12046Chandigarh - New Del...ShtbNRUMB112:42-NDLS*115:25-2h 43m1
 MTWTFS
CCEC
RLWL199 km73 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRUMB613:05-NDLS516:25-3h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL199 km60 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRUMB613:05-NDLS516:25-3h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km60 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRUMB113:15-DSJ116:35-3h 20m0
     F 
3A
RLWL210 km63 km/hr
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...SFNRUMB113:45-DLI*1517:00-3h 15m5
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL198 km61 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRUMB614:10-NDLS216:40-2h 30m0
  T    
SL
3A2A
 199 km80 km/hr
02136Shri Mata Vaishno De...ACSFCRUMB??14:10-DSJ016:30-2h 20m0
     F 
3A
RLWL210 km90 km/hr
54540Ambala - Delhi Hazra...PassNRTDW115:00-NDLS500:30-9h 30m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 246 km26 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20-DLI1318:20-3h 0m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km66 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRUMB215:20-NDLS418:45-3h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km58 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB215:40-NDLS318:55-3h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL199 km61 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50-NDLS420:20-4h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km44 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10-DLI1320:40-3h 30m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km57 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10-DLI1220:40-3h 30m5
S T TF 
II3A2A
GNWL198 km57 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRUMB217:30-DLI1421:10-3h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km54 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00-NDLS821:30-3h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRUMB218:00-NDLS821:30-3h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00-NDLS821:30-3h 30m2
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRUMB218:00-NDLS821:30-3h 30m2
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
14096Himalayan QueenExpNRUMB118:30-DEE*222:40-4h 10m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
12012Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB119:05-NDLS*121:55-2h 50m2
SMTWTFS
CCEC
RLWL199 km70 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRUMB219:25-NDLS*1522:50-3h 25m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL199 km58 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08-NDLS623:15-3h 7m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km64 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRUMB220:08-NDLS023:15-3h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km64 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32-NDLS*423:05-2h 33m0
    T  
CCEC
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32-NDLS*823:05-2h 33m0
SMTW FS
CCEC
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40-NDLS723:35-2h 55m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km68 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15-NDLS701:30-4h 15m0
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL199 km47 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRRAA122:44-NZM204:15-5h 31m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL241 km44 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRRAA122:44-NZM204:15-5h 31m13
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL241 km44 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRUMB623:55-NDLS903:10-3h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km61 km/hr
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRUMB123:55-DLI*1403:15-3h 20m0
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km59 km/hr

25 ΣChains between TDW/Tandwal and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...RAA??01:10-MBArr /Dep 19h 43m+0DLI??05:50-28h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
410 kmSachin Rawat-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??02:35-MBArr /Dep 1h 5m+0DLI??11:30-8h 55m3
 M     
435 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??02:50-RKArr /Dep 3h 34m+0NZM??13:20-10h 30m-7
 M     
297 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...UMB??04:30-SREArr /Dep 1h 52m+0NDLS??11:15-6h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
260 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30-SREArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NZM??11:45-7h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
259 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30-SREArr /Dep 4h 50m+0NZM??14:05-9h 35m-12
 M   F 
265 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??04:30-RKArr /Dep 2h 2m+0NZM??13:20-8h 50m-12
 M     
297 kmRony-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25-SREArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NZM??13:20-7h 55m2
     F 
265 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25-SREArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NZM??13:20-7h 55m3
      S
265 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...UMB??05:25-RKArr /Dep 1h 12m+0NDLS??13:10-7h 45m3
S      
328 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25-SREArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NZM??13:20-7h 55m1
  T    
265 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25-SREArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NZM??13:20-7h 55m2
   W   
265 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25-SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??11:45-6h 20m1
 MT  F 
259 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25-SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??11:45-6h 20m2
S      
259 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25-SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??11:45-6h 20m2
   W   
259 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25-SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??11:45-6h 20m2
    T  
259 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25-SREArr /Dep 4h 0m+0NZM??14:05-8h 40m0
 M   F 
265 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25-MBArr /Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS??13:55-8h 30m19
S      
440 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25-MBArr /Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS??13:55-8h 30m19
   W   
440 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25-MBArr /Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS??13:55-8h 30m19
      S
440 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25-SREArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NZM??14:05-7h 40m1
 M     
265 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...UMB??06:25-MBArr /Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-9h 0m-1
 M     
435 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??06:25-MBArr /Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-9h 0m3
 M     
435 kmRony-
19067
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ahmedab...UMB122:00-MBArr /Dep 23h 45m+0DLI1306:20-32h 20m4
  T    
761 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...UMB??23:30-MBArr /Dep 7m+0ANVT??07:50-8h 20m8
SMTWTFS
428 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.