Search Trains
TNR/Tanguturu ▼
×
NBM/Navabpalem ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:32:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:32:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TNR/Tanguturu to NBM/Navabpalem
52 Trains / 18 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NBM⇒TNR   Filters   Dep: TNR   Arr: NBM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

52 Long-Distance Trains between TNR/Tanguturu and NBM/Navabpalem

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCROGL100:53+23TDD204:58+444h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL246 km60 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28+58TDD205:34+1:064h 6m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL246 km60 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+18RJY306:30+315h 2m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+27TDD206:21+304h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL270 km55 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42+36TDD006:20+444h 38m5
 M  T S
CC
 270 km58 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoROGL002:25+3:24RJY007:08+3:144h 43m2
   W   
3A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10+44RJY307:51+594h 41m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+16RJY307:51+394h 41m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+16RJY307:51+404h 41m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+27RJY307:51+504h 41m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSROGL103:10+22RJY2,307:51+374h 41m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45+30TDD207:59+314h 14m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL246 km58 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSKM103:54+50TDD208:49+1:024h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km56 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSKM103:54-TDD208:49-4h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km56 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40+38TDD208:38+1:093h 58m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL246 km62 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40+25RJY010:22+1:354h 42m4
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL288 km61 km/hr
57257Tirupati Main - Kaki...PassSCRTNR006:41+1:44NBM015:59+2:179h 18m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
 274 km29 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53+22TDD210:59+354h 6m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL246 km60 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50+22RJY315:27+354h 37m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50+42RJY315:27+504h 37m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+25RJY315:27+474h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+39TDD215:49+463h 48m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL246 km65 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+26TDD216:39+473h 49m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL246 km64 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45+12RJY318:40+354h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31+6RJY319:10+284h 39m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31+9RJY319:10+314h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31+17RJY319:10+434h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRTNR114:56+34NDD023:08+248h 12m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 312 km38 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRTNR114:56+32NDD023:08+208h 12m17
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 312 km38 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSROGL115:05+33EE218:41+213h 36m1
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL198 km55 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRSKM016:15+54RJY021:36+575h 21m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL316 km59 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSEROGL116:25+18RJY021:13+1:304h 48m1
  T    
Unreserved
 288 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25+52RJY021:13+1:014h 48m2
    T  
3A2A
RLWL288 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45+48RJY321:36+1:134h 51m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45+49RJY321:36+1:094h 51m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00+20RJY300:11+335h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00+11RJY300:11+305h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00+26RJY300:11+435h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+25RJY300:11+325h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32+2:32RJY302:12+2:426h 40m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km47 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSROGL119:38+44RJY001:15+515h 37m2
   W   
IISL3A
 288 km51 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL120:37+23RJY001:15+344h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km62 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFROGL121:00+42RJY302:01+365h 1m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00+59RJY302:01+445h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+32RJY002:01+305h 1m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+46RJY002:01+445h 1m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRSKM??21:28+1:06NDD104:40+477h 12m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 321 km45 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRSKM122:04+1:02NDD106:49+528h 45m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km39 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCROGL123:05+50TDD??03:00+1:533h 55m3
S      
Unreserved
 246 km63 km/hr
17401-SlipTirupati-Narsapur Ex...ExpSCROGL123:37-BVRT004:59-5h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL246 km46 km/hr
17403Tirupati Narsapur Ex...ExpSCROGL123:37-BVRT004:59+435h 22m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 246 km46 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+31RJY305:11+65h 18m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km54 km/hr

18 ΣChains between TNR/Tanguturu and NBM/Navabpalem

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...TNR??09:27+44TELArr +50/Dep +121h 2m-38TDD??14:49+495h 22m0
SMTWTFS
264 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+19BZAArr +11/Dep +2125m+10TDD??13:43+353h 53m12
      S
245 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+23BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8TDD??18:15+326h 39m-4
S      
246 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??11:45+15TELArr +8/Dep +1223h 31m+4TDD??14:49+4927h 4m6
SM WTFS
246 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...OGL??11:45+15BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 5m+8TDD??18:15+326h 30m5
SM WTFS
269 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...OGL??11:45+15BZAArr +0/Dep +2940m+29RJY??17:45+1:086h 0m13
      S
312 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...OGL??11:45+15BZAArr +0/Dep +1315m+13RJY??17:40+285h 55m8
S      
312 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL112:01+11BZAArr +3/Dep +1015m+7RJY016:40+2952h 39m8
no arr/dep
2200 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+19BZAArr -3/Dep +840m+11TDD??18:15+324h 30m-8
  T    
246 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...OGL??13:57+25BZAArr +6/Dep +3955m+33NBM??19:34+1:395h 37m6
SMTWTFS
254 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+55BZAArr +35/Dep +201h 35m-15TDD??23:00+395h 15m-13
    T  
245 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+28BZAArr +12/Dep +201h 35m+8TDD??23:00+395h 15m-9
S      
246 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+55BZAArr +35/Dep +212h 55m-14NDD??02:30+218h 45m-7
    T  
292 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...SKM??17:57+39BZAArr +5/Dep +211h 50m+16NDD??02:30+218h 33m6
SMTWTFS
320 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...SKM??17:57+39BZAArr +5/Dep +362h 35m+31RJY??02:01+508h 4m2
  TW   
316 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...OGL??19:54+37BZAArr +3/Dep +740m+4RJY??01:15+325h 21m-11
S      
289 kmBMTIR*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...OGL??22:43+29BZAArr +5/Dep +251h 45m+20TDD??04:18+385h 35m20
S T TF 
245 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...OGL??22:43+29BZAArr +5/Dep +3255m+27TNKU??04:51+376h 8m1
 M W F 
275 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.