Search Trains
TRR/Taraori ▼
×
NB/Nimbhora ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:34:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:34:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRR/Taraori to NB/Nimbhora
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NB⇒TRR   Filters   Dep: TRR   Arr: NB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between TRR/Taraori and NB/Nimbhora

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRPNP205:47+16BSL??01:35+5519h 48m4
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1191 km60 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRTRR206:56+19BSL505:05+1:1822h 9m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1238 km56 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRKUN111:02+28BSL106:15+1:2219h 13m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1225 km64 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRTRR216:58+36NB118:08+4325h 10m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1213 km48 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRPNP222:05+9BSL316:35+1618h 30m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1191 km64 km/hr

19 ΣChains between TRR/Taraori and NB/Nimbhora

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...KUN100:53-MTJArr -1/Dep +121h 20m+13BSL323:25-46h 32m35
     F 
1549 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN??01:54+26DLIArr +7/Dep +15h 20m-6BSL??01:55+5724h 1m5
SMTWTFS
1217 kmRony-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...KUN102:06-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0BSL023:45+1169h 39m-13
      S
2717 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...KUN102:06-HTEArr +5:07/Dep +19h 55m-5:06BSL316:30+5762h 24m-10
S   T  
2904 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...KUN??02:42+22DLIArr +2/Dep +23h 15m+0BSL??01:35+2222h 53m-17
   W F 
1217 kmCheetah*^~-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN??02:53+34DLIArr +8/Dep +13h 30m-7BSL??01:55+5723h 2m-10
SMTWTFS
1217 kmRony-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...KUN??03:23+28SZMArr +19/Dep +13h 32m-18BSL??01:55+5722h 32m6
SMTWTFS
1214 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
6357
--
Σ Kalka Yesvanthpur ...KUN??03:23+28DLIArr +0/Dep +22h 15m+2BSL??01:35+2222h 12m-3
   W F 
1216 kmWhy not three langua...-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...PNP??04:55+29NDLSArr +8/Dep +21h 55m-6BSL??01:35+2220h 40m-7
   W F 
1184 kmHussain*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...PNP??04:55+29NDLSArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7BSL??01:55+5721h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1184 kmHussain*^~-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...KUN??09:47+13NDLSArr +7/Dep +73h 0m+0BSL??07:10+4621h 23m-2
SMTWTFS
1218 kmDB*^~-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KUN??14:08+22NDLSArr +20/Dep +64h 50m-14BSL??12:45+4822h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
1225 kmHussain*^~-
3426
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Ba...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +64h 50m+0BSL??12:45+4822h 37m5
SMTWTFS
1225 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...KUN??14:08+22BDTSArr +21/Dep +162h 30m-5BSL??23:00+3532h 52m-7
 MTW  S
1940 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...KUN??14:50+56DLIArr +1:01/Dep +64h 15m-55BSL??12:45+4821h 55m-3
SMTWT S
1224 kmBMTIR*^~-
923
Σ Himkark Super ...KUN??16:41+43NDLSArr +41/Dep +62h 20m-35BSL??12:45+4820h 4m-8
SMTWTFS
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...KUN??16:41+43AGCArr +1:00/Dep +251h 10m-35BSL??14:40+1:1621h 59m-5
      S
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...KUN??16:41+43JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:211h 10m+13BSL??14:40+5921h 59m-12
S T T  
1226 kmVinay Kumar~-
9555
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN??16:41+43NDLSArr +41/Dep +365h 15m-5BSL??16:35+1:2923h 54m-10
   W  S
1218 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.