Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
EE/Eluru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:17:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:17:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to EE/Eluru
6 Trains / 40 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: EE⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: EE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and EE/Eluru

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRTATA515:05+1:01EE309:59+2:1618h 54m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1187 km63 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRTATA515:05+38EE309:59+2:2418h 54m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1187 km63 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTATA*115:30+0EE314:36-23h 6m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1112 km48 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERTATA*118:35+0BZA115:30+5920h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1172 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERTATA*118:35+0EE313:57+1:1119h 22m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1113 km57 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRTATA*022:50+39EE320:10+3:5221h 20m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1156 km54 km/hr

40 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and EE/Eluru

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...TATA??00:10+10BSPArr +8/Dep +01h 15m-8BZA??01:10+2125h 0m9
S      
1452 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...TATA??01:32+17NGPArr +34/Dep +472h 30m+13BZA??06:05+1228h 33m23
SMTWTFS
1540 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...TATA??02:03+12KGPArr +13/Dep +44h 55m-9EE??01:39+1:2223h 36m7
SMTWTFS
1193 km~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...TATA??02:03+12KGPArr +13/Dep +2812h 20m+15EE??08:14+2:1030h 11m1
SMTWTFS
1193 kmrajib022-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...TATA??02:30+20NGPArr +32/Dep +471h 50m+15BZA??06:05+1227h 35m23
 MT TF 
1540 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...TATA??05:50+1:13KGPArr +1:05/Dep +41h 20m-1:01EE??01:39+1:2219h 49m5
  T    
1192 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...TATA106:15+0HWHArr +11/Dep +635m-5BZA004:30+1:1522h 15m2
S TW FS
1466 kmDB*^~-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...TATA??07:35+3:20BBSArr +4:28/Dep +1:154h 20m-3:13EE??09:09+1:4025h 34m18
 M W  S
1193 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...TATA??07:35+3:20BBSArr +4:28/Dep +220m-4:26EE??03:06+1:0619h 31m-13
 M W  S
1193 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...TATA??07:35+3:20KGPArr +3:19/Dep +74h 30m-3:12EE??06:24+1:4522h 49m-15
   W   
1193 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...TATA??09:25+1:39HWHArr +1:32/Dep +132h 40m-1:19EE??09:59+1:3724h 34m-48
     F 
1423 kmGopal*^-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+13KGPArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17BZA??07:55+2721h 50m3
      S
1252 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+13KGPArr +18/Dep +284h 30m+10EE??08:14+2:1022h 9m3
    TFS
1193 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...TATA??10:05+13KGPArr +18/Dep +155h 55m-3EE??09:59+1:3723h 54m3
     F 
1193 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...TATA??10:05+13KGPArr +18/Dep +65h 15m-12EE??08:56+2:1622h 51m7
    T  
1193 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...TATA??10:40+52KGPArr +55/Dep +44h 55m-51EE??08:55+1:3122h 15m3
S      
1193 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...TATA??10:40+52KGPArr +55/Dep +121h 27m-43EE??09:09+1:4022h 29m38
S  WTF 
1193 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...TATA??12:45+5:10KGPArr +5:59/Dep +281h 55m-5:31EE??08:14+2:1019h 29m3
   W   
1193 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...TATA??12:45+5:10KGPArr +5:59/Dep +122h 40m-5:47BZA??10:40+1:1721h 55m-2
   W   
1237 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...TATA??12:45+5:10KGPArr +5:59/Dep +43h 20m-5:55BZA??11:55+5123h 10m4
   W   
1252 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45+5:10KGPArr +5:59/Dep +37h 50m-5:56EE??15:02+1:1626h 17m9
   W   
1193 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...TATA??12:45+5:10SRCArr +5:32/Dep +46h 20m-5:28EE??18:58+1:0230h 13m8
   W   
1407 kmwdp4dizn~-
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...TATA??13:00+18VSKPArr +2:08/Dep +11h 35m-2:07EE??10:28+5221h 28m8
 M     
1155 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...TATA015:55+25HWHArr +22/Dep +615h 15m-16BZA004:30+1:1536h 35m-5
  T    
1466 kmsvmicse-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA??16:17+2:52KGPArr +3:20/Dep +34h 20m-3:17EE??15:02+1:1622h 45m8
   W   
1193 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11267
Σ Tatanagar-Chennai ...TATA117:45-CKPArr +26/Dep +2110m-5BZA015:30-45h 45m5
  T    
1563 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15+3KGPArr +8/Dep +31h 25m-5EE??15:02+1:1620h 47m17
SMTWTFS
1193 kmBMTIR*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA020:05+18NGPArr +35/Dep +411h 15m+6BZA100:15+3476h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
2356 kmคภנคคภ~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...TATA020:10+50KURArr +56/Dep +71h 40m-49EE317:31+1:0221h 21m1
SMTWTFS
1236 kmGopal*^-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...TATA020:10+50BBSArr +1:11/Dep +282h 15m-43BZA018:45+4946h 35m-13
      S
1314 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...TATA020:10+50BBSArr +1:11/Dep +1:463h 0m+35BZA020:10+1:5848h 0m6
S      
1314 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...TATA020:10+50KGPArr +58/Dep +154h 55m-43BZA621:40+1:2249h 30m7
   W   
1636 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...TATA020:10+50BBSArr +1:11/Dep +05h 0m-1:11BZA400:35+3028h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1342 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA020:10+50BBSArr +1:11/Dep +3910h 20m-32EE301:39+1:2229h 29m-3
SMTWTFS
1255 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA020:10+50BBSArr +1:11/Dep +211h 50m-1:09EE303:06+1:0630h 56m-4
SMTWTFS
1255 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...TATA??23:52+18BSPArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26BZA??02:50-226h 58m9
 M     
1548 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...TATA??23:52+18BSPArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26BZA??02:25+1426h 33m8
S      
1548 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA323:52+18NGPArr +27/Dep +474h 0m+20BZA506:05+1278h 13m23
SMTWTFS
2373 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...TATA323:52+18NGPArr +27/Dep +301h 10m+3BZA002:50+1274h 58m13
     F 
2373 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...TATA??23:52+18BSPArr +26/Dep +01h 45m-26BZA??01:10+2125h 18m10
      S
1453 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.