Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:27:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:27:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to KNE/KishanGanj
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: KNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kiul   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Tambaram - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRTATA303:35+8KNE117:12+3313h 37m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km44 km/hr
15629Tambaram - Guwahati ...ExpNFRTATA303:35+20KNE117:12+4313h 37m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km44 km/hr

23 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kiul   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5622
Σ hatia-ghy  ...TATA??02:03+9HWHArr +11/Dep 9h 15m+0KNE??23:35+4921h 32m-5
SMTWTFS
730 kmChak De India-
21472
--
Σ Jasidih-Kiul to Bh...TATA??08:15+0KIULArr +25/Dep +88m-17KNE??01:35+4217h 20m12
  T    
801 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
740
Σ CSTM to DBRG (Via ...TATA??08:25+30HWHArr +35/Dep +511h 55m+16KNE??22:03+2:0913h 38m-2
   W   
730 kmThE BoSs*^~-
821
Σ CSTM to DBRG ...TATA??08:25+30HWHArr +35/Dep 5h 5m+0KNE??04:20+4219h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
732 kmAPS*^-
933
Σ Cstm-Guwahati ...TATA??08:25+30HWHArr +35/Dep 3h 20m+0KNE??23:35+4915h 10m-19
SMTWTFS
730 kmHussain*^~-
8833
Σ cstnjp Σ...TATA??08:25+30HWHArr +35/Dep 1h 45m+0KNE??21:06+4712h 41m-19
 MTWTFS
730 kmthewanderer*^-
11634
--
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...TATA??08:25+30HWHArr +35/Dep 8h 0m+0KNE??05:40+5221h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
737 kmxxx-
16796
--
Σ cstm-hwh-ghy(sf)&n...TATA??08:25+30HWHArr +35/Dep +61h 55m-29KNE??22:03+5813h 38m16
    T  
730 kmchayanghosh-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...TATA??09:25+33HWHArr +42/Dep 2h 20m+0KNE??23:35+4914h 10m-54
SMTWTFS
729 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...TATA??09:25+33HWHArr +42/Dep 6h 5m+0KNE??04:45+5419h 20m-43
SMTWTFS
736 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...TATA??09:25+33HWHArr +42/Dep 4h 5m+0KNE??04:20+4218h 55m-44
SMTWTFS
731 kmAtharva49^~-
13001
--
Σ ADI NJP fastest ex...TATA??09:25+33HWHArr +42/Dep 45m+0KNE??21:06+4711h 41m-54
 MTWTFS
729 kmkushanmaths-
15384
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...TATA??14:55+43HWHArr +28/Dep +02h 10m-28KNE??06:00+5915h 5m-9
S      
735 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4719
Σ Pune-Guwahati AC E...TATA??15:55+22HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 0m-19KNE??06:00+5914h 5m-2
S      
734 kmCheetah*^~-
5261
Σ Duronto Darjeeling...TATA??15:55+48HWHArr +49/Dep 2h 25m+0KNE??06:20+5314h 25m-6
 M WTF 
737 kmPained to know Boein...-
5907
Σ Mumbai-New Jalpaig...TATA??15:55+48HWHArr +49/Dep 3h 35m+0KNE??07:38+4615h 43m-5
 M WTF 
737 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
7634
Σ Mumbai - Guwahati ...TATA??15:55+48HWHArr +49/Dep +02h 0m-49KNE??06:00+5914h 5m-4
    T  
735 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8169
Σ PUNE - DARJEELING ...TATA??15:55+22HWHArr +19/Dep 2h 25m+0KNE??06:20+5314h 25m-4
S T    
736 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20083
--
Σ Duronto Padatik Ex...TATA??15:55+22HWHArr +19/Dep 3h 35m+0KNE??07:38+4615h 43m-3
S T    
736 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...TATA??19:50+1:20MGSArr +1:20/Dep +01h 58m-1:20KNE??19:05+1:5523h 15m12
S      
1154 kmVinay Kumar~-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...TATA??23:25+37HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 0m-32KNE??16:15+5616h 50m-14
 M  T  
736 kmVinay Kumar~-
4718
Σ Pune-Guwahati Exp(...TATA??23:45+51HWHArr +36/Dep +12h 45m-35KNE??16:15+5616h 30m-15
 M  T  
737 kmCheetah*^~-
15923
--
Σ Pune hdb chain&nbs...TATA??23:45+51HWHArr +36/Dep +05h 15m-36KNE??17:32+2817h 47m-23
 M W F 
734 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.