Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1843.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chennai Egmore   Khurda Road   Pune   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERTATA*118:35+0YPR*105:00+3:2634h 25m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1884 km55 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERTATA*118:35+0YPR*417:55+1347h 20m40
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2443 km52 km/hr

24 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chennai Egmore   Khurda Road   Pune   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...TATA??00:10+15BSPArr +3/Dep +102h 25m+7YPR??13:30+1337h 20m22
S      
1985 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...TATA??01:32+16PUNEArr +18/Dep +224h 30m+4YPR??06:20-252h 48m12
   W F 
2794 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...TATA??01:32+16NGPArr +22/Dep +442h 30m+22SBC??20:20+1542h 48m36
SMTWTFS
2331 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...TATA??02:30+19GArr +29/Dep +2047m-9YPR??13:30+1335h 0m23
S      
1993 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...TATA??02:30+1GArr +8/Dep +2047m+12YPR??13:30+1335h 0m23
S      
1993 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...TATA??02:30+19GArr +31/Dep +2047m-11YPR??13:30+1335h 0m23
    T  
1987 kmVinay Kumar~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...TATA??02:30+19NGPArr +20/Dep +441h 50m+24SBC??20:20+1541h 50m36
 MT TF 
2331 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...TATA??03:55+40NGPArr +53/Dep +1:453h 20m+52YPR??19:35+1:0739h 40m3
SMT T S
2075 kmSudarshan*^~-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...TATA??06:15+0HWHArr +11/Dep +635m-5YPR??16:00+4033h 45m6
S TW FS
2205 kmDB*^~-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...TATA??06:45+39MZPArr +55/Dep +314h 23m-24YPR??23:33+3564h 48m20
    T S
3109 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...TATA??09:25+33HWHArr +42/Dep +132h 40m-29SBC??00:30+1:5839h 5m-40
     F 
2213 kmGopal*^-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...TATA??10:05+14KGPArr +22/Dep +165h 55m-6SBC??00:30+1:5838h 25m11
     F 
1983 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...TATA??11:45+28CSTMArr +47/Dep +01h 40m-47KJM??10:28+3646h 43m21
  TW   
2844 kmabhyankarsagar-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45+4:36KGPArr +5:28/Dep +37h 50m-5:25YPR??07:15+1342h 30m24
   W   
1980 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...TATA??15:05+43MSArr +49/Dep +255m-47SBC??03:45+1436h 40m-11
      S
2041 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...TATA??15:55+22HWHArr +19/Dep +615h 15m-13YPR??16:00+4048h 5m-1
  T    
2205 kmsvmicse-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA??16:17+1:50KGPArr +2:29/Dep +34h 20m-2:26YPR??07:15+1338h 58m24
   W   
1980 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15+3KGPArr +8/Dep +31h 25m-5YPR??07:15+1337h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1989 kmBMTIR*^~-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...TATA??20:05+16NGPArr +26/Dep +2:132h 5m+1:47YPR??13:30+1:0941h 25m18
    T  
2074 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...TATA??20:05+16NGPArr +26/Dep +422h 5m+16YPR??13:30+1141h 25m7
     F 
2074 kmBMTIR*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...TATA??20:10+31KURArr +36/Dep +51h 40m-31SBC??12:05+539h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2005 kmGopal*^-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...TATA??20:10+31BBSArr +46/Dep +1:213h 0m+35YPR??11:50+3939h 40m11
 M     
2049 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA??23:52+20NGPArr +19/Dep +444h 0m+25SBC??20:20+1544h 28m36
SMTWTFS
2331 kmคภנคคภ~-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...TATA??23:52+20CPHArr +43/Dep +162h 43m-27YPR??13:30+1337h 38m23
   W  S
1987 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.